1. Results for our 10th annual Stage48 Member Ranking are being revealed! Click here to see it and check how your oshimen did! Updated daily.

Event / Concert AKB48 45th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo (16/6/18)

Discussion in 'AKB48 News & Releases' started by sakurazaki, Mar 21, 2016.

  1. sakurazaki

    sakurazaki Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Miyuki
    Twitter:
    ec_delacroix
    Location: HARD OFF ECO Stadium Niigata

    Eligible members:
    1. AKB, SKE, NMB, HKT, NGT members (as of 3/23)
    2. Team Kaigai AKB members (Chikano, Nakagawa)

    Candidacy period: 16/3/23 16.00 - 16/3/27 22.00
    Website: http://sousenkyo.akb48.co.jp/

    ---
    Members who have applied (credit to @ForrestFuller):
    Day 1
    1st Day Entries (March 23rd) (All JST)
    AKB48
    Team A
    Chiyori Nakanishi (4:00pm) (First Person listed)
    Kayoko Takita (4:19pm)

    Team K
    Mariya Suzuki (4:00pm)

    Team 4
    Rina Izuta (4:00pm)
    Mako Kojima (4:00pm)
    Saya Kawamoto (5:36pm)

    Team 8
    Narumi Kuranoo (4:31pm)
    Yui Yokoyama (Team 8) (5:13pm)
    Yuri Yokomichi (5:15pm)
    Nao Ota (7:47pm)
    Sayuna Hama (7:48pm)
    Moka Yaguchi (7:49pm)
    Karin Shimoaoki (7:49pm)

    SKE48
    Team KII
    Sarina Soda (4:00pm)
    Yuzuki Hidaka (4:07pm)
    Saki Takeuchi (4:09pm)
    Yuki Arai (4:15pm)
    Ruka Kitano (9:40pm)

    KKS
    Yuki Takahata (5:25pm)

    NMB48
    Team M
    Miru Shiroma (4:00pm)

    HKT48
    Team H
    Yuriya Inoue (4:00pm)
    Haruka Kodama (4:00pm)
    Riko Sakaguchi (5:33pm)
    Naoko Okamoto (6:03pm)
    Haruka Ueno (7:09pm)
    Miku Tanaka (7:35pm)

    Team KIV
    Yuka Tanaka (4:00pm)
    Sakura Miyawaki (4:00pm)
    Mai Fuchigami (5:06pm)
    Maiko Fukagawa (7:12pm)
    Mio Tomonaga (7:43pm)

    Day 2
    Day 2 Entries (March 24th) (All Times JST)
    -------------------------------------------------------------------
    Miyabi Iino (AKB48 Team 4) (11:28am)
    Moe Goto (AKB48 Team B) (11:30am)
    Hazuki Hokazono (HKT48 KKS) (12:05pm)
    Fuuko Yagura (NMB48 Team M) (12:26pm)
    Haruka Komiyama (AKB48 Team 4) (12:59pm)
    Natsuki Takatsuka (SKE48 Team KII) (1:10pm)
    Ayaka Morita (NMB48 Team M) (1:30pm)
    Shion Hori (NMB48 KKS) (1:31pm)
    Vivian Murakawa (HKT48 KKS) (1:33pm)
    Misaki Aramaki (HKT48 KKS) 1:54pm)
    Riko Tsutsui (HKT48 KKS) (1:54pm)
    Megumi Matsumura (NMB48 Team M) (2:35pm)
    Yui Shibata (NMB48 KKS) (2:35pm)
    Serika Nagano (AKB48 Team 8) (2:37pm)
    Akari Sato (AKB48 Team 8) (2:58pm)
    Natsuki Hirose (AKB48 Team 8) (3:14pm)
    Rena Kawakami (NMB48 Team M) (3:25pm)
    Yuki Azuma (NMB48 Team M) (3:25pm)
    Rin Okabe (AKB48 Team 8) (3:33pm)
    Reona Ida (SKE48 Team E) (3:35pm)
    Miu Shitao (AKB48 Team 8) (3:58pm)
    Momoka Onishi (AKB48 Team 8) (4:23pm)
    Kotone Hitomi (AKB48 Team 8) (4:23pm)
    Sara Takei (NMB48 Team M) (4:30pm)
    Emika Kamieda (NMB48 Team BII) (4:30pm)
    Natsuki Akashi (NMB48 Team N) (4:30pm)
    Chiho Matsuoka (NMB48 Team BII) (4:30pm)
    Mai Odan (NMB48 Team BII) (4:30pm)
    Sae Murase (NMB48 Team M) (4:43pm)
    Yurina Gyoten (AKB48 Team 8) (5:08pm)
    Rena Fukuchi (AKB48 Team 8) (5:24pm)
    Ami Yumoto (AKB48 Team K) (5:38pm)
    Ayaka Ota (SKE48 KKS) (7:10pm)
    Nagisa Shibuya (NMB48 Team BII/AKB48 Team 4) (8:01pm)
    Chikako Matsumoto (SKE48 Team S) (8:07pm)
    Yuka Akiyoshi (HKT48 Team H) (8:13pm)
    Mina Imada (HKT48 Team KIV) (8:29pm)
    Chihiro Kawakami (NMB48 Team BII) (8:39pm)
    Aina Wada (SKE48 KKS) (8:40pm)
    Narumi Kawasaki (SKE48 KKS) (8:40pm)
    Aika Sugiyama (SKE48 KKS) (8:40pm)
    Nanase Yoshikawa (AKB48 Team 8) (8:58pm)

    Day 3
    3rd Day Entries (March 25th) (All Times JST)
    ---------------------------------------------------------
    Juri Takahashi (AKB48 Team 4) (12:07pm)
    Yuri Tani (AKB48 Team 8) (12:16pm)
    Moeka Iwasaki (AKB48 Team 8) (12:17pm)
    Makiko Saito (SKE48 Team E) (12:56pm)
    Aoi Motomura (HKT48 Team KVI) (12:58pm)
    Yuki Muranaka (NMB48 KKS) (1:30pm)
    Yuna Yamauchi (HKT48 KKS) (1:39pm)
    Sae Kurihara (HKT48 KKS) (1:41pm)
    Momone Yasuda (NMB48 KKS) (1:45pm)
    Erina Ando (NMB48 KKS) (1:45pm)
    Yuzuha Hongo (NMB48 KKS) (2pm)
    Kanon Kimoto (SKE48 Team E) (2:11pm)
    Ikumi Nakano (AKB48 Team 8/AKB48 Team K) (2:33pm)
    Maria Shimizu (AKB48 Team 8) (2:39pm)
    Natsuki Kamata (SKE48 Team E) (2:42pm)
    Mei Abe (AKB48 Team 8) (2:45pm)
    Nanami Nishinaka (NMB48 KKS) (3pm)
    Yume Noguchi (SKE48 Team S) (4:20pm)
    Juna Yamada (SKE48 Team S) (4:20pm)
    Honoka Aikawa (SKE48 KKS) (4:20pm)
    Natsumi Tanaka (HKT48 Team H) (4:38pm)
    Erena Sakamoto (HKT48 KKS) (4:39pm)
    Yuki Shimono (HKT48 Team KIV) (4:41pm)
    Hana Matsuoka (HKT48 KKS) (4:41pm)
    Asana Inuzuka (SKE48 Team S) (5:02pm)
    Yuna Obata (SKE48 Team KII) (5:15pm)
    Yuuka Kato (NMB48 Team N) (5:16pm)
    Ayuka Kamimura (SKE48 KKS) (5:18pm)
    Yuka Asai (SKE48 KKS) (5:20pm)
    Kotono Shirai (SKE48 Team KII) (5:30pm)
    Ami Miyamae (SKE48 Team S) (6:20pm)
    Mei Sakai (SKE48 Team E) (6:25pm)
    Tsugumi Oguma (NGT48 Team NIII) (7:34pm)
    Moeka Takakura (NGT48 Team NIII) (7:34pm)
    Anju Sato (NGT48 Team NIII) (7:36pm)
    Marina Nishigata (NGT48 Team NIII) (7:38pm)
    Yuka Ogino (NGT48 Team NIII) (7:39pm)
    Hazuki Kurokawa (NMB48 Team BII) (8pm)
    Ayuka Nakamura (NGT48 KKS) (8:40pm)
    Hinata Homma (NGT48 Team NIII) (8:40pm)
    Yuria Kado (NGT48 KKS) (8:44pm)
    Narumi Kataoka (SKE48 KKS) (8:47pm)
    Aya Miyajima (NGT48 KKS) (8:48pm)
    Otoha Machi (SKE48 KKS) (8:48pm)
    Shiori Aoki (SKE48 Team KII) (8:48pm)
    Junna Murai (SKE48 KKS) (8:49pm)
    Yuria Otaki (NGT48 KKS) (8:51pm)
    Ayaka Mizusawa (NGT48 KKS) (8:52pm)
    Airi Mizuno (SKE48 KKS) (8:53pm)
    Rika Nakai (NGT48 Team NIII) (8:54pm)
    Nao Ueki (HKT48 Team KIV) (8:56pm)
    Nanako Nishimura (NGT48 KKS) (8:56pm)
    Rena Isshiki (SKE48 KKS) (8:59pm)
    Ayaka Tano (NGT48 Team NIII) (8:59pm)
    Miharu Nara (NGT48 KKS) (8:59pm)
    Minami Kato (NGT48 Team NIII) (9:19pm)
    Nao Furuhata (SKE48 Team KII) (9:20pm)
    Noe Yamda (NGT48 Team NIII) (9:30pm)

    Day 4
    Day 4 Entries (March 26th) (All Times JST)
    --------------------------------
    Erii Chiba (AKB48 KKS) (11:30am)
    Seina Fukuoka (AKB48 Team B) (11:33am)
    Aeri Yokoshima (AKB48 Team B) (11:36am)
    Riona Hamamatsu (AKB48 Team 8) (12:37pm)
    Hitomi Honda (AKB48 Team 8) (12:37pm)
    Erina Oda (AKB48 Team 8) (12:39pm)
    Kaoru Takaoka (AKB48 Team 8) (1:27pm)
    Miyu Yoshino (AKB48 Team 8) (1:27pm)
    Karen Yoshida (AKB48 Team 8) (1:28pm)
    Rei Nishikawa (AKB48 KKS) (3:11pm)
    Ayu Yamabe (AKB48 KKS) (3:12pm)
    Nao Nomura (AKB48 KKS) (3:55pm)
    Kira Takahashi (AKB48 KKS) (3:57pm)
    Ayane Takahashi (AKB48 Team 8) (4pm)
    Miyu Omori (AKB48 Team 4) (4:07pm)
    Madoka Moriyasu (HKT Team KIV) (4:24pm)
    Riko Sugahara (NGT48 Team NIII) (4:59pm)
    Rena Hasegawa (NGT48 Team NIII) (4:59pm)
    Fuka Murakumo (NGT48 Team NIII) (5:01pm)
    Maho Yamaguchi (NGT48 Team NIII) (5:02pm)
    Hinana Shimoguchi (AKB48 Team K) (8:08pm)
    Shinobu Mogi (AKB48 Team K) (8:15pm)
    Rira Miyazato (AKB48 Team 8) (8:19pm)
    Nana Okada (AKB48 Team 4) (8:22pm)

    Day 5
    Miki Nishino (AKB48 Team 4) (9:10am)
    Ryoka Oshima (AKB48 Team B) (9:13am)
    Reina Kita (AKB48 Team 8) (9:16am)
    Moeri Kondo (AKB48 Team 8) (9:16am)
    Yuka Tano (AKB48 Team K) (9:18am)
    Chia-Ling Ma (AKB48 Team B) (9:20am)
    Ayaka Hidantomo (AKB48 Team 8) (9:21am)
    Nana Fujita (AKB48 Team K) (9:32am)
    Kurena Cho (AKB48 Team 8) (9:34am)
    Yui Oguri (AKB48 Team 8) (9:36am)
    Yuna Hattori (AKB48 Team 8) (9:38am)
    Haruna Hashimoto (AKB48 Team 8) (9:39am)
    Makiho Tatsuya (AKB48 Team B) (9:55am)
    Rio Okawa (AKB48 Team 4) (9:57am)
    Yui Hiwatashi (AKB48 Team A) (1:43pm)
    Satone Kubo (AKB48 KKS) (1:45pm)
    Kasumi Mougi (AKB48 Team 8) (1:51pm)
    Nanami Sato (AKB48 Team 8) (1:52pm)
    Yui Yokoyama (AKB48 Team A) (1:55pm)
    Nagisa Sakaguchi (AKB48 Team 8/AKB48 Team B) (1:57pm)
    Tsumugi Hayasaka (AKB48 Team 8) (2:00pm)
    Hijiri Tanikawa (AKB48 Team 8) (2:01pm)
    Ruka Yamamoto (AKB48 Team 8) (2:03pm)
    Shiori Sato (AKB48 Team 8) (2:07pm)
    Serina Kumazawa (HKT48 Team KIV) (2:10pm)
    Mao Yamamoto (HKT48 Team H) (2:11pm)
    Masahiro Ui (HKT48 Team H) (2:11pm)
    Hiroki Komada (HKT48 Team H) (2:12pm)
    Asuka Tomiyoshi (HKT48 Team KIV) (2:13pm)
    Yui Kojina (HKT48 Team H) (2:13pm)
    Haruka Wakatabe (HKT48 Team H) (2:14pm)
    Kanae Iso (NMB48 Team BII) (2:15pm)
    Anna Iijri (NMB48 Team BII) (2:15pm)
    Momoka Hayashi (NMB48 Team BII) (2:15pm)
    Rika Kishino (NMB48 Team N) (2:16pm)
    Rena Kato (AKB48 Team B) (2:17pm)
    Rina Yamao (NMB48 Team N) (2:17pm)
    Ayaka Okita (NMB48 Team M) (2:18pm)
    Natsuki Kojima (AKB48 Team A) (2:18pm)
    Ayana Shinozaki (AKB48 Team K) (2:19pm)
    Rina Kushiro (NMB48 Team M) (2:19pm)
    Akari Yoshida (NMB48 Team N) (2:19pm)
    Mao Mita (NMB48 Team M) (2:20pm)
    Mina Oba (SKE48 Team KII) (2:21pm)
    Konomi Kusaka (NMB48 Team BII) (2:21pm)
    Sato Sumire (SKE48 Team E) (2:22pm)
    Akane Takayanagi (SKE48 Team KII) (2:22pm)
    Suzuran Yamauchi (SKE48 Team S) (2:23pm)
    Risako Goto (SKE48 Team S) (2:24pm)
    Miori Ichikawa (NMB48 Team BII) (2:25pm)
    Ririka Suto (NMB48 Team N) (2:26pm)
    Rion Azuma (SKE48 Team S) (2:27pm)
    Nao Fukushi (SKE48 Team E) (2:29pm)
    Yuna Ego (SKE48 Team KII) (2:30pm)
    Mikoto Uchiyama (SKE48 Team KII) (2:30pm)
    Haruka Futamura (SKE48 Team S) (2:31pm)
    Meru Tashima (HKT48 Team H) (2:32pm)
    Sana Takatera (SKE48 Team E) (2:33pm)
    Kokoro Naiki (NMB48 Team BII) (2:34pm)
    Nanami Yamada (AKB48 Team 8/AKB48 Team A) (2:34pm)
    Tomu Muto (AKB48 Team K) (2:39pm)
    Rara Goto (SKE48 Team E) (2:39pm)
    Mariko Nakamura (AKB48 Team A) (2:45pm)
    Eriko Jo (NMB48 Team N) (2:45pm)
    Reina Nakano (NMB48 Team M) (2:47pm)
    Natsumi Matsuoka (HKT48 Team H) (2:49pm)
    Emiri Yamashita (HKT48 KKS) (2:50pm)
    Narumi Koga (NMB48 Team N) (2:51pm)
    Kano Nojima (SKE48 Team S) (2:54pm)
    Maya Sugawara (SKE48 KKS) (2:55pm)
    Haruka Shimada (AKB48 Team K) (2:56pm)
    Azusa Uemura (NMB48 Team M) (2:57pm)
    Megu Taniguchi (AKB48 Team A) (2:58pm)
    Maria Abe (AKB48 Team K) (2:59pm)
    Nako Yabuki (HKT48 Team H) (3:05pm)
    Reina Fujie (NMB48 Team M) (3:11pm)
    Ryoha Kitagawa (SKE48 Team S) (3:17pm)
    Rino Sashihara (HKT48 Team H) (3:20pm)
    Marika Tani (SKE48 Team E) (3:22pm)
    Manami Ichikawa (AKB48 Team K) (3:37pm)
    Kiara Sato (AKB48 Team 4) (3:43pm)
    Rina Hirata (AKB48 Team A) (3:44pm)
    Mion Mukaichi (AKB48 Team K) (3:46pm)
    Saho Iwatate (AKB48 Team 4) (3:53pm)
    Ayaka Okada (AKB48 Team 4) (4:02pm)
    Yuki Kashiwagi (AKB48 Team B) (8:26pm)
    Mayu Watanabe (AKB48 Team B) (8:26pm)
    Yukari Sasaki (AKB48 Team A) (8:28pm)
    Anna Murashige (HKT48 Team KIV) (8:29pm)
    Miho Miyazaki (AKB48 Team A) (8:46pm)
    Shizuka Oya (AKB48 Team A) (8:46pm)
    Jurina Matsui (SKE48 Team S) (8:48pm)
    Anna Iriyama (AKB48 Team A) (8:49pm)
    Yuria Kizaki (AKB48 Team B) (8:49pm)
    Saki Kitazawa (AKB48 Team 4) (8:56pm)
    Akari Isihizuka (NMB48 Team M) (9pm)
    Nana Owada (AKB48 Team A) (9:10pm)
    Minami Minegishi (AKB48 Team K) (9:15pm)
    Akari Suda (SKE48 Team E) (9:33pm)
    Yuuri Ota (NMB48 Team N) (9:50pm)
    Haruka Shimazaki (AKB48 Team A) (9:57pm)
    Sayaka Yamamoto (NMB48 Team N) (9:58pm)
    Rie Kitahara (NGT48 Team NIII) (9:59pm)

    ---

    First day result (credit to @natsu-kun)
    100. Ueno Haruka (HKT48) - 2,283
    99. Miyamae Ami (SKE48) - 2,305
    98. Matsuoka Hana (HKT48) - 2,356
    97. Yoshida Akari (NMB48) - 2,393
    96. Kojima Natsuki (AKB48) - 2,394
    95. Goto Rara (SKE48) - 2,420
    94. Ichikawa Miori (NMB48) - 2,483
    93. Tanaka Yuka (HKT48) - 2,494
    92. Nakai Rika (NGT48) - 2,502
    91. Ogino Yuka (NGT48) - 2,515
    90. Fujie Reina (NMB48) - 2,794
    89. Saito Makiko (SKE48) - 2,813
    88. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48) - 2,831
    87. Aoki Shiori (SKE48) - 2,946
    86. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48) - 2,970
    85. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48) - 3,020
    84. Owada Nana (AKB48) - 3,040
    83. Kishino Rika (NMB48) - 3,258
    82. Kato Yuuka (NMB48) - 3,299
    81. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48) - 3,369
    80. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48) - 3,375
    79. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48) - 3,426
    78. Komada Hiroka (HKT48) - 3,504
    77. Goto Risako (SKE48) - 3,535
    76. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48) - 3,607
    75. Shimono Yuki (HKT48) - 3,778
    74. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48) - 3,826
    73. Iriyama Anna (AKB48) - 3,872
    72. Oya Shizuka (AKB48) - 3,993
    71. Murase Sae (NMB48) - 4,046
    70. Noguchi Yume (SKE48) - 4,203
    69. Imada Mina (HKT48) - 4,284
    68. Nishino Miki (AKB48) - 4,300
    67. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48) - 4,441
    66. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48) - 4,552
    65. Minegishi Minami (AKB48) - 4,560
    64. Arai Yuki (SKE48) - 4,666
    63. Ueki Nao (HKT48) - 4,691
    62. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48) - 4,794
    61. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48) - 5,070
    60. Iwatate Saho (AKB48) - 5,248
    59. Kato Rena (AKB48) - 5,273
    58. Souda Sarina (SKE48) - 5,356
    57. Tanaka Miku (HKT48) - 5,365
    56. Murashige Anna (HKT48) - 5,403
    55. Kitagwa Ryoha (SKE48) - 5,584
    54. Oba Mina (SKE48) - 5,656
    53. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48) - 5,667
    52. Yabuki Nako (HKT48) - 5,734
    51. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48) - 5,900
    50. Kitahara Rie (NGT48) - 5,929
    49. Tashima Meru (HKT48) - 5,930
    48. Wakatabe Haruka (HKT48) - 5,936
    47. Nakanishi Chiyori (AKB48) - 5,951
    46. Futamura Haruka (SKE48) - 6,039
    45. Yabushita Shu (NMB48) - 6,150
    44. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48) - 6,318
    43. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48) - 6,334
    42. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48) - 6,364
    41. Sakai Mei (SKE48) - 6,410
    40. Shiroma Miru (NMB48) - 6,929
    39. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48) - 6,953
    38. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48) - 6,971
    37. Furuhata Nao (SKE48) - 7,154
    36. Motomura Aoi (HKT48) - 7,481
    35. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48) - 7,550
    34. Ota Yuuri (NMB48) - 7,635
    33. Omori Miyu (AKB48) - 7,715
    32. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48) - 7,873
    31. Muto Tomu (AKB48) - 8,208
    30. Kojima Mako (AKB48) - 8,300
    29. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48) - 8,341
    28. Okada Ayaka (AKB48) - 8,372
    27. Ego Yuna (SKE48) - 8,410
    26. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48) - 8,701
    25. Inoue Yuriya (HKT48) - 8,709
    24. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48) - 8,848
    23. Kojina Yui (HKT48) - 9,070
    22. Suto Ririka (NMB48) - 9,136
    21. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48) - 9,349
    20. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48) - 9,826
    19. Tani Marika (SKE48) - 9,851
    18. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48) - 10,043
    17. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48) - 10,610
    16. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48) - 11,146
    15. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48) - 11,379
    14. Okita Ayaka (NMB48) - 11,426
    13. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48) - 11,888
    12. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48) - 12,410
    11. Nyannyan Kamen - 12,630
    10. Takahashi Juri (AKB48) - 12,705
    9. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48) - 12,935
    8. Kodama Haruka (HKT48) - 13,599
    7. Okada Nana (AKB48) - 14,889
    6. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48) - 20,988
    5. Suda Akari (SKE48) - 22,536
    4. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48) - 26,680
    3. Matsui Jurina (SKE48) - 35,469
    2. Sashihara Rino (HKT48) - 41,127
    1. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48) - 42,034

    ---

    Final Result (credit to @natsu-kun)
    SENBATSU
    1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) (243,011) (last year: #1)

    2. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 Team B) (175,613) (last year: #3)

    3. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S) (112,341) (last year: #5)

    4. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N) (110,411) (last year: #6)
    5. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 Team B / NGT48 Team NIII) (92,110) (last year: #2)
    6. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team A) (78,279) (last year: #7)
    7. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team E) (69,159) (last year: #18)
    8. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 Team A) (68,126) (last year: #9)
    9. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 Team H) (60,591) (last year: #17)
    10. Muto Tomu (AKB48 Team K) (58,624) (last year: #16)
    11. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A) (58,610) (last year: #10)
    12. Kitahara Rie (NGT48 Team NIII) (50,190) (last year: #11)
    13. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 Team K) (47,094) (last year: #44)
    14. Okada Nana (AKB48 Team 4) (43,318) (last year: #29)
    15. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 Team 4) (40,648) (last year: #25)
    16. Nyannyan Kamen (???) (40,071) (last year: didn't participate)

    Undergirls
    17. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 Team K) (40,011) (last year: #19)
    18. Iriyama Anna (AKB48 Team A) (36,894) (last year: didn't participate)
    19. Kojima Mako (AKB48 Team 4) (33,524) (last year: #26)
    20. Takayanagi Akane (SKE4 Team KII) (33,176) (last year: #14)
    21. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 Team 4) (32,886) (last year: not ranked)
    22. Oba Mina (SKE48 Team KII) (32,118) (last year: #27)
    23. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 Team KIV / AKB48 Team 4) (31,314) (last year: #21)
    24. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 Team M / AKB48 Team A) (29,983) (last year: #34)
    25. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 Team M) (29,517) (last year: not ranked)
    26. Kato Rena (AKB48 Team B) (29,333) (last year: #28)
    27. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 Team 4) (29,213) (last year: not ranked)
    28. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 Team H / AKB48 Team B) (28,706) (last year: not ranked)
    29. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 Team KII) (28,553) (last year: #24)
    30. Souda Sarina (SKE48 Team KII) (28,369) (last year: #55)
    31. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 Team KII) (28,282) (last year: not ranked)
    32. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 Team B) (28,260) (last year: not ranked)



    Next Girls
    33. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 Team M) (27,487) (last year: #40)
    34. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 Team 8) (26,152) (last year: not ranked)
    35. Ego Yuna (SKE48 Team KII) (25,963) (last year: not ranked)
    36. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 Team KIV) (25,613) (last year: #80)
    37. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 Team B) (25,039) (last year: #22)
    38. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 Team A) (24,059) (last year: #50)
    39. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 Team BII) (23,251) (last year: #60)
    40. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 Team KIV) (22,995) (last year: #31)
    41. Fujie Reina (NMB48 Team M) (22,429) (last year: #35)
    42. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 Team KIV) (21,881) (last year: not ranked)
    43. Tashima Meru (HKT48 Team H) (21,864) (last year: #32)
    44. Sutou Ririka (NMB48 Team N) (21,559) (last year: not ranked)
    45. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 Team H) (21,009) (last year: not ranked)
    46. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 Team H) (20,980) (last year: #51)
    47. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 Team K) (20,913) (last year: #57)
    48. Inoue Yuriya (HKT48 Team H) (20,643) (last year: not ranked)

    Future Girls
    49. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 Team S) (20,618) (last year: #38)
    50. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 Team KIV) (20,228) (last year: #43)
    51. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 Team 4) (20,021) (last year: not ranked)
    52. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 Team N) (19,534) (last year: not ranked)
    53. Kojina Yui (HKT48 Team H) (19,377) (last year: #46)
    54. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48 Team S) (19,326) (last year: #76)
    55. Tani Marika (SKE48 Team E) (19,274) (last year: #23)
    56. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 Team BII / AKB48 Team 4) (19,140) (last year: #58)
    57. Okada Ayaka (AKB48 Team 4) (18,524) (last year: not ranked)
    58. Ueki Nao (HKT48 Team KIV) (17,898) (last year: #72)
    59. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 Team H) (16,839) (last year: #37)
    60. Komada Hiroka (HKT48 Team H) (16,691) (last year: not ranked)
    61. Nishino Miki (AKB48 Team 4) (16,548) (last year: not ranked)
    62. Owada Nana (AKB48 Team A) (16,246) (last year: #75)
    63. Sakai Mei (SKE48 Team E) (15,994) (last year: not ranked)
    64. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 Team S / AKB48 Team 4) (15,793) (last year: #66)

    Upcoming Girls
    65. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 Team S) (15,716) (last year: #45)
    66. Kishino Rika (NMB48 Team N) (15,697) (last year: not ranked)
    67. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 Team E) (15,600) (last year: #73)
    68. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 Team E) (15,057) (last year: #48)
    69. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 Team A) (14,950) (last year: not ranked)
    70. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team B) (14,913) (last year: not ranked)
    71. Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 Team S) (14,550) (last year: #63)
    72. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 Team H) (14,544) (last year: not ranked)
    73. Omori Miyu (AKB48 Team 4) (14,177) (last year: #67)
    74. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 Team E) (13,882) (last year: #70)
    75. Sato Sumire (SKE48 Team E) (13,657) (last year: #49)
    76. Kato Minami (NGT48 Team NIII) (13,571) (last year: not ranked)
    77. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 Team N) (13,512) (last year: #64)
    78. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 Team A) (13,366) (last year: not ranked)
    79. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 Team KII) (13,204) (last year: not ranked)
    80. Murashige Anna (HKT48 Team KIV) (13,058) (last year: not ranked)

    Source: http://sousenkyo.akb48.co.jp/result.php

    For comparison:
    last year's final + preliminary results: http://stage48.net/forum/index.php?threads/41st-single-senbatsu-sousenkyo-june-6-2015.9068/
    this year's preliminary results: http://stage48.net/forum/index.php?threads/akb48-45th-single-senbatsu-sousenkyo-16-6-18.14617/[/QUOTE]
     
    Last edited: Jun 19, 2016
  2. oscar6262

    oscar6262 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2013
    Rumurs say Milky and Shibata will not run this year
    if its true then 4 new spots (for haruppi, annin, nao & yuria imo)
     
  3. sakurazaki

    sakurazaki Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Miyuki
    Twitter:
    ec_delacroix
    Milky has tweeted that indeed, she isn't going to participate
     
  4. Trinu

    Trinu Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2010
    Location:
    Earth-616
    Oshimen:
    Okada Nana
    Another open venue? C'mon management... lol

    It seems they're trying to bring the people to Niigata to check out the new group.
    Also, the NGT fans won't have to travel, so more money for votes lol

    No news about the release yet, right?
    Kinda expecting it to be on the first week of September. Seems the schedule this year is being pushed behind a bit.
     
  5. hermionepj1

    hermionepj1 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2016
    Oshimen:
    Sashihara Rino
    better start saving now, i don't know how i feel about ordering a bunch of cds with Mion as center :wtf:
     
  6. ryandtw

    ryandtw Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2010
    Location:
    Bothell (Seattle), Washington, United States
    Oshimen:
    Matsumura Sayuri
    Twitter:
    ryandtw_jpop
    Open venue? In Niigata? Later into June - the 18th (and on the same day as Le Mans 24h)? Well, that's pretty different... The latest since the first election...

    And trying to promote NGT48?
     
  7. Crossheart

    Crossheart Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2014
    Location:
    Chihuahua, Mexico
    Oshimen:
    Nagasawa Nanako
    Twitter:
    rom_ch22
    @oscar6262
    Shibata Aya has problems with the university, probably she isn't running this year.
     
  8. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Mayu
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
  9. KiaRaXeL

    KiaRaXeL Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2014
    Location:
    Kingdom Hearts
    Oshimen:
    Yamamoto Sayaka
    Twitter:
    kiara_axel
    Is that true? (milky rumour) :hmm:
    But why... nmb already lack representative in akb ssk, now milky didn't want to participate ...
    So sayanee will be the solo member in akb senbatsu ssk.. Except milky oshi decided to support mirurun this year..
     
  10. aratafuru

    aratafuru Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2013
    LOL. Not falling for that again... 4 open spots last year and one more when Akarin dropped out of the top 16 too... all 3 previously ahead of Haruppi moved up and 2 from behind leap frogged her. Which means... 4 people would have to leapfrog Haruppi this year... which is entirely possible IMO... Nana Okada, Mion, Akarin's comeback... etc.
     
  11. avalanste

    avalanste Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2014
    Location:
    シンガポール
    Oshimen:
    Wakatsuki Yumi
    Kodama for senbatsu
    Sasshi for 3 time win. HAT TRICK (become a legend in idol history before graduation)

    :D
     
  12. minaeshi

    minaeshi Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2014
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Oshimen:
    Yamamoto Sayaka
    Twitter:
    hime_minae
    basically meaning, it's anyone's game this year. The only thing we can be certain about is the kami 7 (sasshi, mayu, yukirin, sayanee, paruru, jurina, sakura) and even then we don't know who will rank where lol. And then there is a chance the first three names wont even participate. it really is going to be a bloodbath this year
     
  13. Ashitaba

    Ashitaba Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    May 2, 2014
    Location:
    Idol Hell
    Oshimen:
    Minegishi Minami
    I don't think anyone could steamroll Haruppi this year tbh, and certainly not out of Senbatsu. For the time being, she seems like a solid candidate.

    Milky's waving the flags like no tomorrow :S

    I wonder if Aya will really pass on elections this year. It would be horrible if it really is because she needs to focus on her studies D: But if it were true, with her and Milky, that's already... 4 Senbatsu spots open. It feels like last year's election already XD Lower Senbatsu is gonna be wild, which surprises no one.
     
  14. STS

    STS Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2014
    Oshimen:
    Yamaguchi Maho
    Is it possible that Nogizaka will take part in the elections?
     
  15. avalanste

    avalanste Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2014
    Location:
    シンガポール
    Oshimen:
    Wakatsuki Yumi
    Highly unlikely.
    But let's just say a nogizaka senbatsu member can actually go in 48G senbatsu ranking, based on their popularity now.
     
  16. CherryBonchan

    CherryBonchan Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2014
    Location:
    SoCal
    Oshimen:
    Iwasa Misaki
    What does this ^^ mean? Do they have to announce participation in the SSK within these days?
    I feel like last year, members had a week of announcing with most announcing on the last day...
    BUT 4 DAYS??!?! REALLY. Not to mention the SSK was announced today & that would mean
    participation signups would start tomorrow??????
     
  17. Trinu

    Trinu Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2010
    Location:
    Earth-616
    Oshimen:
    Okada Nana
    @CherryBonchan not tomorrow, but on Wednesday.

    Candidacy was implemented a couple of years ago, nothing new there.
    Although it does seem a bit rushed, IMO.
     
  18. warubii

    warubii Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Oshimen:
    Komiyama Haruka
    Twitter:
    warubiii
    No Aya? Ugh. I'm already sad bc of no Milky, and now... ugh.
    Lots of new spots in senbatsu this year tho. It's gonna be interesting.
     
  19. Ashitaba

    Ashitaba Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    May 2, 2014
    Location:
    Idol Hell
    Oshimen:
    Minegishi Minami
    Basically, nope.
     
  20. Nory

    Nory Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2014
    Oshimen:
    Tsuzuki Rika
    waaait a minute. I know that Milky said on her twitter that she's not gonna participates so it's not a rumor anymore, but did Aya said she's not participating officially or it's still just a rumor ?
     

Share This Page