1. We have new admins and are making big plans for 2019 and beyond. Please read the state of the forum here and support if you can!

Event / Concert AKB48 Group Unit Janken Taikai 2017 (17/09/24)

Discussion in 'AKB48 News & Releases' started by ForrestFuller, Jul 23, 2017.

  1. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    [​IMG]
    Date: September 24, 2017
    City: Nagoya, Japan
    Venue: Nippon Gaishi Hall
    Official Site: http://www.akb48.co.jp/janken2017/

    Janken Queen(s)
    [​IMG]
    fairy w!nk (Aramaki Misaki and Unjo Hirona)

    Units

    Solo Unit: (2 quota)
    1)
    Shirai Kotono
    2) Sakurambo no Yousei (Sugahara Riko)

    Eliminated in the Prelims
    1) Voice Yamada (Yamada Noe)
    2) Anime, Ito Itoshi. (Otaki Yuria)
    3) Niigata no Utahime (Sato Anju)
    4) Takahashi Juri
    5) Kojina Yui
    6) only1 (Yamauchi Yuna)
    7) Sakamoto Erena
    8) Omori Miyu
    9) Shioi Hinako
    10) Kusaka Konomi
    11) Hokazono Hazuki
    12) Mizuno Airi
    13) Takatsuka Natsuki
    14) Nozawa Rena
    15) Taniguchi Mahina
    16) Shirai Kotono

    2 Members Unit: (20 Quota)
    1) wMion (Mukaichi Mion and Nakagawa Mion)
    2) AriNon (Mineyoshi Arisa and Shintani Nonoka)
    3) Nagifuu (Shibuya Nagisa and Yabushita Fu)
    4) MariAnnin (Iriyama Anna and Abe Maria)
    5) Ueno to Shimono (Ueno Haruka and Shimono Yuki)
    6) FLERI (Iwahana Shino and Goto Moe)
    7) ✌(peace) (Kato Yuuka and Kawakami Chihiro)
    8) AyuKani-chan (Tano Ayaka and Nakamura Ayaka)
    9) Shika vs. Kuma (Hori Shion and Uno Mizuki)
    10) melody Twins (Jitoue Nene and Machi Otoha)
    11) Renattsun (Kojima Natsuki and Kato Rena)
    12) fairy w!nk (Aramaki Misaki and Unjo Hirona)
    13) Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan (Morishita Maiha and Hongou Yuzuha)
    14) IsoSari (Souda Sarina and Iso Kanae)
    15) FuuSae (Murase Sae and Yagura Fuuko)
    16) LIL (Sato Kaho and Morihira Riko)
    17) Fluffy (Atsumi Ayaha and Sakamoto Marin)
    18) Yokonegapyon (Kitagawa Yoshino and Fukai Negai)
    19) Hannari Shimai (Ijiri Anna and Mizokawa Mirai)
    20) Nikoichi (Inuzuka Asana and Tsuzuki Rika)

    Eliminated in the Prelims
    1) Team Ponchi (Odan Mai and Okita Ayaka)
    2) AiRena (Isshiki Rena and Wada Aina)
    3) Azusara (Uemura Azusa and Takei Sara)
    4) Nyanmaho (Yamaguchi Maho and Miyajima Aya)
    5) Fresh Peach's (Yasuda Momone and Iwata Momoka)
    6) PINK FOLLETTA (Nakai Rika and Komiyama Haruka)
    7) Warera (Nonogaki Miki and Yahagi Yukina)
    8) Kumamoto ga Mada Subai Team (Tanaka Miku and Inoue Ruka)
    9) =LORI (Ueki Nao and Imamura Maria)
    10) HaruMai from Momochihamajogakuin (Kodama Haruka and Fuchigami Mai)
    11) Moon Cupids (Tsukiashi Amane and Ichioka Ayumi)
    12) Pome to Mike (Homma Hinata and Toyonaga Aki)
    13) Ogino to Suda (Ogino Yuka and Suda Akari)
    14) Swan Girls (Oguma Tsugumi and Hasegawa Rena)
    15) GachaPiyo (Nishigata Marina and Nara Miharu)
    16) NanaMako (Okada Nana and Kojima Mako)
    17) Maple Syrup (Sugiyama Aika and Suenaga Oka)
    18) MeruMio (Tashima Meru and Tomonaga Mio)
    19) Rinriso (Ota Yuuri and Yoshida Akari)
    20) AoNon (Motomura Aoi and Kimoto Kanon)
    21) Mochi❤Imo (Sakai Moeka and Umeyama Cocona)
    22) YuuMari Melon (Yamada Marina and Tanaka Yuka)
    23) SayaMegu (Kawamoto Saya and Taniguchi Megu)
    24) Wara (Goto Rara and Sugawara Maya)
    25) YuzuAmi (Ishiguro Yuzuki and Kurashima Ami)
    26) Kyoto Kankou Annaisho Nagoya Shiten (Arai Yuki and Takatera Sana)
    27) Sisters (Jonishi Rei and Nomura Miyo)
    28) Rinanchu (Kushiro Rina and Ishizuka Akari)
    29) MomoParu-tai (Kadota Momona and Mishimira Haruka)
    30) Takeyama (Yamauchi Suzuran and Takeuchi Miyu)
    31) Udon Shachou (Kawakami Rena and Takahata Yuki)
    32) Maiorita Megami to Girigiri no Onna (Sakaki Miyu and Sato Kiara)
    33) Drops (Sasaki Yukari and Shimoguchi Hinana)

    3 Members Unit: (15 Quota)
    1) Neru Mae ni Hitsuji Kazoe Tai (Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Kai Kokoa)
    2) Sankon (Sashihara Rino, Minegishi Minami, Kashiwagi Yuki)
    3) Unit mei wa nashi, hakushi no mama (Morita Ayaka, Matsumura Megumi, Yamao Rina)
    4) Genghis Cats (Kusakabe Aina, Seiji Reina, Murakumo Fuka)
    5) Rupurenon (Takahashi Mau, ishimura Nanako, Kado Yuria)
    6) Dancing Cats (Ichikawa Manami, Yumoto Ami, Tano Yuka)
    7) Santarou (Oba Mina, Takayanagi Akane, Matsumura Kaori)
    8) KadoIshiIshi (Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Kadowaki Miyuna)
    9) Kokeshi Sisters (Takakura Moeka, Ichikawa Miori, Murakawa Vivian)
    10) Aki no houkago, shinkousha no taiikukan de hitori BATON no renshuu ni ase wo nagasu Kato Minami wo okujou kara hakuai no manazashi de mimamori nagara futo hikoukigumo wo mitsuketa Yabuki Nako wo mite bijutsushitsu ni komori "geijutsu to wa nanika?" to nankai na mondai ni atama wo nayamashite ita jibun ni egao ga modoru Shiroma Miru. (Kato Minami, Shiroma Miru, Yabuki Nako)
    11) HIMEPARTY (Ozaki Mami, Kuroiwa Yui, Hyodo Aoi)
    12) Okapers* (Furuhata Nao, Muto Tomu, Fujita Nana)
    13) HanTanNee (Yokoyama Yui, Yamamoto Sayaka, Miyawaki Sakura)
    14) Kiss no Tempura (Kitahara Rie, Miyazaki Miho, Oya Shizuka)
    15) HiMaCho Panda (Hiwatashi Yui, Ma Chia-Ling, Cho Orie)

    Eliminated in the Prelims

    1) Shirokuma-San (Ui Mashiro, Yamamoto Mao, Kumazawa Serina)
    2) jewelry (Jo Eriko, Ishida Yuumi, Nishizawa Rurina)
    3) MinaRioKomu (Imada Mina, Fukagawa Maiko, Shimizu Rio)
    4) Kokotarun (Naiki Kokoro, Sano Haruka, Mori Kaho)
    5) RCAY (Goto Risako, Matsumoto Chikako, Ota Ayaka)

    4 Members Unit: (5 Quota)
    1) Amarimono Senbatsu (Nakanishi Chiyori, Murashige Anna, Tanaka Natsumi, Akiyoshi Yuka)
    2) Nikoniko (Kubo Satone, Yamamoto Ayaka, Matsuoka Hana, Obata Yuna)
    3) song's (Akashi Natsuko, Nakano Reina, Yamada Suzu, Shimizu Rika)
    4) Houou Masako (Takita Kayoko, Iino Miyabi, Okawa Rio, Tatsuya Makiho)
    5) Fall in LOVE (Oshiba Rinka, Nakamura Izumi, Ando Erina, Kojima Karin)

    Eliminated in the Prelims
    6) Imomu-chu (Tani Marika, Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka)
    7) Lovelies (Aikawa Honoka, Asai Yuuka, Kamimura Ayuka, Kataoka Narumi)

    5 Members Unit: (2 Quota)
    1) Otsuyoi (Ego Yuna, Ichino Narumi, Saito Makiko, Uchiyama Mikoto, Fukushi Nao)
    2) nyamm (Azuma Yuki, Koga Narumi, Mita Mao, Hayashi Momoka, Tanigawa Airi)

    Eliminated in the Prelims
    1) Ichigosan (Oda Ayaka, Mizuta Shiori, Ishikawa Saki, Takeda Tomoka, Iwata Hina)
    2) Yamabe to Umibe (Fujiwara Azusa, Isogai Kanon, Fukuda Akari, Takino Yumiko, Yamabe Ayu)
    3) XIII Kiss Me (Kitazawa Saki, Murayama Yuiri, Shinozaki Ayana, Iwatate Saho, Mogi Shinobu)

    6 Members Unit: (1 Quota)

    1) Chou (Kurihara Sae, Yamashita Emiri, Matsumoto Hinata, Miyazaki Sono, Moriyasu Madoka, Matsuoka Natsumi)

    Eliminated in the Prelims
    2) (Matsui Jurina, Sato Sumire, Takagi Yumana, Nojima Kano, Okada Miku, Shirayuki Kohaku)

    7 Members Unit: (1 Quota)
    1) Seiuchi (Tanaka Kouko, Torobu Yuri, Imamura Mitsuki, Otani Marina, Yano Honoka, Sugahara Saki, Fukuoka Seina)

    8 to 15 Members Unit (1 Quota)
    1) Sakae 6 Kisei (Aoki Shiori, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takeuchi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna)

    16+ Members Unit (1 Quota)
    1) 16 enpi Chu! (Asai Nanami, Inagaki Kaori, Umemoto Izumi, Kurosu Haruka, Sato Minami, Shoji Nagisa, Suzuki Kurumi, Taguchi Manaka, Taya Misaki, Nagatomo Ayami, Harima Nanami, Homma Mai, Maeda Ayaka, Michieda Saki, Mutou Orin, Yasuda Kana, Yamauchi Mizuki, Yamane Suzuha)

    Eliminated in the Prelims
    1) Team 8 (Sakaguchi Nagisa, Yokoyama Yui (8), Tanikawa Hijiri, Sato Nanami, Hayasaka Tsumugi, Sato Akari, Mougi Kasumi, Okabe Rin, Honda Hitomi, Shimizu Maria, Takahashi Ayane, Yoshikawa Nanase, Oguri Yui, Oda Erina, Sato Shiori, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Utada Hatsuka, Yokomichi Yuri, Hattori Yuna, Noda Hinano, Hashimoto Haruna, Hirano Hikaru, Chou Kurena, Takahashi Sayaka, Nagano Serika, Ota Nao, Yamada Nanami, Yamamoto Ruka, Onishi Momoka, Hama Sayuna, Nakano Ikumi, Hitomi Kotone, Shitao Miu, Gyouten Yurina, Takaoka Kaoru, Hirose Natsuki, Yoshida Karen, Terada Misaki, Kuranoo Narumi, Yamada Kyoka, Yaguchi Moka, Shimoaoki Karin, Miyazato Rira)

    Preliminary Matches
    A Block
    First Round
    Hokazono Hazuki vs. Taniguchi Mahina (Winner: Hokazono Hazuki)
    Kusaka Konomi BYE
    Mizuno Airi vs. Shioi Hinako (Winner: Shioi Hinako)
    Kojina Yui vs. Shirai Kotono (Winner: Shirai Kotono)
    Yamada Noe vs. Omori Miyu (Winner: Omori Miyu)

    Quaterfinals
    Hokazono Hazuki vs. Taniguchi Mahina (Winner: Hokazono Hazuki)

    Semifinal
    Hokazono Hazuki vs. Shioi Hinako (Winner: Hokazono Hazuki)
    Shirai Kotono vs. Omori Miyu (Winner: Shirai Kotono)

    Final
    Hokazono Hazuki vs. Shirai Kotono (Winner: Shirai Kotono)

    B Block
    First Round
    Sakamoto Erena vs. Natsuki Takatsuka (Winner: Sakamoto Erena)
    Takahashi Juri vs. Sato Anju (Winner: Sato Anju)
    Yamauchi Yuna vs. Otaki Yuria (Winner: Otaki Yuria)
    Sugahara Riko vs. Nozawa Rena (Winner: Sugahara Riko)

    Semifinals
    Sakamoto Erena vs. Sato Anju (Winner: Sakamoto Erena)
    Otaki Yuria vs. Sugahara Riko (Winner: Sugahara Riko)

    B Block Final
    Sakamoto Erena vs. Sugahara Riko (Winner: Sugahara Riko)

    Advancing to Janken: Shirai Kotono and Sugahara Riko

    A Block
    FINAL

    Ogino to Suda (Ogino Yuka and Suda Akari) vs. fairy w!nk (Aramaki Misaki and Unjo Hirona) (Winner: Aramaki Misaki and Unjo Hirona)

    B Block
    FINAL

    Wara (Goto Rara and Sugawara Maya) vs. Arinon (Mineyoshi Arisa and Shintani Nonoka) (Winner: Mineyoshi Arisa and Shintani Nonoka)

    C Block
    FINAL

    PINK FOLLETTA (Nakai Rika and Komiyama Haruka) vs. Fluffy (Atsumi Ayaha and Sakamoto Marin) (Winner: Atsumi Ayaha and Sakamoto Marin)

    D Block
    FINAL
    MomoParu-tai (Kadota Momona and Mishimira Haruka) vs. Yokonegapyon (Kitagawa Yoshino and Fukai Negai) (Winner: Kitagawa Yoshino and Fukai Negai)

    E Block
    FINAL
    melody Twins (Jitoue Nene and Machi Otoha) vs. Kumamoto ga Mada Subai Team (Tanaka Miku and Inoue Ruka) (Winner: Jitoue Nene and Machi Otoha)

    F Block
    FINAL
    MariAnnin (Iriyama Anna and Abe Maria) vs. Sisters (Jonishi Rei and Nomura Miyo) (Winner: Iriyama Anna and Abe Maria)

    G Block
    FINAL
    Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan (Morishita Maiha and Hongou Yuzuha) vs. Fresh Peach's (Yasuda Momone and Iwata Momoka) (Winner: Morishita Maiha and Hongou Yuzuha)

    H Block
    Semifinals
    AiRena (Isshiki Rena and Wada Aina) (BYE)
    FLERI (Iwahana Shino and Goto Moe) vs. Moon Cupids (Tsukiashi Amane and Ichioka Ayumi) (Winner: Iwahana Shino and Goto Moe)

    Finals
    AiRena (Isshiki Rena and Wada Aina) vs. FLERI (Iwahana Shino and Goto Moe) (Winner: Iwahana Shino and Goto Moe)

    I Block
    Semifinals
    IsoSari (Souda Sarina and Iso Kanae) (BYE)
    MeruMio (Tashima Meru and Tomonaga Mio) vs. HaruMai from Momochihamajogakuin (Kodama Haruka and Fuchigami Mai) (Winner: Kodama Haruka and Fuchigami Mai)

    Finals
    IsoSari (Souda Sarina and Iso Kanae) vs. HaruMai from Momochihamajogakuin (Kodama Haruka and Fuchigami Mai) (Winner: Souda Sarina and Iso Kanae)

    J Block
    SEMIFINALS

    SayaMegu (Kawamoto Saya and Taniguchi Megu) (BYE)
    Takeyama (Yamauchi Suzuran and Takeuchi Miyu) vs. Hannari Shimai (Ijiri Anna and Mizokawa Mirai) (Winner: Ijiri Anna and Mizokawa Mirai

    FINALS
    SayaMegu (Kawamoto Saya and Taniguchi Megu) vs. Hannari Shimai (Ijiri Anna and Mizokawa Mirai) (Winner: Ijiri Anna and Mizokawa Mirai)

    K Block
    Semifinals

    NanaMako (Okada Nana and Kojima Mako) (BYE)
    ✌(peace) (Kato Yuuka and Kawakami Chihiro) vs. Swan Girls (Oguma Tsugumi and Hasegawa Rena) (Winner: Kato Yuuka and Kawakami Chihiro)

    Finals
    NanaMako (Okada Nana and Kojima Mako) vs. ✌(peace) (Kato Yuuka and Kawakami Chihiro) (Winner: Kato Yuuka and Kawakami Chihiro)

    L Block
    Semifinals
    Azusara (Uemura Azusa and Takei Sara) (BYE)
    Maiorita Megami to Girigiri no Onna (Sakaki Miyu and Sato Kiara) vs. LIL (Sato Kaho and Morihira Riko) (Winner: Sato Kaho and Morihira Riko)

    FINAL
    Azusara (Uemura Azusa and Takei Sara) vs. LIL (Sato Kaho and Morihira Riko) (Winner: Sato Kaho and Morihira Riko)

    M Block
    Semifinals

    Nikoichi (Inuzuka Asana and Tsuzuki Rika) (BYE)
    AoNon (Motomura Aoi and Kimoto Kanon) vs. Maple Syrup (Sugiyama Aika and Suenaga Oka) (Winner: Sugiyama Aika and Suenaga Oka)

    Finals
    Nikoichi (Inuzuka Asana and Tsuzuki Rika) vs. Maple Syrup (Sugiyama Aika and Suenaga Oka) (Winner: Inuzuka Asana and Tsuzuki Rika)

    N Block
    AyuKani-chan (Tano Ayaka and Nakamura Ayaka) (BYE)
    GachaPiyo (Nishigata Marina and Nara Miharu) vs. Pome to Mike (Homma Hinata and Toyonaga Aki) (Winner: Homma Hinata and Toyonaga Aki)

    FINALS
    AyuKani-chan (Tano Ayaka and Nakamura Ayaka) vs. Pome to Mike (Homma Hinata and Toyonaga Aki) (Winner: Tano Ayaka and Nakamura Ayaka)

    O Block

    WMion (Mukaichi Mion and Nakagawa Mion) (BYE)
    Udon Shachou (Kawakami Rena and Takahata Yuki) vs. Rinanchu (Kushiro Rina and Ishizuka Akari) (Winner: Kawakami Rena and Takahata Yuki)

    Finals
    WMion (Mukaichi Mion and Nakagawa Mion) vs. Udon Shachou (Kawakami Rena and Takahata Yuki) (Winner: Mukaichi Mion and Nakagawa Mion)

    P Block
    Semifinals

    Shika vs. Kuma (Hori Shion and Uno Mizuki) (BYE)
    YuzuAmi (Ishiguro Yuzuki and Kurashima Ami) vs. Warera (Nonogaki Miki and Yahagi Yukina) (Winner: Ishiguro Yuzuki and Kurashima Ami)

    Finals
    Shika vs. Kuma (Hori Shion and Uno Mizuki) vs. YuzuAmi (Ishiguro Yuzuki and Kurashima Ami) (Winner: Hori Shion and Uno Mizuki)

    Q Block
    Semifinals
    Ueno to Shimono (Ueno Haruka and Shimono Yuki) (BYE)
    Team Ponchi (Odan Mai and Okita Ayaka) vs. Drops (Sasaki Yukari and Shimoguchi Hinana) (Winner: Sasaki Yukari and Shimoguchi Hinana)

    Finals
    Ueno to Shimono (Ueno Haruka and Shimono Yuki) vs. Drops (Sasaki Yukari and Shimoguchi Hinana) (Winner: Ueno Haruka and Shimono Yuki)

    R Block
    Semifinals

    =LORI (Ueki Nao and Imamura Maria) (BYE)
    Renattsun (Kojima Natsuki and Kato Rena) vs. Kyoto Kankou Annaisho Nagoya Shiten (Arai Yuki and Takatera Sana) (Winner: Kojima Natsuki and Kato Rena)

    Finals
    =LORI (Ueki Nao and Imamura Maria) vs. Renattsun (Kojima Natsuki and Kato Rena) (Winner: Kojima Natsuki and Kato Rena)

    S Block
    Semifinals

    Nyanmaho (Yamaguchi Maho and Miyajima Aya) (BYE)
    FuuSae (Murase Sae and Yagura Fuuko) vs. YuuMari Melon (Yamada Marina and Tanaka Yuka) (Winner: Murase Sae and Yagura Fuuko)

    Finals
    Nyanmaho (Yamaguchi Maho and Miyajima Aya) vs. FuuSae (Murase Sae and Yagura Fuuko) (Winner: Murase Sae and Yagura Fuuko)

    T Block
    Semifinals

    Rinriso (Ota Yuuri and Yoshida Akari) (BYE)
    Nagifuu (Shibuya Nagisa and Yabushita Fu) vs. Mochi❤Imo (Sakai Moeka and Umeyama Cocona) (Winner: Shibuya Nagisa and Yabushita Fu)

    Finals
    Rinriso (Ota Yuuri and Yoshida Akari) vs. Nagifuu (Shibuya Nagisa and Yabushita Fu) (Winner: Shibuya Nagisa and Yabushita Fu)

    Advancing to Janken
    A: fairy w!nk (Aramaki Misaki and Unjo Hirona)
    B: Arinon (Mineyoshi Arisa and Shintai Nonoka)
    C: Fluffy (Atsumi Ayaha and Sakamoto Marin)
    D: Yokonegapyon (Kitagawa Yoshino and Fukai Negai)
    E: melody Twins (Jitoue Nene and Machi Otoha)
    F: MariAnnin (Iriyama Anna and Abe Maria)
    G: Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan (Morishita Maiha and Hongou Yuzuha)
    H: FLERI (Iwahana Shino and Goto Moe)
    I: IsoSari (Souda Sarina and Iso Kanae)
    J: Hannari Shimai (Ijiri Anna and Mizokawa Mirai)
    K: ✌(peace) (Kato Yuuka and Kawakami Chihiro)
    L: LIL (Sato Kaho and Morihira Riko)
    M: Nikoichi (Inuzuka Asana and Tsuzuki Rika)
    N: AyuKani-chan (Tano Ayaka and Nakamura Ayaka)
    O: WMion (Mukaichi Mion and Nakagawa Mion)
    P: Shika vs. Kuma (Hori Shion and Uno Mizuki)
    Q: Ueno to Shimono (Ueno Haruka and Shimono Yuki)
    R: Renattsun (Kojima Natsuki and Kato Rena)
    S: FuuSae (Murase Sae and Yagura Fuuko)
    T: Nagifuu (Shibuya Nagisa and Yabushita Fu)

    3 Member Unit Prelims
    A Block

    MinaRioKomu (Imada Mina, Fukagawa Maiko, Shimizu Rio) vs. Sankon (Sashihara Rino, Minegishi Minami, Kashiwagi Yuki) (Winner: Sashihara Rino, Minegishi Minami, Kashiwagi Yuki)

    Unit mei wa nashi, hakushi no mama (Morita Ayaka, Matsumura Megumi, Yamao Rina) vs. Neru Mae ni Hitsuji Kazoe Tai (Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Kai Kokoa) (Winner: Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Kai Kokoa)

    Consolation Match
    MinaRioKomu (Imada Mina, Fukagawa Maiko, Shimizu Rio) vs. Unit mei wa nashi, hakushi no mama (Morita Ayaka, Matsumura Megumi, Yamao Rina) (Winner: Morita Ayaka, Matsumura Megumi, Yamao Rina)

    B Block
    Genghis Cats (Kusakabe Aina, Seiji Reina, Murakumo Fuka) vs. Dancing Cats (Ichikawa Manami, Yumoto Ami, Tano Yuka) (Winner: Kusakabe Aina, Seiji Reina, Murakumo Fuka)

    Shirokuma-San (Ui Mashiro, Yamamoto Mao, Kumazawa Serina) vs. Rupurenon (Takahashi Mau, Ishimura Nanako, Kado Yuria) (Winner: Takahashi Mau, Ishimura Nanako, Kado Yuria)

    Consolation Match
    Dancing Cats (Ichikawa Manami, Yumoto Ami, Tano Yuka) vs. Shirokuma-San (Ui Mashiro, Yamamoto Mao, Kumazawa Serina) (Winner: Ichikawa Manami, Yumoto Ami, Tano Yuka)

    C Block
    Santarou (Oba Mina, Takayanagi Akane, Matsumura Kaori) vs. Kokeshi Sisters (Takakura Moeka, Ichikawa Miori, Murakawa Vivian) (Winner: Oba Mina Takayanagi Akane, Matsumura Kaori)

    KadoIshiIshi (Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Kadowaki Miyuna) vs. jewelry (Jo Eriko, Ishida Yuumi, Nishizawa Rurina) (Winner: Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Kadowaki Miyuna)

    Consolation Match
    Kokeshi Sisters (Takakura Moeka, Ichikawa Miori, Murakawa Vivian) vs. jewelry (Jo Eriko, Ishida Yuumi, Nishizawa Rurina) (Winner: Takakura Moeka, Ichikawa Miori, Murakawa Vivian)

    D Block
    Okapers* (Furuhata Nao, Muto Tomu, Fujita Nana) vs. Shinhakunan (Kato Minami, Shiroma Miru, Yabuki Nako) (Winner: Kato Minami, Shiroma Miru, Yabuki Nako)
    Madonna (Ozaki Mami, Kuroiwa Yui, Hyodo Aoi) vs. RCAY (Goto Risako, Matsumoto Chikako, Ota Ayaka) (Winner: Ozaki Mami, Kuroiwa Yui, Hyodo Aoi)

    Consolation Match
    Okapers* (Furuhata Nao, Muto Tomu, Fujita Nana) vs. RCAY (Goto Risako, Matsumoto Chikako, Ota Ayaka) (Winner: Furuhata Nao, Muto Tomu, Fujita Nana)

    E Block
    HanTanNee (Yokoyama Yui, Yamamoto Sayaka, Miyawaki Sakura) vs. Kokotarun (Naiki Kokoro, Sano Haruka, Mori Kaho) (Winner: Yokoyama Yui, Yamamoto Sayaka, Miyawaki Sakura)

    Kiss no Tempura (Kitahara Rie, Miyazaki Miho, Oya Shizuka) vs. HiMaCho Panda (Hiwatashi Yui, Ma Chia-Ling, Cho Orie) (Winner: Kitahara Rie, Miyazaki Miho, Oya Shizuka)

    Consolation Match
    Kokotarun (Naiki Kokoro, Sano Haruka, Mori Kaho) vs. HiMaCho Panda (Hiwatashi Yui, Ma Chia-Ling, Cho Orie) (Winner: Hiwatashi Yui, Ma Chia-Ling, Cho Orie)

    Advancing to Janken
    A: Neru Mae ni Hitsuji Kazoe Tai (Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Kai Kokoa), Sankon (Sashihara Rino, Minegishi Minami, Kashiwagi Yuki), Unit mei wa nashi, hakushi no mama (Morita Ayaka, Matsumura Megumi, Yamao Rina)
    B: Genghis Cats (Kusakabe Aina, Seiji Reina, Murakumo Fuka), Rupurenon (Takahashi Mau, Ishimura Nanako, Kado Yuria), Dancing Cats (Ichikawa Manami, Yumoto Ami, Tano Yuka)
    C: Santarou (Oba Mina, Takayanagi Akane, Matsumura Kaori), KadoIshiIshi (Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Kadowaki Miyuna), Kokeshi Sisters (Takakura Moeka, Ichikawa Miori, Murakawa Vivian)
    D: Shinhakunan (Kato Minami, Shiroma Miru, Yabuki Nako), Madonna (Ozaki Mami, Kuroiwa Yui, Hyodo Aoi), Okapers*(Furuhata Nao, Muto Tomu, Fujita Nana)
    E: HanTanNee (Yokoyama Yui, Yamamoto Sayaka, Miyawaki Sakura), Kiss no Tempura (Kitahara Rie, Miyazaki Miho, Oya Shizuka), HiMaCho Panda (Hiwatashi Yui, Ma Chia-Ling, Cho Orie)

    A Block
    Imou-chu (Tani Marika, Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka) vs. song's (Akashi Natsuko, Nakano Reina, Yamada Suzu, Shimizu Rika) (Winner: Akashi Natsuki, Nakano Reina, Yamada Suzu, Shimizu Rika)

    Amarimono Senbatsu (Nakanishi Chiyori, Murashige Anna, Tanaka Natsumi, Akiyoshi Yuka) vs. nikoniko (Kubo Satone, Yamamoto Ayaka, Matsuoka Hana, Obata Yuna) (Winner: Kubo Satone, Yamamoto Ayaka, Matsuoka Hana, Obata Yuna)

    Consolation Match
    Imou-chu (Tani Marika, Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka) vs. Amarimono Senbatsu (Nakanishi Chiyori, Murashige Anna, Tanaka Natsumi, Akiyoshi Yuka) (Winner: Nakanishi Chiyori, Murashige Anna, Tanaka Natsumi, Akiyoshi Yuka)

    B Block
    Fall in LOVE (Oshiba Rinka, Nakamura Izumi, Ando Erina, Kojima Karin) vs. Lovelies (Aikawa Honoka, Asai Yuuka, Kamimura Ayuka, Kataoka Narumi) (Winner: Oshiba Rinka, Nakamura Izumi, Ando Erina, Kojima Karin)

    Houou Masako (Takita Kayoko, Iino Miyabi, Okawa Rio, Tatsuya Makiho) BYE

    Consolation Match
    Lovelies (Aikawa Honoka, Asai Yuuka, Kamimura Ayuka, Kataoka Narumi) vs. Houou Masako (Takita Kayoko, Iino Miyabi, Okawa Rio, Tatsuya Makiho) (Winner: Takita Kayoko, Iino Miaybi, Okawa Rio, Tatsuya Makiho)

    Advancing to Janken
    A: song's (Akashi Natsuko, Nakano Reina, Yamada Suzu, Shimizu Rika), nikoniko (Kubo Satone, Yamamoto Ayaka, Matsuoka Hana, Obata Yuna), Amarimono Senbatsu (Nakanishi Chiyori, Murashige Anna, Tanaka Natsumi, Akiyoshi Yuka)
    B: Fall in LOVE (Oshiba Rinka, Nakamura Izumi, Ando Erina, Kojima Karin) and Houou Masako (Takita Kayoko, Iino Miyabi, Okawa Rio, Tatsuya Makiho)

    Semifinal
    XIII Kiss Me (Kitazawa Saki, Murayama Yuiri, Shinozaki Ayana, Iwatate Saho, Mogi Shinobu) vs. Otsuyoi (Ego Yuna, Ichino Narumi, Saito Makiko, Uchiyama Mikoto, Fukushi Nao) (Winner: Otsuyoi)

    Final #1
    Yamabe to Umibe (Fujiwara Azusa, Isogai Kanon, Fukuda Akari, Takino Yumiko, Yamabe Ayu) vs. Otsuyoi (Ego Yuna, Ichino Narumi, Saito Makiko, Uchiyama Mikoto, Fukushi Nao) (Winner: Otsuyoi)

    Final #2
    nyamm (Azuma Yuki, Koga Narumi, Mita Mao, Hayashi Momoka, Tanigawa Airi) vs. Ichigosan (Oda Ayaka, Mizuta Shiori, Ishikawa Saki, Takeda Tomoka, Iwata Hina) (Winner: nyamm)

    Advancing to Janken: Otsuyoi and nyamm

    Final
    Chou (Kurihara Sae, Yamashita Emiri, Matsumoto Hinata, Miyazaki Sono, Moriyasu Madoka, Matsuoka Natsumi) vs. 2) Masatanoshio (Matsui Jurina, Sato Sumire, Takagi Yumana, Nojima Kano, Okada Miku, Shirayuki Kohaku) (Winner: Chou)

    FINAL
    Team 8 (Sakaguchi Nagisa, Yokoyama Yui (8), Tanikawa Hijiri, Sato Nanami, Hayasaka Tsumugi, Sato Akari, Mougi Kasumi, Okabe Rin, Honda Hitomi, Shimizu Maria, Takahashi Ayane, Yoshikawa Nanase, Oguri Yui, Oda Erina, Sato Shiori, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Utada Hatsuka, Yokomichi Yuri, Hattori Yuna, Noda Hinano, Hashimoto Haruna, Hirano Hikaru, Chou Kurena, Takahashi Sayaka, Nagano Serika, Ota Nao, Yamada Nanami, Yamamoto Ruka, Onishi Momoka, Hama Sayuna, Nakano Ikumi, Hitomi Kotone, Shitao Miu, Gyouten Yurina, Takaoka Kaoru, Hirose Natsuki, Yoshida Karen, Terada Misaki, Kuranoo Narumi, Yamada Kyoka, Yaguchi Moka, Shimoaoki Karin, Miyazato Rira) vs. 16 enpi Chu! (Asai Nanami, Inagaki Kaori, Umemoto Izumi, Kurosu Haruka, Sato Minami, Shoji Nagisa, Suzuki Kurumi, Taguchi Manaka, Taya Misaki, Nagatomo Ayami, Harima Nanami, Homma Mai, Maeda Ayaka, Michieda Saki, Mutou Orin, Yasuda Kana, Yamauchi Mizuki, Yamane Suzuha) (Winner: 16enpi Chu!)

    Taikai Matches
    A Block

    1st Round
    nyamm (Yuki Azuma, Narumi Koga, Mao Mita, Momoka Hayashi, Airi Tanigawa) vs. Rupurenon (Mau Takahashi, Nanako Ishimura, Yuria Kado). Winner – nyamn.
    Genghis Cats (Aina Kusakabe, Reina Seiji, Fuka Murakumo) vs. HIMEPARTY (Mami Ozaki, Yui Kuroiwa, Aoi Hyodo). Winner – HIMEPARTY.
    Arinon (Arisa Mineyoshi, Nonoka Shintai) vs. 16 enpi Chu! (Nanami Asai, Kaori Inagaki, Izumi Umemoto, Haruka Kurosu, Minami Sato, Nagisa Shoji, Kurumi Suzuki, Manaka Taguchi, Misaki Taya, Ayami Nagatomo, Nanami Harima, Mai Homma, Ayaka Maeda, Saki Michieda, Orin Mutou, Kana Yasuda, Mizuki Yamauchi, Suzuha Yamane). Winner – 16 enpi Chu!.
    Okapers (Nao Furuhata, Tomu Muto, Nana Fujita) vs. Kokeshi Sisters (Moeka Takakura, Miori Ichikawa, Vivian Murakawa). Winner – Kokeshi Sisters.

    Quaterfinals
    nyamm vs. Otsuyoi (Yuna Ego, Narumi Ichino, Makiko Saito, Mikoto Uchiyama, Nao Fukushi). Winner – nyamm.
    HIMEPARTY vs. MariAnnin (Anna Iriyama, Maria Abe). Winner – HIMEPARTY.
    16 enpi Chu! vs. Kotono Shirai (SKE48). Winner – Kotono Shirai.
    Kokeshi Sisters vs. Dancing Cats (Manami Ichikawa, Ami Yumoto, Yuka Tano). Winner – Kokeshi Sisters.

    Semifinals
    nyamm vs. HIMEPARTY. Winner – nyamm.
    Kotono Shirai vs. Kokeshi Sisters. Winner – Kotono Shirai.

    A Block Finals
    nyamm vs. Kotono Shirai (Winner: Kotono Shirai)

    B Block
    1st Round
    Hannari Shimai (Anna Ijiri, Mirai Mizokawa) vs. Renattsun (Natsuki Kojima, Rena Kato). Winner – Hannari Shimai.
    FLERI (Shino Iwahana, Moe Goto) vs. (peace) (Yuuka Kato, Chihiro Kawakami). Winner – FLERI.
    Unit mei wa Nashi, Nakushi no Mama (Ayaka Morita, Megumi Matsumura, Rina Yamao) vs. IsoSari (Sarina Souda, Kanae Iso). Winner – IsoSari.
    WMion (Mion Mukaichi, Mion Nakagawa) vs. Houou Masako (Kayoko Takita, Miyabi Iino, Rio Okawa, Makiho Tatsuya). Winner – Houou Masako.

    Quaterfinals
    Hannari Shimai vs. Nikoichi (Asana Inuzuka, Rika Tsuzuki). Winner – Hannari Shimai.
    FLERI vs. fairy w!nk (Misaki Aramaki, Hirona Unjo). Winner – fairy w!nk.
    IsoSari vs. Chou (Sae Kurihara, Emiri Yamashita, Hinata Matsumoto, Sono Miyazaki, Madoka Moriyasu, Natsumi Matsuoka). Winner – IsoSari.
    Houou Masako vs. Nikoniko (Satone Kubo, Ayaka Yamamoto, Hana Matsuoka, Yuna Obata). Winner – Nikoniko.

    Semifinals
    Hanna Shimai vs. fairy w!nk. Winner – fairy w!nk.
    IsoSari vs. Nikoniko. Winner – IsoSaori.

    B Block Finals
    fairy w!nk vs. IsoSari. Winner – fairy w!nk

    C Block
    1st Round
    Ueno to Shimono (Haruka Ueno, Yuki Shimono) vs. Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan (Maiha Morishita, Yuzuha Hongou). Winner – Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan.
    Santarou (Mina Oba, Akane Takayanagi, Kaori Matsumura) vs. AyuKani-chan (Ayaka Tano, Ayaka Nakamura). Winner – AyuKani-chan.
    Sankon (Rino Sashihara, Minami Minegishi, Yuki Kashiwagi) vs. Amarimono Senbatsu (Chiyori Nakanishi, Anna Murashige, Natsumi Tanaka, Yuka Akiyoshi). Winner – Sankon.
    melody Twins (Nene Jitoue, Otoha Machi) vs. Yokonegapyon (Yoshino Kitagawa, Negai Fukai). Winner – melody Twins

    Quaterfinals
    Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan vs. Shinhakunan (Minami Kato, Miru Shiroma, Nako Yabuki). Winner – Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan.
    AyuKani-chan vs. FuuSae (Sae Murase, Fuuko Yagura). Winner – FuuSae.
    Sankon vs. KadoIshiIshi (Chiho Ishida, Minami Ishida, Miyuna Kadowaki). Winner – Sankon.
    melody Twins vs. Song’s (Natsuko Akashi, Reina Nakano, Suzu Yamada, Rika Shimizu). Winner – Song’s

    Semifinals
    Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan vs. FuuSae. Winner – FuuSae.
    Sankon vs. Song's. Winner – Sankob

    C Block Finals
    FuuSae vs. Sankon. Winner – FuuSae

    D Block
    1st Round :
    Nagifuu (Nagisa Shibuya, Fu Yabushita) vs. HiMaCho Panda (Yui Hiwatashi, Chia-Ling Ma, Orie Cho). Winner – HiMaCho Panda).
    Sakae 6 Kisei (Shiori Aoki, Reona Ida, Natsuki Kamata, Ryoha Kitagawa, Ruka Kitano, Haruka Kumazaki, Saki Takeuchi, Yuzuki Hidaka, Juna Yamada) vs. Fall in LOVE (Rinka Oshiba, Izumi Nakamura, Erina Ando, Karin Kojima). Winner – Sakae 6 Kisei.
    HanTanNee (Yui Yokoyama, Sayaka Yamamoto, Sakura Miyawaki) vs. LIL (Kaho Sato, Riko Morihira). winner – LIL.
    Neru Mae ni Hitsuji Kazoe Tai (Erii Chiba, Rei Nishikawa, Kokoa Kai) vs. Sakuramboo no Yousei (Riko Sugahara). Winner – Sakurambo no Yousei.

    Quarter Finals :
    HiMaCho Panda vs. Fluffy (Ayaha Atsumi, Marin Sakamoto). Winner – HiMaCho Panda.
    Sakae 6 Kisei vs. Shika vs. Kuma (Shion Hori vs. Mizuki Uno). Winner – Sakae 6 Kisei.
    LIL vs. Seiuchi (Kouko Tanaka, Yuri Torobu, Mitsuki Imamura, Marina Otani, Honoka Yano, Saki Sugahara, Seina Fukuoka0. Winner – LIL
    Sakurambo no Yousei vs. Kiss no Tempura (Rie Kitahara, Miho Miyazaki, Shizuka Oya). Winner – Kiss no Tempura.

    Semi Finals :
    HiMaCho Panda vs. Sakae 6 Kisei. Winner – Sakae 6 Kisei.
    LIL vs. Kiss no Tempura. Winner – Kiss no Tempura.

    D Block Finals :
    Sakae 6 Kisei vs. Kiss no Tempura. Winner – Kiss no Tempura.

    FINAL FOUR
    Kotono Shirai vs. fairy w!nk (Misaki Aramaki, Hirona Unjo). Winner – fairy w!nk.
    FuuSae (Sae Murase, Fuuko Yagura) vs. Kiss no Tempura (Rie Kitahara, Miho Miyazaki, Shizuka Oya). Winner – FuuSae.

    Finals :
    fairy w!nk (Misaki Aramaki, Hirona Unjo) vs. FuuSae (Sae Murase, Fuuko Yagura) (Winner: fairy w!nk)
     
    Last edited: Jul 21, 2018
  2. hjr1891

    hjr1891 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    May 11, 2013
    Location:
    Anywhere, Everywhere
    Oshimen:
    sakamotoerena
  3. ryandtw

    ryandtw Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2010
    Location:
    Seattle, WA, USA
    Oshimen:
    matsumurasayuri
    Twitter:
    ryandtw_jpop
    Another solo debut on the line? Or is it the return of the Janken that will determine the members of an upcoming single? I'm guessing more towards the former, but even then the departure of old and well-known members as well as the change in format a few years back have made this event not as interesting...
     
  4. Reveen

    Reveen Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2013
    Location:
    Sunnyvale Trailer Park
    Members can form their own units and a representative from each unit will duke it out with reps from the other units to get a major unit debut. Essentially.
     
  5. Rurouni

    Rurouni Upcoming Girls Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Actually this time it will be different than previous Janken http://ameblo.jp/akihabara48/entry-12295177241.html
    You can form a unit (including from different groups) and you can't be in 2 unit. Going solo is okay (and considered a unit).
    1人ソロ…2枠
    2人ユニット…20枠
    3人ユニット…15枠
    4人ユニット…5枠
    5人ユニット…2枠
    6人ユニット…1枠
    7人ユニット…1枠
    8~15人ユニット…1枠
    16人~ユニット…1枠

    Solo is 2 slot, duo is 20 slot, etc for a total of 48 units (that will participate in the main event I guess).
     
  6. honeyNUT

    honeyNUT Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Oshimen:
    watanabemiyuki
    Twitter:
    satominameme
    so, no SG prelims? or SG prelims for thee rights to join dem units? and i'm guessing no JKT this year?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  7. Rurouni

    Rurouni Upcoming Girls Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    From the current info, no. There'll probably be a unit prelims in case the applicants for a unit exceed the number of available slots.
     
  8. GyaraDon

    GyaraDon Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    May 27, 2017
    Oshimen:
    murayamayuiri
    Twitter:
    gyara_don
    There is a chance for team 8 major debut right?

    Sent from my ASUS_Z00VD using Tapatalk
     
  9. Reveen

    Reveen Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2013
    Location:
    Sunnyvale Trailer Park
    I hope they've thoroughly thought through the rules for this and it doesn't turn into another fiasco like the pennant race.
     
  10. icecream

    icecream Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2017
    If your unit is formed by one member and there are other formed by two, how you defeat them? :|
     
  11. Rurouni

    Rurouni Upcoming Girls Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Probably only 1 rep from each unit that will do the actual janken, so no difference vs last year. The good thing tho is more members can actually participate in it (at least the cosplay part) and SG members aren't limited as in previous janken.
     
  12. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    I was thinking that would be for the bigger units (3 to 16 ones) since I think they could pull off the 2 vs. 1 thing.
     
  13. Trinu

    Trinu Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2010
    Location:
    Earth-616
    Oshimen:
    okadanana
    Isn't it basically the same as last year's janken?
    The only difference is that now the girls decidewho they want to sing with and just have to defeat tbe rest.

    I doubt we'll see a unitwith more than one release unless the sales are crazy (a Team 8 unit? lol).
     
  14. enekonya

    enekonya Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2017
    Who/what determines who goes in which unit? If 3 people want to go solo but only 2 are accepted, will someone have to sacrifice or will they decide with a janken or something. I'm guessing lots of members want that solo spot.

    I'm happy they are trying new things, way to go AKS!

    Enviado desde mi MotoG3 mediante Tapatalk
     
  15. Renappon

    Renappon Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2015
    Oshimen:
    yabukinako
    The total number of members that will participate in the various units is between 154 to 161, unless the 16+ unit is with more than 16 members.

    Also, specified: no JKT48 or BNK48 this year.
     
  16. TiduShoko

    TiduShoko Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Location:
    Spain
    Oshimen:
    komiyamaharuka
    Twitter:
    TiduAura
  17. Ashitaba

    Ashitaba Rank 81-100 (Temporary Name)

    Joined:
    May 2, 2014
    Location:
    Idol Hell
    Oshimen:
    minegishiminami
    This sounds like a hell lot of fun! I hope SasshiYukiMii makes it to top 7 but I'm up for absolutely anything! Now that the winners get to choose their own units so many girls will be able to participate in the single and I think that's a golden chance unlike any other. Member-chosen Senbatsu for an A-side sure is something new!


    Also, think of the group costumes! XD
     
  18. honeyNUT

    honeyNUT Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Oshimen:
    watanabemiyuki
    Twitter:
    satominameme
    lmao Team 8 should immediately take. the 16+ unit spot


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  19. hermionepj1

    hermionepj1 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2016
    Oshimen:
    sashihararino
    i'm going crazy just thinking of the possibilities. one thing is for sure, i will be super sad for those units that don't make it
     
  20. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Wondering with everybody, what Units are you hoping to see enter this?
     

Share This Page