1. Results for our 11th Annual Stage48 Member Ranking are being revealed! Click here to see it and check how your oshimen did! Updated daily.

Event / Concert AKB48 Group Unit Janken Taikai 2018 (2018/09/23)

Discussion in 'AKB48 News & Releases' started by ForrestFuller, Jul 8, 2018.

  1. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    4 Person Unit Preliminary Results
    First Round

    (1) Miyawaki Sakura, Yabuki Nako, Yamamoto Ayaka, Shiroma Miru (???) vs. (2) Takahata Yuki, Kawakami Rena, Gyouten Yurina, Fukuda Akari (Udon dake janai ken!) (Winner: Udon dake janai ken!)
    (3) Nakano Mirai, Nomura Miyo, Yamada Suzu, Jonishi Rei (sisters♡) vs. (4) Nakamura Izumi, Matsumoto Chikako, Saito Makiko, Fukai Negai (Katamichi Kippu 5830yen) (Winner: Katamichi Kippu 5830yen))
    (5) Yoshikawa Nanase, Shimizu Maria, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Takahashi Ayane (Watakushi no na wa.) vs. (6) Matsuoka Hana, Murashige Anna, Ueki Nao, Murakawa Bibian (Put your Hands Up) (Winner: Put Your Hands Up)
    (7) Mizuno Airi, Ota Ayaka, Obata Yuna, Nojima Kano (SUPER MOON) vs. (8) Mizobuchi Maria, Sato Ami, Osawa Ai, Haasa Minami (Namba Twinkles) (Winner: Namba Twinkles)
    (9) Ota Riona, Yamasaki Amiru, Maeda Reiko, Kawano Nanaho (Fresh Dra Cure! (false)) vs. (10) Kataoka Narumi, Morihira Riko, Sugiyama Aika, Kamimura Ayuka (Bokutachi wa Shiteru) (Winner: Fresh Dra Cure! (false))
    (11) Takoka Kaoru, Hyodo Aoi, Kadota Momona, Nakamura Mai (Warai hime Girls) vs. (12) Onishi Momoka, Hattori Yuna, Yamamoto Ruka, Terada Misaki (RYMM Room) (Winner: Warai hime Girls)

    Finals
    Takahata Yuki, Kawakami Rena, Gyouten Yurina, Fukuda Akari (Udon dake janai ken!) vs. Nakamura Izumi, Matsumoto Chikako, Saito Makiko, Fukai Negai (Katamichi Kippu 5830yen) (Winner: Udon dake janai ken!)
    Matsuoka Hana, Murashige Anna, Ueki Nao, Murakawa Bibian (Put your Hands Up) vs. Mizobuchi Maria, Sato Ami, Osawa Ai, Haasa Minami (Namba twinkles♡) (Winner: Namba twinkles♡)
    Ota Riona, Yamasaki Amiru, Maeda Reiko, Kawano Nanaho (Fresh Dra Cure! (false)) vs. Takoka Kaoru, Hyodo Aoi, Kadota Momona, Nakamura Mai (Warai hime Girls) (Winner: Fresh Dra Cure! (false))

    Going to Janken
    1) Takahata Yuki, Kawakami Rena, Gyouten Yurina, Fukuda Akari (Udon dake janai ken!)
    2) Mizobuchi Maria, Sato Ami, Osawa Ai, Haasa Minami (Namba twinkles♡)
    3) Ota Riona, Yamasaki Amiru, Maeda Reiko, Kawano Nanaho (Fresh Dra Cure! (false))

    Just now realized that's the 4 Person Unit that's right there (Don't know why I got confused lol).
     
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2018
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
  2. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    Solo Preliminary Results
    First Round

    (1) Otani Marina (Marina Zoo) vs. (2) Ito Yueru (Winner: Otani Marina)
    (3) Nozawa Rena vs. (4) Sano Haruka (Winner: Nozawa Rena)
    (5) Yahagi Yukina vs. (6) Akashi Natsuko
    (7) Sugahara Riko (Sakuranbo no Yosei) vs. (8) Wada Aina (Dropped Out) (Winner: Sugahara Riko)
    (9) Okada Miku
    (10) Kusaka Konomi vs. (11) Hokazono Hazuki (Winner: Kusaka Konomi)
    (12) Harasawa Otohi
    (13) Kuramoto Miyuu vs. (14) Furuhata Nao (Winner: Kuramoto Miyuu)

    Finals
    Otani Marina vs. Nozawa Rena (Winner: Nozawa Rena)
    Yahagi Yukina vs. Sugahara Riko (Winner: Sugahara Riko)
    Okada Miku vs. Kusaka Konomi (Winner: Okada Miku)
    Hawasawa Otohi vs. Kuramoto Miyuu (Winner: Kuramoto Miyuu)

    Going to Janken
    1) Nozawa Rena
    2) Sugahara Riko
    3) Okada Miku
    4) Kuramoto Miyuu
     
  3. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    6 Person Unit Preliminary Results
    First Round

    (1) Suenaga Yuzuki, Kurashima Ami, Shitosuki Keito, Imamura Maria, Nonoka Shintani, Sashihara Rino (Shiritsu Sashihara Chuugaku)
    (2) Nishimura Nanako, Seiji Reina, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Kado Yuria, Kusakabe Aina (Juninju Shoku) vs. (3) Sato Shiori, Shoji Nagisa, Furukawa Nazuna, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Hori Shion, Kawamoto Saya (HOKKAIDOLL) (Winner: Juninju Shoku)

    Finals
    Suenaga Yuzuki, Kurashima Ami, Shitosuki Keito, Imamura Maria, Nonoka Shintani, Sashihara Rino (Shiritsu Sashihara Chuugaku) vs. Nishimura Nanako, Seiji Reina, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Kado Yuria, Kusakabe Aina (Juninju Shoku) (Winner: Juninju Shoku)

    Going to Janken
    1) Nishimura Nanako, Seiji Reina, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Kado Yuria, Kusakabe Aina (Juninju Shoku)
     
  4. marioworldakb

    marioworldakb Upcoming Girls Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2017
    Location:
    Hinachan's Cell House
    Oshimen:
    Kashiwagi Yuki
    Twitter:
    marioworld929
  5. Tuhis

    Tuhis Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2008
    Oshimen:
    Furuhata Nao
    My interest for this event has gone down considerably. Hopefully some of my favourites get through.
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  6. antares

    antares Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2017
    Location:
    On Max Toki 315 from Akihabara to Niigata
    Oshimen:
    Sugahara Riko
    3 consecutive years. Rittan is so strong in preliminary :3
     
    • Like Like x 1
  7. sdn48oshi

    sdn48oshi Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2012
    Omg I’ve heard of so little of these girls who have advanced to the final tournament. This will be an interesting turnout I guess.
    I didn’t know Fairy Wink’s members before last years tournament and now I love Mirun
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    5 Person Unit Preliminary Results
    First Round

    (1) Shinozaki Ayana, Mogi Shinobu, Iwatate Saho, Kitazawa Saki, Murayama Yuiri (XIII)
    (2) Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai (Hakata Joshi)
    vs. (3) Arai Yuki, Uchiyama Mikoto, Ego Yuna, Shirai Kotono, Takagi Yumana (Bocchi - Zu) (Winner: Hakata Joshi)
    (4) Mita Mao, Azuma Yuki, Koga Narumi, Tanigawa Airi, Hayashi Momoka (Nyamm) vs. (5) Torobu Yuri, Imamaura Mitsuki, Tanaka Kouko, Taniguchi Megu, Nishikawa Rei (Cinq charme) (Winner: Cing charme)
    (6) Yoshida Akari, Shibuya Nagisa, Uemura Azusa, Ota Yuuri, Murase Sae (Queentet) vs. (7) Harumoto Yuki, Kawahara Misaki, Yamada Kyoka, Okumoto Hinano, Okuhara Hinako (Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai) (Winner: Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai)

    Finals
    Shinozaki Ayana, Mogi Shinobu, Iwatate Saho, Kitazawa Saki, Murayama Yuiri (XIII) vs. Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai (Hakata Joshi) (Winner: Hakata Joshi)
    Torobu Yuri, Imamaura Mitsuki, Tanaka Kouko, Taniguchi Megu, Nishikawa Rei (Cinq charme) vs. Harumoto Yuki, Kawahara Misaki, Yamada Kyoka, Okumoto Hinano, Okuhara Hinako (Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai) (Winner: Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai)

    Going to Janken
    1) Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai (Hakata Joshi)
    2) Harumoto Yuki, Kawahara Misaki, Yamada Kyoka, Okumoto Hinano, Okuhara Hinako (Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai)
     
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2018
    • Like Like x 1
  9. nvmea

    nvmea Rank 81-100 (Temporary Name)

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Location:
    Prague
    Oshimen:
    Onishi Momoka
    Twitter:
    nvmea
    if only Eito had Hiina last year already:cry: what a legend
    you can cover your ears all you want Michu:awesome:
    [​IMG]
     
  10. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    7-9 Person Unit Preliminary Results
    First Round

    (1) Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei)
    (2) Kirara Itō, Shiori Satō, Sayaka Takahashi, Sayuna Hama, Airi Rissen, Karen Yoshida, & Moka Yaguchi (Remain7) vs. (3) Yamashita Emiri, Kurihara Sae, Matsuoka Natsumi, Kojina Yui, Matsumoto Hinata, Moriyasu Madoka, Miyazaki Sono (Chou) (Winner: Chou)

    Finals
    (1) Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei) vs. (3) Yamashita Emiri, Kurihara Sae, Matsuoka Natsumi, Kojina Yui, Matsumoto Hinata, Moriyasu Madoka, Miyazaki Sono (Chou) (Winner: Sakae 6 Kisei)

    Going to Janken
    1) Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei)
     
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2018
  11. half23

    half23 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Oshimen:
    Shinozaki Ayana
    13th gen failed again...
     
  12. YJSN_ParuYuko

    YJSN_ParuYuko Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2013
    Location:
    Kelapa Gading
    Oshimen:
    Kishino Rika
    Twitter:
    agung_Jujurina
    So sad that nyamm and queentet lost, and 13th gen failed into the tournament for 2nd time.

    But yeayy SKE6th did it again! I hope God will bless them and no one can beat them again. Last year they are so dramatically defeated.

    Rittan passed into final tournament for 3rd time in a row make me bikkuri so much.

    No sashi, sakura, nako, miru. I think AKS will pick zepp or TDCH for the venue because of that (:)


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  13. xcrossfacekillahx

    xcrossfacekillahx Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Oshimen:
    Honda Hitomi
    Twitter:
    crossfacekillah
    It would really be bad planning for the management if the venue gets decided because of the winners today and tomorrow. I hope they stick with where they plan to hold the event wherever that will be.
     
  14. Trinu

    Trinu Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2010
    Location:
    Earth-616
    Oshimen:
    Okada Nana
    They'll probably keep it at the Kobe place or move it to Makuhari Messe, just to keep things in the usual places lol
     
  15. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    Day 2 of the Janken Prelims about to began (2 and 3 Person Unit Preliminary Matches).
     
  16. Lalo Martins

    Lalo Martins Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2016
    Location:
    online
    Twitter:
    martins_lalo
    Marina is already out on day 1 (48G loss). The rest of my wishes get eliminated compete today.
     
    • Creative Creative x 1
  17. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    2 Person Unit Preliminary Results
    (1) Suzuki Kurumi and Yamauchi Mizuki (MAKARONs) vs. (2) Hasegawa Rena and Oguma Tsugumi (Swan Girls) (Winner: MAKARONs)

    (3) Minegishi Minami and Yahagi Moeka (Win-Win) vs. (4) Yamauchi Yuna and Takeda Tomoka (Babycheeks♡) (Winner: Babycheeks♡)

    (5) Hirata Shiina and Otani Yuki (Honey Sisters) vs. (6) Ichikawa Manami and Kiara Sato (LovelySugar) (Winner: LovelySugar)

    (7) Kamiyama Riho and Nagano Megumi (Megumin & Ritan) vs. (8) Yamaguchi Maho and Tsushima Yunako (Aomoringo) (Winner: Megumin & Ritan)

    (9) Shimoguchi Hinana and Kobayashi Ran (hinaran) vs. (10) Mizuta Shiori and Uno Mizuki (Chewing Gum) (Winner: hinaran)

    (11) Oshiba Rinka and Shirayuki Kohaku (Nemutai) vs. (12) Sakamoto Marin and Ishiwata Sena (Angel Number22) (Winner: Nemutai)

    (13) Kojima Karin and Shimizu Rika (Rikarin) vs. (14) Hitomi Kotone and Ota Nao (rose) (Winner: rose)

    (15) Nagatomo Ayami and Katsumata Saori (JK Irodori Hime) vs. (16) Mineyoshi Arisa and Mori Kaho (♡OyakO♡) (Winner: ♡OyakO♡)

    (17) Odan Mai and Ishida Yuumi (team wonabe) vs. (18) Honma Mai and Noda Hinano (Seichousa Couple♡) (Winner: team wonabe)

    (19) Tashima Meru and Ma Chia-Ling (ottamage) vs. (20) Kadowaki Miyuna and Akari Yura (yurayura〜 yatte kita Kan〜 ikoe wo wo todokesuru tai) (Winner: ottamage)

    (21) Sato Kaho and Nonogaki Miki (( shīta = fun゛) vs. (22) Kushiro Rina and Ishizuka Akari (Destiny hero) (Winner: Destiny Hero)

    (23) Hongo Yuzuha and Morishita Maiha (watashi-tachi chō mu kakin-zei♡ manji-chan) vs. (24) Unjo Hirona and Aramaki Misaki (Fairy w!nk) (Winner: Fairy w!nk)

    (25) Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai)
    (26) Kato Rena and Fujita Nana (10ki。) vs. (27) Nakano Airi and Nishi Marina (Nakanishi) (Winner: Nakanishi)

    FINAL
    Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai) vs. Nakano Airi and Nishi Marina (Nakanishi) (Winner: Parapara Doukou Kai)

    (28) Naiki Kokoro and Kawakami Chihiro (Teatea)
    (29) Goto Moe and Shitao Miu (MUOM) vs. (30) Tsuzuki Rika and Ishiguro Yuzuki (pi yo-po.) (Winner: MUOM)

    FINAL
    Naiki Kokoro and Kawakami Chihiro (Teatea) vs. Goto Moe and Shitao Miu (MUOM) (Winner: MUOM)

    (31) Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu)
    (32) Yokoyama Yui and Oguri Yui (Yuiyuihan) vs. (33) Iwata Momoka and Yasuda Momone (Fresh Peaches) (Winner: Fresh Peaches)

    FINAL
    Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu) vs. Iwata Momoka and Yasuda Momone (Fresh Peaches) (Winner: Ozora Tsuinzu)

    (34) Imada Mina and Sugahara Saki (Fishing Girls)
    (35) Shimizu Rio and Baba Sayaka (♡cheekcheek♡) vs. (36) Iwahana Shino and Watanabe Akari (Shinyuu) (Winner: ♡cheekcheek♡)

    FINAL
    Imada Mina and Sugahara Saki (Fishing Girls) vs. Shimizu Rio and Baba Sayaka (♡cheekcheek♡) (Winner: ♡cheekcheek♡)

    (37) Yamauchi Suzuran and Takeuchi Miyu (Takeyama)
    (38) Sato Kairi and Fujisaki Miyu (de communi) vs. (39) Okada Rina and Yoshihashi Yuzuka (Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara) (Winner: Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara)

    FINAL
    Yamauchi Suzuran and Takeuchi Miyu (Takeyama) vs. Okada Rina and Yoshihashi Yuzuka (Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara) (Winner: Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara)

    (40) Mishima Haruka and Ishiki Rena (Paruhyuu)
    (41) Omori Miyu and Sasaki Yukari (Miyukarun) vs. (42) Akiyoshi Yuka and Inagaki Kaori (Orenai Kokoro) (Winner: Orenai Kokoro)

    FINAL
    Mishima Haruka and Ishiki Rena (Paruhyuu) vs. Akiyoshi Yuka and Inagaki Kaori (Orenai Kokoro) (Winner: Paruhyuu)

    (43) Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE)
    (44) Oya Shizuka and Taguchi Manaka (Eto Hitsuji) vs. (45) Tsukiashi Amane and Ichioka Ayumi (moon cupids) (WINNER: moon cupids)

    FINAL
    Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE) vs. Tsukiashi Amane and Ichioka Ayumi (moon cupids) (Winner: START LINE)

    (46) Machi Otoha and Jitoue Nene (Melody Twins)
    (47) Cho Kurena and Omori Maho (ChoOmori) vs. (48) Kato Minami and Takakura Moeka (Katoppa) (Winner: ChoOmori)

    FINAL
    Machi Otoha and Jitoue Nene (Melody Twins) vs. Cho Kurena and Omori Maho (ChoOmori) (Winner: ChoOmori)

    (49) Sugiura Kotone and Sakamoto Nami (Kotonyamimi)
    (50) Sato Nanami and Yamada Nanami (W-Nanami) vs. (51) Abe Wakana and Izumi Ayano (Chiguhagu Sisters) (Winner: Chiquhagu Sisters)

    FINAL
    Sugiura Kotone and Sakamoto Nami (Kotonyamimi) vs. Abe Wakana and Izumi Ayano (Chiguhagu Sisters) (Winner: Chiquhagu Sisters)

    (52) Oki Yuka and Yamamoto Mikana (Panee)
    (53) Takei Sara and Nakagawa Mion (yaaaaaaaya!) vs. (54) Takahashi Juri and Kojima Mako (JuriMako) (Winner: yaaaaaaaya!)

    FINAL
    Oki Yuka and Yamamoto Mikana (Panee) vs. Takei Sara and Nakagawa Mion (yaaaaaaaya!) (Winner: yaaaaaaaya!)

    (55) Takino Yumiko and Okada Nana (NaaYumi)
    (56) Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) vs. (57) Kubo Satone and Umeyama Cocona (SatoCoconacchi) (Winner: E'z)

    FINAL
    Takino Yumiko and Okada Nana (NaaYumi) vs. Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) (Winner: E'z)

    (58) Kumazawa Serina and Fukagawa Maiko (Serikomu)
    (59) Tanaka Natsumi and Yamane Suzuha (An'an Girl) vs. (60) Muto Tomu and Muto Orin (Muto Sisters) (Winner: Muto Sisters)

    FINAL
    Kumazawa Serina and Fukagawa Maiko (Serikomu) vs. Muto Tomu and Muto Orin (Muto Sisters) (Winner: Muto Sisters)

    (61) Iwata Hina and Ishida Minami (Ganseki)
    (62) Suenaga Oka and Yamabe Ayu (Cherry Dream) vs. (63) Yano Honoka and Kai Kokoa (Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!) (Winner: Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!)

    FINAL
    Iwata Hina and Ishida Minami (Ganseki) vs. Yano Honoka and Kai Kokoa (Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!) (Winner: Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!)

    (64) Ishida Chiho and Yabushita Fu (FuuChiho)
    (65) Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) vs. (66) Tano Ayaka and Murakumo Fuka (KaniMofu) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)

    FINAL
    Ishida Chiho and Yabushita Fu (FuuChiho) vs. Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)

    Going to Janken
    1) Suzuki Kurumi and Yamauchi Mizuki (MAKARONs)
    2) Yamauchi Yuna and Takeda Tomoka (Babycheeks♡)
    3) Ichikawa Manami and Kiara Sato (LovelySugar)
    4) Kamiyama Riho and Nagano Megumi (Megumin & Ritan)
    5) Shimoguchi Hinana and Kobayashi Ran (hinaran)
    6) Oshiba Rinka and Shirayuki Kohaku (Nemutai)
    7) Hitomi Kotone and Ota Nao (rose)
    8) Mineyoshi Arisa and Mori Kaho (♡OyakO♡)
    9) Odan Mai and Ishida Yuumi (team wonabe)
    10) Tashima Meru and Ma Chia-Ling (ottamage)
    11) Kushiro Rina and Ishizuka Akari (Destiny hero)
    12) Unjo Hirona and Aramaki Misaki (Fairy w!nk)
    13) Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai)
    14) Goto Moe and Shitao Miu (MUOM)
    15) Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu)
    16) Shimizu Rio and Baba Sayaka (♡cheekcheek♡)
    17) Okada Rina and Yoshihashi Yuzuka (Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara)
    18) Mishima Haruka and Ishiki Rena (Paruhyuu)
    19) Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE)
    20) Cho Kurena and Omori Maho (ChoOmori)
    21) Abe Wakana and Izumi Ayano (Chiguhagu Sisters)
    22) Takei Sara and Nakagawa Mion (yaaaaaaaya!)
    23) Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z)
    24) Muto Tomu and Muto Orin (Muto Sisters)
    25) Yano Honoka and Kai Kokoa (Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!)
    26) Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry)

    3 Person Unit Preliminary Results
    (1) Oda Ayaka, Sakai Moeka, Umemoto Izumi (Minna dōkyū-sei) vs. (2) Iso Kanae, Fukushi Nao, Souda Sarina (Team Kita-Kanto) (Winner: Minna dokyu-sei)

    (3) Tatsuya Makiho, Takita Kayoko, Okawa Rio (Hime-chan Princess) vs. (4) Mukaichi Mion, Tanikawa Hijiri, Maeda Ayaka (Akogare no Pop Stars) (Winner: Akogare no Pop Stars)

    (5) Fukuoka Seina, Toyonaga Aki, Homma Hinata (Pome to Mike to Kitsune) vs. (6) Utada Hatsuka, Kitagawa Yoshino, Sakaki Miyu (Daibu de Tai) (Winner: Daibu de Tai)

    (7) Kuranoo Narumi, Inoue Ruka, Tanaka Miku (Hi no Kuni Kumamoto-san Juushi) vs. (8) Komiyama Haruka, Nakai Rika, Okabe Rin (Akuma no Tadashi kata) (Winner: Hi no Kuni Kumamoto-san Juushi)

    (9) Kashiwagi Yuki, Ogino Yuka, Nishigata Marina (Nishiogi Kashiwa) vs. (10) Ijiri Anna, Nishizawa Rurina, Jo Eriko (Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru) (Winner: Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru)

    (11) Yumoto Ami, Yasuda Kana, and Yokoyama Yui (8) (D³) vs. (12) Yamada Noe, Tani Marika, Nakanishi Chiyori (Urusai) (Winner: D³)

    (13) Nakano Ikumi, Shimono Yuki, Ueno Haruka (Ueno to Nakano to geya) vs. (14) Taniguchi Mahina, Shinano Soraha, Mizoguchi Aiko (THREE TOPAZES) (Winner: THREE TOPAZES)

    (15) Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku)
    (16) Sato Anju, Fujiwara Azusa, Isogai Kanon (Rebellious) vs. (17) Sato Akari, Sugawara Maya, Takahashi Nanami (Miyagi Moriage Tai DACCHA) (Winner: Rebellious)

    FINAL
    Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku) vs. Sato Anju, Fujiwara Azusa, Isogai Kanon (Rebellious) (Winner: Haru no dai Sankaku)

    (18) Motomura Aoi, Kato Yuuka, Honda Hitomi (rabi♡)
    (19) Miyazato Rira, Michieda Saki, Chiba Erii (michibata ni saku rira no hana) vs. (20) Harima Nanami, Sato Minami, and Taya Misaki (Okochamaaboo) (Winner: michibata ni sakura rira no hana)

    FINAL
    Motomura Aoi, Kato Yuuka, Honda Hitomi (rabi♡) vs. Miyazato Rira, Michieda Saki, Chiba Erii (michibata ni saku rira no hana) (Winner: rabi♡)

    (21) Asai Yuka, Aikawa Honoka, Suda Akari (Hitsuji-toshi Shimai)
    (22) Oba Mina, Matsumura Kaori, and Takayanagi Akane (Sankohime) vs. (23) Nagano Serika, Asai Nanami, and Miyazaki Miho (Super Howaitors) (Winner: Sankohime)

    FINAL
    Asai Yuka, Aikawa Honoka, Suda Akari (Hitsuji-toshi Shimai) vs. Oba Mina, Matsumura Kaori, and Takayanagi Akane (Sankohime) (Winner: Hitsuji-toshi Shimai)

    Going to Janken
    1) Oda Ayaka, Sakai Moeka, Umemoto Izumi (Minna dōkyū-sei)
    2) Mukaichi Mion, Tanikawa Hijiri, Maeda Ayaka (Akogare no Pop Stars)
    3) Utada Hatsuka, Kitagawa Yoshino, Sakaki Miyu (Daibu de Tai)
    4) Kuranoo Narumi, Inoue Ruka, Tanaka Miku (Hi no Kuni Kumamoto-san Juushi)
    5) Ijiri Anna, Nishizawa Rurina, Jo Eriko (Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru)
    6) Yumoto Ami, Yasuda Kana, and Yokoyama Yui (8) (D³)
    7) Taniguchi Mahina, Shinano Soraha, Mizoguchi Aiko (THREE TOPAZES)
    8) Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku)
    9) Motomura Aoi, Kato Yuuka, Honda Hitomi (rabi♡)
    10) Asai Yuka, Aikawa Honoka, Suda Akari (Hitsuji-toshi Shimai)
     
    Last edited: Aug 11, 2018
    • Informative Informative x 4
    • Like Like x 1
  18. Rurouni

    Rurouni Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    • Informative Informative x 3
  19. xcrossfacekillahx

    xcrossfacekillahx Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2012
    Oshimen:
    Honda Hitomi
    Twitter:
    crossfacekillah
    I'm sure the name is Otona no Jijou not ottamage.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  20. Rurouni

    Rurouni Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    It was #ottamage but due to adult circumstances they changed it to "Otona no Jijou" (adult circumstances).
     
    • Informative Informative x 1

Share This Page