Battle of the week (NIII vs. G): Week 5 - Group battles - Round 2

Discussion in 'General NGT48 Discussion' started by antares, Apr 26, 2018.

  1. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    Damn Jankenpon :p.

    My Picks
    1. Takakura Moeka - Ogino Yuka (x2)
    2. Oguma Tsugumi - Nara Miharu (x2)
     
    • Like Like x 2
  2. Maria Lamezon

    Maria Lamezon Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2016
    Location:
    Brazil
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    katoepii
    1. Takakura Moeka - Ogino Yuka (Triple Card)
    2. Oguma Tsugumi - Nara Miharu
     
  3. wlerin

    wlerin Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2012
    Oshimen:
    Mutou Tomu
    1. Takakura Moeka - Ogino Yuka (3x)
    2. Oguma Tsugumi - Nara Miharu

    :asdfgh::asdfgh::asdfgh::asdfgh:
     
    • Winner Winner x 2
  4. Atabou

    Atabou Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2018
    Location:
    Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Hori Shion
    Noooo, Anjuuuuuu! :cold: Well, I least I can say she didn't lose to anybody.

    1. Takakura Moeka - Ogino Yuka (3x)
    2. Oguma Tsugumi - Nara Miharu
     
  5. BadIcecream

    BadIcecream Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2016
    Oshimen:
    Sugai Yuuka
    1. Takakura Moeka - Ogino Yuka
    2. Oguma Tsugumi - Nara Miharu (x3)
     
  6. May48

    May48 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2017
    1. Takakura Moeka - Ogino Yuka (x3)
    2. Oguma Tsugumi - Nara Miharu
     
  7. antares

    antares Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2017
    Location:
    On Max Toki 315 from Akihabara to Niigata
    Oshimen:
    Sugahara Riko
    RESULTS OF WEEK 3 - ROUND 3

    1. Takakura Moeka - Ogino Yuka
    2. Oguma Tsugumi - Nara Miharu

    2 members getting to the final are Ogino Yuka & Oguma Tsugumi.

    RESULTS OF WEEK 3 - FINAL
    2 girls did Jankenpon:

    * Scissors - Scissors (Draw)
    * Hammer - Hammer (Draw)
    * Hammer - Paper
    The winner is Oguma Tsugumi.
    31775394_2123413141239399_201857913814253568_n.jpg
     
    Last edited: May 13, 2018
    • Like Like x 1
  8. BadIcecream

    BadIcecream Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2016
    Oshimen:
    Sugai Yuuka
    Yay, Tsugumin! :1st:
     
  9. antares

    antares Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2017
    Location:
    On Max Toki 315 from Akihabara to Niigata
    Oshimen:
    Sugahara Riko
    WEEK 4: WHO IS MORE TALENTED?
    The game last week was fun in Round-1 and Round-2 but a bit down in the last round. Hope this week will be better.
    This time we will continue the Battle Royal but with a topic: "Who is more talented?" Game format: http://stage48.net/forum/index.php?...week-niii-vs-g-week-2-random-battles-1.21952/

    ROUND 1
    Special rules: You can use 1 ProtectCard and 1 StealCard
    * ProtectCard: Put a protection point on a girl. 2 girls with the most protection points at the end of this round will get 2 benefits:
    - Get 1 extra victory point
    - If she is among 11 winners, she will not be randomly eliminated and go directly to the second round
    * StealCard: Steal victory point from 1 match and give it to the winner in another match.
    For example, given 2 matches (A vs. B) and (C vs. D). I like A and I do not care about C & D. I can steal the victory point from (C vs. D) and give it to A. She also wins her match so she gets 2 points. B, C, D get no point.


    1. Tano Ayaka - Homma Hinata
    2. Seiji Reina - Nakai Rika
    3. Miyajima Aya - Yamaguchi Maho
    4. Yamada Noe - Oguma Tsugumi
    5. Takakura Moeka - Sugahara Riko
    6. Nishigata Marina - Murakumo Fuka
    7. Ogino Yuka - Kusakabe Aina
    8. Takahashi Mau - Nakamura Ayuka
    9. Sato Anju - Hasegawa Rena
    10. Kato Minami - Nara Miharu
    11. Nishimura Nanako - Kado Yuria

    1. Tano Ayaka - Homma Hinata
    2. Seiji Reina - Nakai Rika
    3. Miyajima Aya - Yamaguchi Maho
    4. Yamada Noe - Oguma Tsugumi
    5. Takakura Moeka - Sugahara Riko (x2) (protect)
    6. Nishigata Marina - Murakumo Fuka
    7. Ogino Yuka - Kusakabe Aina
    8. Takahashi Mau - Nakamura Ayuka
    9. Sato Anju - Hasegawa Rena
    10. Kato Minami - Nara Miharu
    11. Nishimura Nanako - Kado Yuria

    The winners will be announced on Wednesday evening.
     
    Last edited: May 14, 2018
  10. Maria Lamezon

    Maria Lamezon Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2016
    Location:
    Brazil
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    katoepii
    This game just keeps getting better XD

    1. Tano Ayaka - Homma Hinata
    2. Seiji Reina - Nakai Rika
    3. Miyajima Aya - Yamaguchi Maho (Steal - points to katomina)
    4. Yamada Noe - Oguma Tsugumi
    5. Takakura Moeka - Sugahara Riko
    6. Nishigata Marina - Murakumo Fuka
    7. Ogino Yuka - Kusakabe Aina
    8. Takahashi Mau - Nakamura Ayuka
    9. Sato Anju - Hasegawa Rena
    10. Kato Minami - Nara Miharu (2x) (protect)
    11. Nishimura Nanako - Kado Yuria
     
    Last edited: May 15, 2018
    • Like Like x 1
  11. Floris58

    Floris58 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2017
    Location:
    Holland
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    flolfywolfymina
    Okay, i'm in again. :))
    1. Homma Hinata
    2. Seiji Reina
    3. Miyajima Aya - Yamaguchi Maho
    (steal - points to Minamon)
    4. Yamada Noe
    5. Sugahara Riko
    6. Murakumo Fuka
    7. Kusakabe Aina
    8. Takahashi Mau
    9. Hasegawa Rena
    10. Kato Minami (x2) (protect)
    11. Kado Yuria

    Sent from my SM-G930F using Tapatalk
     
  12. Dee

    Dee Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2015
    Location:
    The Upside Down
    This is embarrassing to admit but I'm starting to understand the game :^^;:

    So this round is about talent and not who I like more!

    1. Tano Ayaka - Homma Hinata (x2) (protect)
    2. Seiji Reina - Nakai Rika
    3. Miyajima Aya - Yamaguchi Maho (Steal)
    4. Yamada Noe - Oguma Tsugumi
    5. Takakura Moeka - Sugahara Riko
    6. Nishigata Marina - Murakumo Fuka
    7. Ogino Yuka - Kusakabe Aina
    8. Takahashi Mau - Nakamura Ayuka
    9. Sato Anju - Hasegawa Rena
    10. Kato Minami - Nara Miharu
    11. Nishimura Nanako - Kado Yuria
     
  13. May48

    May48 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2017
    1. Tano Ayaka - Homma Hinata
    2. Seiji Reina - Nakai Rika
    3. Miyajima Aya - Yamaguchi Maho (Steal)
    4. Yamada Noe - Oguma Tsugumi
    5. Takakura Moeka - Sugahara Riko
    6. Nishigata Marina - Murakumo Fuka
    7. Ogino Yuka - Kusakabe Aina
    8. Takahashi Mau - Nakamura Ayuka
    9. Sato Anju - Hasegawa Rena (x2) (protect)
    10. Kato Minami - Nara Miharu
    11. Nishimura Nanako - Kado Yuria
     
  14. antares

    antares Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2017
    Location:
    On Max Toki 315 from Akihabara to Niigata
    Oshimen:
    Sugahara Riko
    ROUND 1 RESULTS
    1. Tano Ayaka - Homma Hinata
    2. Seiji Reina - Nakai Rika
    3. Miyajima Aya - Yamaguchi Maho
    4. Yamada Noe - Oguma Tsugumi
    5. Takakura Moeka - Sugahara Riko
    6. Nishigata Marina - Murakumo Fuka
    7. Ogino Yuka - Kusakabe Aina
    8. Takahashi Mau - Nakamura Ayuka
    9. Sato Anju - Hasegawa Rena
    10. Kato Minami - Nara Miharu
    11. Nishimura Nanako - Kad
    o Yuria

    The girls who have the most protection points:
    1. Kato Minami
    2. Sugahara Riko, Homma Hinata, Hasegawa Rena
    3 girls did lucky draws. The winner was Hasegawa Rena.

    RANDOM ELIMINATION

    Sugahara Riko


    ROUND 2. WHO IS MORE TALENTED?
    Special rules: You can pick 1 of 3 cards below:
    *StealCard: Steal victory point from 1 match and give it to the winner in another match.
    For example, given 2 matches (A vs. B) and (C vs. D). I like A and I do not care about C & D. I can steal the victory point from (C vs. D) and give it to A. She also wins her match so she gets 2 points. B, C, D get no point.
    *ProtectCard: Put a protection point on a girl. A girl with the most protection points at the end of this round will get 2 benefits:
    - Get 1 extra victory point
    - If she is among 5 winners, she will not be randomly eliminated and go directly to the third round
    *BetCard: Put a betting point on a member. If this member can go to the next round, all her betting points will be converted to initial victory points in that round.

    1. Hasegawa Rena -Homma Hinata
    2. Nakamura Ayuka - Yamada Noe
    3. Seiji Reina - Kado Yuria
    4. Kusakabe Aina - Yamaguchi Maho
    5. Kato Minami - Murakumo Fuka

    1. Hasegawa Rena - Homma Hinata
    2. Nakamura Ayuka - Yamada Noe
    3. Seiji Reina - Kado Yuria (bet)
    4. Kusakabe Aina - Yamaguchi Maho
    5. Kato Minami - Murakumo Fuka
    (d***, I cannot pick my favorite girls :( )

    The results will be posted on Saturday evening.
     
    Last edited: May 18, 2018
    • Like Like x 1
  15. Floris58

    Floris58 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2017
    Location:
    Holland
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    flolfywolfymina
    1. Hasegawa Rena (baseball skills man...)
    2. Yamada Noe
    3. Seiji Reina - Kado Yuria (steal)
    4. Kusakabe Aina
    5. Kato Minami
    (stolen point to my Minamon ♡)

    Sent from my SM-G930F using Tapatalk
     
  16. Renappon

    Renappon Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2015
    1. Hasegawa Rena - Homma Hinata (x2)
    2. Nakamura Ayuka - Yamada Noe
    3. Seiji Reina - Kado Yuria
    4. Kusakabe Aina - Yamaguchi Maho (steal)
    5. Kato Minami - Murakumo Fuka
     
    Last edited: May 18, 2018
  17. antares

    antares Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2017
    Location:
    On Max Toki 315 from Akihabara to Niigata
    Oshimen:
    Sugahara Riko
    You can use only 1 of 3 cards lol
     
  18. Miyunyan

    Miyunyan Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    May 23, 2016
    Oshimen:
    Hasegawa Rena
    1. Hasegawa Rena -Homma Hinata (protect)
    2. Nakamura Ayuka - Yamada Noe
    3. Seiji Reina - Kado Yuria
    4. Kusakabe Aina - Yamaguchi Maho
    5. Kato Minami - Murakumo Fuka
     
  19. Maria Lamezon

    Maria Lamezon Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2016
    Location:
    Brazil
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    katoepii
    1. Hasegawa Rena -Homma Hinata
    2. Nakamura Ayuka - Yamada Noe
    3. Seiji Reina - Kado Yuria
    4. Kusakabe Aina - Yamaguchi Maho
    5. Kato Minami - Murakumo Fuka (protect)
     
  20. Dee

    Dee Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2015
    Location:
    The Upside Down
    1. Hasegawa Rena - Homma Hinata (x2)
    2. Nakamura Ayuka - Yamada Noe (steal)
    3. Seiji Reina - Kado Yuria
    4. Kusakabe Aina - Yamaguchi Maho
    5. Kato Minami - Murakumo Fuka
     

Share This Page