1. We have new admins and are making big plans for 2019 and beyond. Please read the state of the forum here and support if you can!

JKT48 21st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo

Discussion in 'JKT48 News & Releases' started by ootamudkip, Oct 14, 2019.

  1. ootamudkip

    ootamudkip Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    May 19, 2014
    JKT48 21st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo -Pemilihan Member Single Original JKT48-
    Date:
    30 November 2019
    Venue: SMESCO Convention Hall
    Time: TBA

    Official Website: https://jkt48.com/pemilihan2019singleoriginal?lang=id

    Voting Period: 14 September 2019 - 27 November 2019

    Preliminary Rankings Announcement
    1st Preliminary result:
    5 October 2019 (Idol no Yoake Handshake Festival)
    2nd Preliminary result: 3 November 2019

    Voting Method
    1. Idol no Yoake music download card (3 votes)
    2. Joy, Kick, Tears album and download card (6 votes -CD-, 3 votes -Card-)
    3. JKT48 Circus Part 3 & Part 4 Download card (3 votes)
    4. New download card released on October (3 votes)
    5. JKT48 Official Fan club (1 votes)
    6. Watch a theater performance (1 votes)

    Participating Members
    • Team J: Ariella Calista Ichwan, Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Diani Amalia Ramadhani, Eve Antoinette Ichwan, Feni Fitriyanti, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Nadila Cindi Wantari, Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia, Riska Amelia Putri , Rona Anggreani, Sania Julia Montolalu
    • Team KIII: Anastasya Narwastu Tety Handuran, Angelina Christy, Beby Chaesara Anadila, Gita Sekar Andarini, Helisma Putri, Kandiya Rafa Maulidita, Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan, Mutiara Azzahra, Nurhayati, Shania Gracia, Shani Indira Natio, Yessica Tamara
    • Team T: Adriani Elisabeth, Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi, Fidly Immanda Azzahra, Gabriel Angelina, Gabryela Marcelina, Jinan Safa Safira, Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia, Nabila Fitriana, Puti Nadhira Azalia, Rinanda Syahputri, Tan Zhi Hui Celine
    • Academy Class A: Aiko Harumi, Amanina Afiqah, Amirah Fatin, Aurel Mayori, Azizi Asadel, Cindy Nugroho, Cornelia Vanisa, Devytha Maharani, Dhea Angelia, Eriena Kartika, Febi Komaril, Febrina Diponegoro, Febriola Sinambela, Fiony Alveria, Flora Shafiq, Freya Jayawardana, Gabriella Stevany, Jessica Chandra, Jesslyn Callista, Keisya Ramadhani, Nyimas Ratu Rafa, Lulu Salsabila, Pamela Krysanthe, Reva Adriana, Reva Fidela, Salma Annisa, Shalza Grasita, Umega Maulana, Viona Fadrin, Zahra Nur

    Non-participating member (Member who didn't apply and/or withdraw their application)
    • Team J: Michelle Christo Kusnadi, Sinka Juliani
    • Team KIII: Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Ratu Vienny Fitrilya, Stephanie Pricilla Indarto Putri, Viviyona Apriyani
    • Team T: Adhisty Zara, Ayana Shahab, Hasyakyla Utami Kusumawardhani, Sonia Natalia, Syahfira Angela Nurhaliza, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth
    • Academy Class A: Rifa Fatmasari (Withdraw)
    Election Appeal Vids

    Election Posters

    Senbatsu
    01. Shani Indira Natio (Team KIII): 15.194 votes
    02. Jinan Safa Safira (Team T): 7.010 votes
    03. Feni Fitriyanti (Team J): 6.375 votes
    04. Diani Amalia Rahmadhani (Team J): 5.457 votes
    05. Gabryela Marcelina (Team T): 5.138 votes
    06. Riska Amelia Putri (Team J): 5.059 votes
    07. Nurhayati (Team KIII): 4.667 votes
    08. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T): 4.509 votes
    09. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KIII): 3.648 votes
    10. Fidly Immanda Azzahra (Team T): 2.706 votes
    11. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII): 2.692 votes
    12. Nadila Cindi Wantari (Team J): 2.676 votes
    13. Rona Anggreani (Team J): 2.585 votes
    14. Puti Nadhira Azalia (Team T): 2.516 votes
    15. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team J): 2.379 votes
    16. Viona Fadrin (Academy): 2.323 votes
    Undergirls
    17. Sania Julia Montolalu (Team J): 2.061 votes
    18. Nabila Fitriana (Team T): 1.890 votes
    19. Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia (Team J): 1.811 votes
    20. Aurel Mayori (Academy → Team J): 1.606 votes
    21. Gabriella Margareth Warouw (Team J): 1.549 votes
    22. Angelina Christy (Team KIII): 1.545 votes
    23. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII/Team T): 1.523 votes
    24. Ariella Calista Ichwan (Team J): 1.374 votes
    25. Febi Komaril (Academy): 1.347 votes
    26. Frieska Anastasia Laksani (Team J): 1.272 votes
    27. Dhea Angelia (Academy): 1.049 votes
    28. Melati Putri Rachel Sesilia (Team T): 1.031 votes
    29. Shania Gracia (Team KIII): 1.025 votes
    30. Rinanda Syahputri (Team T): 849 votes
    31. Azizi Asadel (Academy → Team J): 791 votes
    32. Jessica Chandra (Academy): 742 votes

    2nd Preliminary Results
    1. Shani Indira Natio (Team T) (39,480 votes) (=)
    2. Nurhayati (Team KIII) (15,278 votes) (↑5)
    3. Feni Fitriyanti (Team J) (14,811 votes) (=)
    4. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KIII) (13,421 votes) (↑5)
    5. Gabryela Marcelina (Team T) (12,739 votes) (=)
    6. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team J) (12,040 votes) (↑9)
    7. Riska Amelia Putri (Team J) (12,035 votes) (↓1)
    8. Jinan Safa Safira (Team T) (10,494 votes) (↓6)
    9. Nadila Cindi Wantari (Team J) (9836 votes) (↑3)
    10. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T) (9299 votes) (↓2)
    11. Diani Amalia Rahmadhani (Team J) (8375 votes) (↓7)
    12. Rona Anggreani (Team J) (6600 votes) (↑1)
    13. Helisma Putri (Team KIII) (6556 votes) (NEW)
    14. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII) (5848 votes) (↓3)
    15. Sania Julia Montolalu (Team J) (5458 votes) (↑2)
    16. Shania Gracia (Team KIII) (5153 votes) (↑13)

    17. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII/T) (4835 votes) (↑6)
    18. Nabila Fitriana (Team T) (4796 votes) (=)
    19. Fidly Immanda Azzahra (Team T) (4011 votes) (↓9)
    20. Puti Nadhira Azalia (Team T) (3960 votes) (↓6)
    21. Viona Fadrin (Academy Class A) (3926 votes) (↓5)
    22. Angelina Christy (Team KIII) (3873 votes) (=)
    23. Frieska Anastasia Laksani (Team J) (3852 votes) (↑3)
    24. Aurel Mayori (Team J) (3769 votes) (↓4)
    25. Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia (Team J) (3510 votes) (↓6)
    26. Yessica Tamara (Team KIII) (3464 votes) (NEW)
    27. Febi Komaril (Academy Class A) (3402 votes) (↓2)
    28. Gabriella Margareth Warouw (Team J) (2901 votes) (↓7)
    29. Ariella Calista Ichwan (Team T) (2702 votes) (↓5)
    30. Rinanda Syahputri (Team T) (2437 votes) (=)
    31. Melati Putri Rachel Sesilia (Team T) (2207 votes) (↓3)
    32. Dhea Angelia (Academy Class A) (2137 votes) (↓5)
     
    Last edited: Nov 4, 2019
  2. ootamudkip

    ootamudkip Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    May 19, 2014
    2019 1st prelim total votes 95.052
    2018 1st prelim total votes 106,074
    Losing some big names seems to affecting this year ssk a bit, but it's great for the newer generation since some of them could show their fangs. This year ssk seems to be an easy win for Shani. Can't wait for 2nd prelim result
     
  3. CherryBlossom48

    CherryBlossom48 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2012
    Oshimen:
    kojimaharuna
    Still sad thinking we will have our first original song without Melody :(

    I hope Aby can keep her hype to enter senbatsu again this year
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Mario Brave

    Mario Brave Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2019
    Oshimen:
    Shiroma Miru
    2nd Preliminary Results

    1. Shani Indira Natio (Team T) (39,480 votes) (=)
    2. Nurhayati (Team KIII) (15,278 votes) (↑5)
    3. Feni Fitriyanti (Team J) (14,811 votes) (=)
    4. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KIII) (13,421 votes) (↑5)
    5. Gabryela Marcelina (Team T) (12,739 votes) (=)
    6. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team J) (12,040 votes) (↑9)
    7. Riska Amelia Putri (Team J) (12,035 votes) (↓1)
    8. Jinan Safa Safira (Team T) (10,494 votes) (↓6)
    9. Nadila Cindi Wantari (Team J) (9836 votes) (↑3)
    10. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T) (9299 votes) (↓2)
    11. Diani Amalia Rahmadhani (Team J) (8375 votes) (↓7)
    12. Rona Anggreani (Team J) (6600 votes) (↑1)
    13. Helisma Putri (Team KIII) (6556 votes) (NEW)
    14. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII) (5848 votes) (↓3)
    15. Sania Julia Montolalu (Team J) (5458 votes) (↑2)
    16. Shania Gracia (Team KIII) (5153 votes) (↑13)

    17. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII/T) (4835 votes) (↑6)
    18. Nabila Fitriana (Team T) (4796 votes) (=)
    19. Fidly Immanda Azzahra (Team T) (4011 votes) (↓9)
    20. Puti Nadhira Azalia (Team T) (3960 votes) (↓6)
    21. Viona Fadrin (Academy Class A) (3926 votes) (↓5)
    22. Angelina Christy (Team KIII) (3873 votes) (=)
    23. Frieska Anastasia Laksani (Team J) (3852 votes) (↑3)
    24. Aurel Mayori (Team J) (3769 votes) (↓4)
    25. Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia (Team J) (3510 votes) (↓6)
    26. Yessica Tamara (Team KIII) (3464 votes) (NEW)
    27. Febi Komaril (Academy Class A) (3402 votes) (↓2)
    28. Gabriella Margareth Warouw (Team J) (2901 votes) (↓7)
    29. Ariella Calista Ichwan (Team T) (2702 votes) (↓5)
    30. Rinanda Syahputri (Team T) (2437 votes) (=)
    31. Melati Putri Rachel Sesilia (Team T) (2207 votes) (↓3)
    32. Dhea Angelia (Academy Class A) (2137 votes) (↓5)

    Another Information:
    1. The composers for the Original Single are: Arya Aditya Ramadhya, Ilman Ibrahim Isa and Anindyo Baskoro.
    2. The member who get 1st, 2nd and 3rd rank. Will get their own song like last year.
    3. There will be Meeting Offline with Fans to talk about the Sousenkyo on 10th, 17th and 25th November.
     
    Last edited: Nov 3, 2019

Share This Page