Stage48 Most Favorite PD48 Member

Discussion in 'General AKB48 Discussion' started by mutomu, Jul 17, 2018.

  1. mutomu

    mutomu Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    May 16, 2017
    Oshimen:
    Muto Tomu
    Hi, I just want to do to check out who are the PD48 members that Stage48 Members like most.
    Rules
    • All 96 PD48 Members (including who are already left the show) will be on this
    • All Stage48 Members can vote on this game
    Round 1
    Block A
    • Motomura Aoi (380) vs Kim Dayeon (20)
    • Chiba Erii (550) vs Bae Eunyoung (150)
    • Miyawaki Sakura (960) vs Park Haeyoon (390)
    • Kang Hyewon (1350) vs Kato Yuuka (20)
    Block B
    • Park Minji (390) vs Asai Yuka (280)
    • Park Chanjoo (80) vs Hwang Soyeon (190)
    • Cho Ahyeong (300) vs Jang Gyuri (680)
    • Park Seoyoung (0) vs Kim Minjoo (840)
    Block C
    • Kim Chaewon (290) vs Son Eunchae (590)
    • Alex Christine (190) vs Choi Yeonsoo (40)
    • Ahn Yewon (60) vs Takahashi Juri (630)
    • Kojima Mako (940) vs Lee Seunghyeon (120)
    Block D
    • Tanaka Miku vs Matsui Jurina
    • Lee Haeun (560) vs Shinozaki Ayana (40)
    • Kim Dahye (70) vs Lee Sian (230)
    • Cho Sarang (100) vs Yoon Haesol (210)
    Block E
    • Naiki Kokoro (130) vs Lee Chaejeong (60)
    • Murase Sae (1140) vs Choi Soeun (40)
    • Kwon Eunbi (690) vs Hasegawa Rena (290)
    • Murakawa Vivian (200) vs Kim Choyeon (480)
    Block F
    • Shin Suhyun (190) vs Cho Yeongin (60)
    • Wang Yireon (610) vs Kim Nayoung (400)
    • Aramaki Misaki (170) vs Shiroma Miru (760)
    • Tsukiashi Amane (20) vs Shitao Miu (1020)
    Block G
    • Jang Wonyoung (610) vs Kurihara Sae (110)
    • Mogi Shinobu (120) vs Ahn Yujin (960)
    • Hong Yeji (250) vs Oda Erina (110)
    • Miyazaki Miho (170) vs Yabuki Nako (1540)
    Block H
    • Imada Mina (30) vs Yu Minyoung (390)
    • Muto Tomu (910) vs Kim Sohee (10)
    • Goto Moe (990) vs Iwatate Saho (450)
    • Takeuchi Miyu (930) vs Ichikawa Manami (120)
    Block J
    • Kim Yubin (40) vs Honda Hitomi (740)
    • Lee Kaeun (690) vs Kim Minseo (130)
    • Asai Nanami (310) vs Lee Yujeong (90)
    • Sato Minami (520) vs Nakanishi Chiyori (180)
    Block K
    • Kang Damin vs Lee Chaeyeon (460)
    • Kim Suyun (70) vs Choi Yena (800)
    • Wang Ke (390) vs Matsuoka Natsumi (10)
    • Kim Doah (180) vs Heo Yunjin (460)
    Round 2
    Block A
    • Yamada Noe (400) vs Lee Haeun (350)
    • Asai Nanami (250) vs Kwon Eunbi (450)
    • Son Eunchae (350) vs Yu Minyoung (150)
    • Muto Tomu (650) vs Cho Kahyeon (0)
    Block B
    • Hong Yeji (100) vs Goto Moe (550)
    • Kim Minjoo (350) vs Na Goeun (250)
    • Kim Nayoung (300) vs Lee Sian (450)
    • Lee Chaeyeon (550) vs Kim Sihyeon (150)
    Block C
    • Sato Minami (600) vs Yoon Haesol (150)
    • Takahashi Juri (500) vs Kojima Mako (550)
    • Go Yujin (450) vs Kim Hyunah (450)
    • Jang Wonyoung (500) vs Lee Kaeun (850)
    Block D
    • Kang Hyewon (950) vs Honda Hitomi (350)
    • Wang Yireon (450) vs Chiba Erii (400)
    • Motomura Aoi (300) vs Heo Yoonjin (750)
    • Yabuki Nako (600) vs Jo Yuri (300)
    Block E
    • Wang Ke (50) vs Shiroma Miru (800)
    • Takeuchi Miyu (700) vs Kim Choyeon (200)
    • Shin Suhyun (150) vs Miyawaki Sakura (600)
    • Park Haeyoon (450) vs Jang Gyuri (400)
    Block F
    • Park Minji (350) vs Tanaka Miku (350)
    • Murase Sae (500) vs Choi Yena (400)
    • Ahn Yujin (450) vs Han Chowon (600)
    • Shitao Miu (600) vs Matsui Jurina (250)
    Round 3
    Block A
    • Heo Yoonjin (2050) vs Lee Sian (950)
    • Miyawaki Sakura (2050) vs Sato Minami (750)
    • Kojima Mako (2150) vs Tanaka Miku (200)
    • Goto Moe (2900) vs Jang Gyuri (2100)
    Block B
    • Muto Tomu (4150) vs Kim Hyunah (750)
    • Shiroma Miru (1800) vs Wang Yireon (1550)
    • Yabuki Nako (1200) vs Shitao Miu (5350)
    • Kim Minjoo (1250) vs Jang Wonyoung (2500)
    Block C
    • Park Haeyoon (850) vs Kwon Eunbi (1350)
    • Takeuchi Miyu (2050) vs Na Goeun (650)
    • Lee Chaeyeon (900) vs Choi Yena (850)
    • Lee Kaeun (2500) vs Takahashi Juri (1000)
    Block D
    • Kang Hyewon (3000) vs Yamada Noe (200)
    • Ahn Yujin (650) vs Honda Hitomi (1700)
    • Murase Sae (1600) vs Kim Sihyeon (1050)
    • Han Chowon (1950) vs Son Eunchae (1100)
    Top 16
    • Jang Wonyoung (5300) vs Honda Hitomi (9900)
    • Shitao Miu (12700) vs Heo Yoonjin (6100)
    • Kojima Mako (4100) vs Miyawaki Sakura (8900)
    • Kang Hyewon (10100) vs Kwon Eunbi (2300)
    • Muto Tomu (6200) vs Lee Chaeyeon (3300)
    • Goto Moe (3800) vs Murase Sae (4500)
    • Lee Kaeun (3100) vs Shiroma Miru (3500)
    • Takeuchi Miyu (7500) vs Han Chowon (4700)
    Top 8
    • Honda Hitomi (16100) vs Takeuchi Miyu (18700)
    • Shitao Miu (32600) vs Shiroma Miru (19000)
    • Muto Tomu (13200) vs Murase Sae (4800)
    • Kang Hyewon (31100) vs Miyawaki Sakura (23000)
    Semifinals
    • Takeuchi Miyu (20000) vs Shitao Miu (60000)
    • Muto Tomu (25000) vs Kang Hyewon (55000)
    Finals
    • Shitao Miu (120000) vs Kang Hyewon (90000)
     
    Last edited: Sep 1, 2018
  2. mutomu

    mutomu Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    May 16, 2017
    Oshimen:
    Muto Tomu
    Now, get ready to vote for 1st round!
    Today, we will vote for 4 matches in Block A.
    Voting Begin on 9h30 pm (July 17)
    Voting End on 9h30 pm (July 18)
    Here are the matches in Block A's Round 1:
    • Motomura Aoi va Kim Dayeon
    • Chiba Erii vs Bae Eunyoung
    • Miyawaki Sakura vs Park Haeyoon
    • Kang Hyewon vs Kato Yuuka
    Now, let's get started the game!
    My votes:
    • Motomura Aoi (10)
    • Bae Eunyoung (20)
    • Miyawaki Sakura (50)
    • Kang Hyewon (100)
     
  3. Naa

    Naa Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2018
    • Motomura Aoi (20)
    • Chiba Erii (10)
    • Park Haeyoon (100)
    • Kang Hyewon (50)
     
  4. flutterbyu

    flutterbyu Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2009
    Oshimen:
    Okada Nana
    Motomomura Aoi (20)
    Bae Eunyoung (10)
    Park Haeyoon (100)
    Kang Hyewon (50)

    Really sad that my favorite girl (Park Haeyoon) is against Sakura. Feel like she would have won against most others. I know it's too late, but if you're going to do tournament style brackets, it would make sense to do them with #1 vs last place (based on their most recent rankings on the show), #2 vs second to last, etc from the start like they would do in a real tournament. Then you don't have top competitors knocking each other out in the first round.
     
    Last edited: Jul 18, 2018
    • Agree Agree x 1
  5. wetpantsu

    wetpantsu Rank 81-100 (Temporary Name)

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2017
    I was going to vote but damn this is too confusing.
     
  6. parubably

    parubably Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Motomura Aoi (50)
    Bae Eunyoung (10)
    Park Haeyoon (20)
    Kang Hyewon (100)
     
  7. Third Child

    Third Child Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2017
    Location:
    Kaer Morhen
    Oshimen:
    miyawakisakura
    Motomura Aoi (20)
    Chiba Erii (10)
    Miyawaki Sakura (100)
    Kang Hyewon (50)
     
  8. wuerfel

    wuerfel Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2017
    Oshimen:
    miyawakisakura
    Motomura Aoi (10)
    Chiba Erii (20)
    Miyawaki Sakura (100)
    Kang Hyewon (50)
     
  9. oshimen_yuko

    oshimen_yuko Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2017
    So, does voting not start until later this evening? Should we not post our votes early?
     
  10. MyDaddy

    MyDaddy Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2017
    • Motomura Aoi (10)
    • Bae Eunyoung (50)
    • Park Haeyoon (100)
    • Kang Hyewon (20)
     
  11. StrayDogFreedom

    StrayDogFreedom Kenkyuusei Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2017
    Location:
    United States
    • Motomura Aoi (50)
    • Chiba Erii (20)
    • Miyawaki Sakura (100)
    • Kato Yuuka (10)
     
  12. Sheiladesu

    Sheiladesu Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2013
    Location:
    London
    Oshimen:
    kodamaharuka
    Motomura Aoi (20)
    Chiba Erii (10)
    Miyawaki Sakura (50)
    Kang Hyewon (100)
     
  13. Rashbell

    Rashbell Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2018
    Oshimen:
    satoshiori
    Kim Dayeon (10)
    Chiba Erii (20)
    Miyawaki Sakura (50)
    Kang Hyewon (100)
     
  14. steph

    steph Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Oshimen:
    Nyan Nyan Kamen
    • Motomura Aoi (10)
    • Chiba Erii (100)
    • Miyawaki Sakura (20)
    • Kang Hyewon (50)
     
  15. sscrla

    sscrla Stage48 Moderator Staff Member Stage48 Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2015
    Oshimen:
    Takayanagi Akane
    "Today, we will vote for 4 matches in Block A.
    Voting Begin on 9h30 pm (July 17)
    Voting End on 9h30 pm (July 18)"

    So everybody votes according to their own time zone? It's not yet 9h30 pm July 17 where I live, so I can't vote yet. :)
     
  16. oshimen_yuko

    oshimen_yuko Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2017
    Motomura Aoi (10)
    Chiba Erii (50)
    Miyawaki Sakura (100)
    Kang Hyewon (20)
     
  17. baymon

    baymon Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2014
    Oshimen:
    Shiraishi Mai
    Kim Dayeon (10)
    Chiba Erii (20)
    Park Haeyoon (10)
    Kang Hyewon (100)
     
  18. seiji

    seiji Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2015
    • Motomura Aoi (10)
    • Chiba Erii (50)
    • Park Haeyoon (20)
    • Kang Hyewon (100)
     
  19. mutomu

    mutomu Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    May 16, 2017
    Oshimen:
    Muto Tomu
    Actually now you can vote, since we have different time zone so it make people confusing. The voting will end on 9h30 pm on my time zone.
     
  20. flutterbyu

    flutterbyu Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2009
    Oshimen:
    Okada Nana
    So what is your timezone?
     

Share This Page