SNH48 1st Senbatsu Election

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

The SNH48 1st Senbatsu Election "Yīxīn Xiàngqián" (SNH48第一屆總選舉 "一心向前") is the first Senbatsu Election held by SNH48, and the second held by an overseas AKB48 Sister Group. Ballots were included in SNH48's first album, Mae Shika Mukanee.

The 16 selected members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 5th single UZA, of which the MV will be filmed in South-Korea.

Selected Members

Senbatsu (1st SNH Senbatsu Election)
Wu ZheHan giving her speech at the final result announcement ceremony
No.1 Position SNH48 1st Senbatsu Election
No.2 Position SNH48 1st Senbatsu Election
No.3 Position SNH48 1st Senbatsu Election

Final Results

  1. Wu ZheHan (Team SII) (19,281 votes) (Top Girls Center)
  2. Qiu XinYi (Team SII) (14,802 votes)
  3. Zhao JiaMin (Team SII) (11,079 votes)
  4. Ju JingYi (Team NII) (10,145 votes)
  5. Zhang YuGe (Team SII) (9,061 votes)
  6. Li YiTong (Team NII) (9,037 votes)
  7. Mo Han (Team SII) (7,331 votes)
  8. Xu JiaQi (Team SII) (7,256 votes)
  9. Chen Si (Team SII) (6407 votes)
  10. Chen GuanHui (Team SII) (6,318 votes)
  11. Li YuQi (Team SII) (6,027 votes)
  12. Gong ShiQi (Team NII) (5,877 votes)
  13. Dai Meng (Team SII) (5,785 votes)
  14. Yi JiaAi (Team NII) (5,653 votes)
  15. Kong XiaoYin (Team SII) (5,413 votes)
  16. Xu ChenChen (Team SII) (5,344 votes)

1st Preliminary Results

  1. Li YiTong (Team NII) (956 votes)
  2. Wan LiNa (Team NII) (929 votes)
  3. Qiu XinYi (Team SII) (854 votes)
  4. Zhao JiaMin (Team SII) (736 votes)
  5. Zeng YanFen (Team NII) (685 votes)
  6. Feng XinDuo (Team NII) (578 votes)
  7. Xu JiaQi (Team SII) (506 votes)
  8. Dai Meng (Team SII) (494 votes)
  9. Zhang YuGe (Team SII) (460 votes)
  10. Lin SiYi (Team NII) (457 votes)
  11. Huang TingTing (Team NII) (432 votes)
  12. Wu ZheHan (Team SII) (425 votes)
  13. Kong XiaoYin (Team SII) (412 votes)
  14. Chen GuanHui (Team SII) (389 votes)
  15. Mo Han (Team SII) (387 votes)
  16. Qian BeiTing (Team SII) (362 votes)

2nd Preliminary Results

  1. Wu ZheHan (Team SII) (7,352 votes)
  2. Zhao JiaMin (Team SII) (5,303 votes)
  3. Chen Si (Team SII) (4,345 votes)
  4. Qiu XinYi (Team SII) (3,420 votes)
  5. Mo Han (Team SII) (3,039 votes)
  6. Xu JiaQi (Team SII) (2,263 votes)
  7. Wan LiNa (Team NII) (2,250 votes)
  8. Li YuQi (Team SII) (2,242 votes)
  9. Zhao Yue (Team NII) (2,160 votes)
  10. Yi JiaAi (Team NII) (2,119 votes)
  11. Zeng YanFen (Team NII) (2,099 votes)
  12. Li YiTong (Team NII) (2,062 votes)
  13. Qian BeiTing (Team SII) (2,017 votes)
  14. Kong XiaoYin (Team SII) (2,007 votes)
  15. Gong ShiQi (Team NII) (1,990 votes)
  16. Zhang YuGe (Team SII) (1,969 votes)

Participating members

Team SII: Chen GuanHui, Chen Si, Dai Meng, Miyazawa Sae, Jiang Yun, Kong XiaoYin, Suzuki Mariya, Li YuQi, Mo Han, Qian BeiTing, Qiu XinYi, Sun Rui, Shen ZhiLin, Wen JingJie, Wu ZheHan, Xu ChenChen, Xu JiaQi, Xu ZiXuan, Yuan YuZhen, Zhao JiaMin, Zhang YuGe

Team NII: Chen JiaYing, Chen WenYan, Dong YanYun, Feng XinDuo, Gong ShiQi, Huang TingTing, He XiaoYu, Ju JingYi, Luo Lan, Lin SiYi, Lu Ting, Li YiTong, Meng Yue, Tang AnQi, Wan LiNa, Xu YanYu, Yi JiaAi, Zhao Yue, Zeng YanFen

SNH48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
**
(**)
SNH48 1st Senbatsu Election
(2014.07.25)
SNH48 2nd Senbatsu Election
(2015.07.25)