JKT48 Members
Contents
Introduction
JKT48 has had a total of 134 original members over their 6 generations, plus 3 Team Kaigai members. As of August 2018, JKT48 has 46 members and 15 Academy members.
Like in AKB48, regular auditions to recruit new members are held, and the future successful candidates, the Academy (Previous name: Trainee) Members, take part of an in-training team of members that work as sub and under for the official members in various activities (mostly the Theater Performances). And then, when any of the official members graduate, a girl is promoted to fill the space. The new system which is named JKT48 Academy has been applied:
- There will be two auditions in a year. First, they will be in Class B. To get promotion from Class B to Class A and Class A to a regular team, they must do some tests. Academy is separated into two classes:
- Class A is previous JKT48 Trainee. They are under for regular members before they are promoted to regular team.
- Class B is still trained before to be under for regular members.
- A regular team contains (maximal) 16 members without any kennin. The shuffle happened in a Handshake Event. There will be shuffles, promotions, and demotions. An Academic year is a year. If a member hasn't been promoted to a regular team in a year, she will be dismissed from JKT48.
As of July 2018, this page and the members' pages are updated with the team changes announced in the JKT48 RE:BOOST Routine Shuffle.
JKT48 Trainee (1st Gen - 6th Gen)
- Bolded names indicate members, which are still active in JKT48 or one of the sister groups.
- Italicized names indicate members with pending graduations or resignations.
- The members' pictures are of members who are still active in JKT48 and are listed in accordance to the alphabetical order of members in each generation.
1st Generation
- Announced November 2, 2011
Members (28): Allisa Astri, Allisa Galliamova, Ayana Shahab, Beby Chaesara Anadila, Cindy Gulla, Cleopatra, Delima Rizky, Devi Kinal Putri, Diasta Priswarini, Fahira, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Ghaida Farisya, Intania Pratama Ilham, Jessica Vania, Jessica Veranda, Melody Nurramdhani Laksani, Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia, Neneng Rosediana, Nozawa Rena, Rezky Wiranti Dhike, Rica Leyona, Sendy Ariani, Shania Junianatha, Siti Gayatri, Sonia Natalia, Sonya Pandarmawan, Stella Cornelia
- Now in Team J (3): Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Shania Junianatha
- Now in Team KIII (1): Beby Chaesara Anadila
- Now in Team T (2): Ayana Shahab, Sonia Natalia
- Now in AKB48 (1): Nozawa Rena
- Now Graduated (14): Allisa Galliamova, Diasta Priswarini, Sonya Pandarmawan, Stella Cornelia, Cindy Gulla, Rica Leyona, Delima Rizky, Rezky Wiranti Dhike, Ghaida Farisya, Sendy Ariani, Jessica Vania, Jessica Veranda, Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia, Melody Nurramdhani Laksani, Devi Kinal Putri
- Former Trainee (6): Siti Gayatri, Intania Pratama Ilham, Allisa Astri, Fahira, Neneng Rosediana, Cleopatra
2nd Generation
- Announced November 3, 2012
Members (31): Alicia Chanzia, Althea Callista, Annisa Athia, Cindy Yuvia, Della Delila, Dellia Erdita, Dena Siti Rohyati, Dwi Putri Bonita, Fakhriyani Shafariyanti, Intar Putri Kariina, Jennifer Hanna, Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Lidya Maulida Djuhandar, Nadhifa Karimah, Nadila Cindi Wantari, Natalia, Noella Sisterina, Novinta Dhini, Nurhalima Oktavianti, Octi Sevpin, Olivia Robberecht, Priscillia Sari Dewi, Ratu Vienny Fitrilya, Riskha Fairunissa, Rona Anggreani, Saktia Oktapyani, Shinta Naomi, Sinka Juliani, Thalia, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth, Viviyona Apriani
- Now in Team J (6): Cindy Yuvia, Della Delila, Dwi Putri Bonita, Riskha Fairunissa, Saktia Oktapyani, Sinka Juliani
- Now in Team KIII (9): Alicia Chanzia, Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Lidya Maulida Djuhandar, Nadila Cindi Wantari, Natalia, Ratu Vienny Fitrilya, Rona Anggreani, Shinta Naomi, Viviyona Apriani
- Now in Team T (1): Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth
- Now Graduated (7): Intar Putri Kariina, Octi Sevpin, Noella Sisterina, Novinta Dhini, Thalia, Jennifer Hanna, Fakhriyani Shafariyanti
- Former Trainee (7): Althea Callista, Nurhalima Oktavianti, Olivia Robberecht, Annisa Athia, Dellia Erdita, Nadhifa Karimah, Dena Siti Rohyati
- Former Academy members (1): Priscillia Sari Dewi
3rd Generation
- Announced March 15, 2014
Members (32): Alycia Ferryana, Amanda Dwi Arista, Andela Yuwono, Anggie Putri Kurniasari, Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi, Ayu Safira Oktaviani, Chikita Ravenska Mamesah, Elaine Hartanto, Farina Yogi Devani, Feni Fitriyanti, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Indah Permata Sari, Kezia Putri Andinta, Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan, Martha Graciela, Michelle Christo Kusnadi, Milenia Christien Glory Goenawan, Nadhifa Salsabila, Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia, Nina Hamidah, Pipit Ananda, Putri Farin Kartika, Rizka Khalila, Shaffa Nabila, Shani Indira Natio, Shania Gracia, Sofia Meifaliani, Stephanie Pricilla Indarto Putri, Syahfira Angela Nurhaliza, Triarona Kusuma, Yansen Indiani, Zebi Magnolia Fawwaz
- Now in Team J (3): Feni Fitriyanti, Michelle Christo Kusnadi, Stephanie Pricilla Indarto Putri
- Now in Team KIII (6): Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan, Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia, Shani Indira Natio, Shania Gracia
- Now in Team T (2): Ayu Safira Oktaviani, Syahfira Angela Nurhaliza
- Now Graduated (8): Andela Yuwono, Nina Hamidah, Elaine Hartanto, Martha Graciela, Sofia Meifaliani, Chikita Ravenska Mamesah, Nadhifa Salsabila, Yansen Indiani
- Former Trainee (12): Pipit Ananda, Shaffa Nabila, Milenia Christien Glory Goenawan, Kezia Putri Andinta, Zebi Magnolia Fawwaz, Anggie Putri Kurniasari, Rizka Khalila, Alycia Ferryana, Farina Yogi Devani, Indah Permata Sari, Putri Farin Kartika, Triarona Kusuma
- Former Academy members (1): Amanda Dwi Arista
4th Generation
- Announced May 16, 2015
Members (12): Adriani Elisabeth, Christi, Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Fidly Immanda Azzahra, Jessica Berliana Ekawardani, Jinan Safa Safira, Made Devi Ranita Ningtara, Mega Suryani, Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia, Sri Lintang, Tan Zhi Hui Celine, Zahra Yuriva Dermawan
- Now in Team J (1): Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri
- Now in Team T (6): Adriani Elisabeth, Fidly Immanda Azzahra, Jinan Safa Safira, Made Devi Ranita Ningtara, Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia, Tan Zhi Hui Celine
- Now Graduated (3): Christi, Sri Lintang, Zahra Yuriva Dermawan
- Former Candidates (2): Mega Suryani, Jessica Berliana Ekawardani
5th Generation
- Announced May 28, 2016
Members (17): Adhisty Zara, Anggita Destiana Dewi, Citra Ayu Pranajaya Wibrado, Chintya Hanindhitakirana Wirawan, Diani Amalia Ramadhani, Elizabeth Gloria Setiawan Eve Antoinette Ichwan, Gabryela Marcelina, Hasyakyla Utami Kusumawardhani, Helma Sonya, Nurhayati, Puti Nadhira Azalia, Regina Angelina, Rissanda Putri Tuarissa, Ruth Damayanti Sitanggang, Sania Julia Montolalu, Violeta Burhan
- Now in Team J (2): Nurhayati, Sania Julia Montolalu
- Now in Team T (4): Adhisty Zara, Eve Antoinette Ichwan, Hasyakyla Utami Kusumawardhani, Puti Nadhira Azalia
- Now in Academy's Class A (2): Diani Amalia Ramadhani, Gabryela Marcelina
- Now Graduated (5): Regina Angelina, Elizabeth Gloria Setiawan, Citra Ayu Pranajaya Wibrado, Ruth Damayanti Sitanggang, Violeta Burhan
- Former Trainee (1): Chintya Hanindhitakirana Wirawan
- Former Candidates (3): Anggita Destiana Dewi, Helma Sonya, Rissanda Putri Tuarissa
6th Generation
- Announced April 8, 2018
Members (14): Amanda Priscella, Anastasya Narwastu Tety Handuran, Ariella Calista Ichwan, Denise Caroline, Erika Ebisawa Kuswan, Erika Sintia, Gita Sekar Andarini, Graciella Ruth Wiranto, Jihan Miftahul Jannah, Kandiya Rafa Maulidita, Putri Cahyaning Anggraini, Rinanda Syahputri, Riska Amelia Putri, Shalza Grasita
- Now in Academy's Class A (12): Amanda Priscella, Anastasya Narwastu Tety Handuran, Ariella Calista Ichwan, Denise Caroline, Erika Ebisawa Kuswan, Erika Sintia, Graciella Ruth Wiranto, Kandiya Rafa Maulidita, Putri Cahyaning Anggraini, Rinanda Syahputri, Riska Amelia Putri, Shalza Grasita
- Now in Academy's Class B (1): Gita Sekar Andarini
- Former Academy members (1): Jihan Miftahul Jannah
Kennin Members
1st Generation
- Announced March 28, 2013
Member (1): Takajo Aki
- Concurrency Ended (1): Takajo Aki
2nd Generation
- Announced September 11, 2016
Member (1): Melody Nurramdhani Laksani
- Now Graduated (1): Melody Nurramdhani Laksani
3rd Generation
- Announced December 23, 2017
Member (1): Ayana Shahab
- Concurrency Ended (1): Ayana Shahab (Transferred permanently to Team T)
Team Kaigai Members
1st Generation
- Announced August 24, 2012
Members (2): Takajo Aki, Nakagawa Haruka
- Now Graduated (1): Nakagawa Haruka
- Kaigai Position Ended (1): Takajo Aki
2nd Generation
- Announced February 24, 2014
Member (1): Chikano Rina
- Now Graduated (1): Chikano Rina
By Team
Team J Members
Team | Picture | Romaji | Name in Japanese | Nickname | Birthdate | Birthplace | Blood Type | Age | Height | Agency | Generation |
---|
Team KIII Members
Team | Picture | Romaji | Name in Japanese | Nickname | Birthdate | Birthplace | Blood Type | Age | Height | Agency | Generation |
---|
Team T Members
Team | Picture | Romaji | Name in Japanese | Nickname | Birthdate | Birthplace | Blood Type | Age | Height | Agency | Generation |
---|
Academy Members
Class | Picture | Romaji | Name in Japanese | Nickname | Birthdate | Birthplace | Blood Type | Age | Height | Agency | Generation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Abigail Rachel | アビガイル・ラチェル | Aralie (アラリー) | August 6, 2008 | Jakarta, Indonesia | B | 17 | 161cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Adeline Wijaya | アデリヌ・ウィジャヤ | Delynn (デリンヌ) | September 1, 2007 | Jakarta, Indonesia | B | 16 | 167cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Aisa Maharani | アイサ・マハラニ | Sasha (サシャ) | January 31, 2006 | Medan, North Sumatra, Indonesia | B | 18 | 162cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Alya Amanda | アリア・アマンダ | Alya (アリア) | August 26, 2006 | Jakarta, Indonesia | A | 17 | 160cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Anindya Ramadhani | アニンディア・ラマダニ | Anindya (アニンディア) | October 18, 2005 | Depok, West Java, Indonesia | O | 18 | 154cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Aurhel Alana | アウレル・アラナ | Lana (ラナ) | September 14, 2006 | Bekasi, West Java, Indonesia | ** | 17 | 163cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Catherina Vallencia | カトリーナ・ ヴァレンシア | Erine (エリン) | August 21, 2007 | Bekasi, West Java, Indonesia | B | 16 | 163cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Cathleen Nixie | キャスリーン・ニクシー | Cathy (キャシー) Cathleen (キャスリーン) |
May 29, 2009 | Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia | A | 15 | 158cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Celline Thefani | セリーヌ・テファニ | Elin (エリン) | April 9, 2007 | Banten, Indonesia | O | 17 | 163cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Chelsea Davina | チェルシー・ダビーナ | Chelsea (チェルシー) | December 23, 2009 | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | B | 14 | 168cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Cynthia Yaputera | シンティア・ヤプテラ | Cynthia (シンティア) | November 22, 2003 | Jakarta, Indonesia | O | 20 | 158cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Dena Natalia | デナ・ナタリア | Danella (ダネラ) | December 16, 2005 | Bekasi, West Java, Indonesia | O | 18 | 162cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Desy Natalia | デシー・ナタリア | Daisy (デイシー) | December 16, 2005 | Bekasi, West Java, Indonesia | O | 18 | 165cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Fritzy Rosmerian | フリッツィー・ロスメリアン | Fritzy (フリッツィー) | July 28, 2008 | Jakarta, Indonesia | A | 15 | 157cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Gendis Mayrannisa | ゲンディス・マイランニサ | Gendis (ゲンディス) | June 27, 2010 | Jakarta, Indonesia | B | 13 | 160cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Hillary Abigail | ヒラリー ・アビガイル | Lily (リリー) | October 19, 2007 | Jakarta, Indonesia | O | 16 | 160cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Jazzlyn Trisha | ジャッズリン・トリシャ | Trisha (トリシャ) | October 16, 2011 | Jakarta, Indonesia | O | 12 | 164cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Letycia Moreen | レティシャ・モリーン | Moreen (モリーン) | June 7, 2010 | Jakarta, Indonesia | O | 14 | 164cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Michelle Alexandra | ミシェル・アレクサンドラ | Michie (ミチー) | April 22, 2009 | Jakarta, Indonesia | O | 15 | 160cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 11th | |
- | Michelle Levia | ミシェル・レヴィア | Levi (レヴィ) | January 24, 2009 | Tangerang, Banten, Indonesia | O | 15 | 168cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Nayla Suji | ナイラ・スジ | Nayla (ナイラ) | June 18, 2007 | Kumamoto, Japan | AB | 16 | 161cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Nina Tutachia | ニナ・トゥータチア | Nachia (ナチア) | October 16, 2009 | Bali, Indonesia | O | 14 | 162cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Oline Manuel | オリヌ・マヌエル | Oline (オリヌ) | November 3, 2007 | Jakarta, Indonesia | B | 16 | 167cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Regina Wilian | レジナ・ウィリアン | Regie (レジー) | December 10, 2009 | Surakarta, Central Java, Indonesia | B | 14 | 169cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Ribka Budiman | リブカ・ブディマン | Ribka (リブカ) | December 10, 2009 | Bandung, West Java, Indonesia | O | 14 | 163cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Shabilqis Naila | シャビルキス・ナイラ | Nala (ナラ) | September 1, 2008 | Jakarta, Indonesia | B | 15 | 160cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th | |
- | Victoria Kimberly | ヴィクトリア・キムベルリー | Kimmy (キミー) | March 8, 2010 | Jakarta, Indonesia | AB | 14 | 158cm | PT. Indonesia Musik Nusantara | 12th |