JKT48 17th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search
Promotional Poster

The JKT48 17th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo ~Siapa yang akan membuat zaman baru?~ will be held on April 22, 2017. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite JKT48 member at the fourth annual JKT48 members election. The voting ballots are included in JKT48's 16th Single So long! and 3rd album JKT48 Festival.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 17th single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track.

Contents

Selected Members

Senbatsu (4th Senbatsu Election) (Minus Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia)
Undergirls (4th Senbatsu Election)
No.1 Position JKT48 4th Senbatsu Election
No.2 Position JKT48 4th Senbatsu Election
No.3 Position JKT48 4th Senbatsu Election

Final Results

  1. Shani Indira Natio (Team KIII) (47,717 votes) (↑25) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Ayana Shahab (Team KIII) (44,034 votes) (↑17)
  3. Melody Nurramdhani Laksani (Team J / Team T) (41,684 votes) (↑2)
  4. Shania Gracia (Team KIII) (40,685 votes) (↑7)
  5. Cindy Yuvia (Team KIII) (37,477 votes) (↓1)
  6. Rina Chikano (Team KIII) (34,976 votes) (↑3)
  7. Made Devi Ranita Ningtara (Team T) (33,618 votes) (NEW)
  8. Shania Junianatha (Team J) (31,765 votes) (↓2)
  9. Saktia Oktapyani (Team J) (27,092 votes) (↑9)
  10. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII) (22,637 votes) (NEW)
  11. Rona Anggreani (Team KIII) (22,611 votes) (REENTER)
  12. Frieska Anastasia Laksani (Team KIII) (21,264 votes) (REENTER)
  13. Michelle Christo Kusnadi (Team J) (19,315 votes) (↓1)
  14. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KIII) (17,004 votes) (↑8)
  15. Devi Kinal Putri (Team J) (15,803 votes) (↓5)
  16. Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia (Team J) (15,134 votes) (↓8)
  17. Ayu Safira Oktaviani (Team KIII) (14,661 votes) (NEW) (Undergirls Center)
  18. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T) (14,389 votes) (NEW)
  19. Violeta Burhan (Team T) (13,619 votes) (NEW)
  20. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team T) (12,038 votes) (NEW)
  21. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII) (11,725 votes) (REENTER)
  22. Ratu Vienny Fitrilya (Team KIII) (11,094 votes) (↑7)
  23. Adhisty Zara (Team T) (9,173 votes) (NEW)
  24. Viviyona Apriani (Team J) (8,468 votes) (↑6)
  25. Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia (Team T) (7,470 votes) (NEW)
  26. Nurhayati (Team T) (7,379 votes) (NEW)
  27. Della Delila (Team J) (6,801 votes) (↑1)
  28. Fakhriyani Shafariyanti (Team KIII) (6,584 votes) (NEW)
  29. Alicia Chanzia (Team KIII) (6,345 votes) (NEW)
  30. Lidya Maulida Djuhandar (Team KIII) (6,188 votes) (REENTER)
  31. Dena Siti Rohyati (Team J) (6,065 votes) (↓17)
  32. Syahfira Angela Nurhaliza (Team J) (5,690 votes) (NEW)

1st Preliminary Results

  1. Ayana Shahab (Team KIII) (6068 votes)
  2. Shani Indira Natio (Team KIII) (5856 votes)
  3. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T) (3313 votes)
  4. Shania Gracia (Team KIII) (3146 votes)
  5. Melody Nurramdhani Laksani (Team J / Team T) (2613 votes)
  6. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KIII) (2450 votes)
  7. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII) (2413 votes)
  8. Rona Anggreani (Team KIII) (2282 votes)
  9. Viviyona Apriani (Team J) (2231 votes)
  10. Cindy Yuvia (Team KIII) (2172 votes)
  11. Saktia Oktapyani (Team J) (2052 votes)
  12. Nurhayati (Team T) (1989 votes)
  13. Shania Junianatha (Team J) (1943 votes)
  14. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII) (1909 votes)
  15. Ayu Safira Oktaviani (Team KIII) (1875 votes)
  16. Michelle Christo Kusnadi (Team J) (1824 votes)
  17. Fakhriyani Shafariyanti (Team KIII) (1749 votes)
  18. Dwi Putri Bonita (Team J) (1717 votes)
  19. Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi (Team KIII) (1673 votes)
  20. Made Devi Ranita Ningtara (Team T) (1568 votes)
  21. Ratu Vienny Fitrilya (Team KIII) (1538 votes)
  22. Adhisty Zara (Team T) (1480 votes)
  23. Dena Siti Rohyati (Team J) (1360 votes)
  24. Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia (Team T) (1122 votes)
  25. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team T) (941 votes)
  26. Della Delila (Team J) (927 votes)
  27. Violeta Burhan (Team T) (838 votes)
  28. Devi Kinal Putri (Team J) (574 votes)
  29. Rina Chikano (Team KIII) (481 votes)
  30. Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia (Team J) (395 votes)
  31. Sinka Juliani (Team J) (301 votes)
  32. Christi (Team T) (273 votes)

2nd Preliminary Results

  1. Shani Indira Natio (Team KIII) (13582 votes)
  2. Shania Gracia (Team KIII) (9012 votes)
  3. Ayana Shahab (Team KIII) (7980 votes)
  4. Saktia Oktapyani (Team J) (7111 votes)
  5. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII) (6133 votes)
  6. Made Devi Ranita Ningtara (Team T) (4946 votes)
  7. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KIII) (4656 votes)
  8. Rina Chikano (Team KIII) (4357 votes)
  9. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T) (4328 votes)
  10. Ayu Safira Oktaviani (Team KIII) (4241 votes)
  11. Cindy Yuvia (Team KIII) (4163 votes)
  12. Melody Nurramdhani Laksani (Team J / Team T) (4061 votes)
  13. Viviyona Apriani (Team J) (3609 votes)
  14. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII) (3483 votes)
  15. Rona Anggreani (Team KIII) (3183 votes)
  16. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team T) (3034 votes)
  17. Michelle Christo Kusnadi (Team J) (2721 votes)
  18. Shania Junianatha (Team J) (2451 votes)
  19. Frieska Anastasia Laksani (Team KIII) (2419 votes)
  20. Ratu Vienny Fitrilya (Team KIII) (2277 votes)
  21. Fakhriyani Shafariyanti (Team KIII) (2232 votes)
  22. Nurhayati (Team T) (2036 votes)
  23. Adhisty Zara (Team T) (1825 votes)
  24. Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi (Team KIII) (1728 votes)
  25. Dwi Putri Bonita (Team J) (1725 votes)
  26. Syahfira Angela Nurhaliza (Team J) (1582 votes)
  27. Violeta Burhan (Team T) (1384 votes)
  28. Dena Siti Rohyati (Team J) (1381 votes)
  29. Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia (Team J) (1333 votes)
  30. Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia (Team T) (1159 votes)
  31. Devi Kinal Putri (Team J) (1097 votes)
  32. Della Delila (Team J) (978 votes)

Timeline

2017

  • March 8 - April 20: Voting period for So long! voting ballots, Music Card ballots, JKT48 Festival ballots, Official Fanclub ballots, and ballots purchased at a theater show
  • March 18: 1st Preliminary Results
  • April 1: 2nd Preliminary Results
  • April 3 - 9: Voting period for Mobile Content Music Download So long!
  • April 22: Senbatsu Sousenkyo event
  • May 2017: JKT48 17th single release

Participating members

Team J : Della Delila, Dena Siti Rohyati, Devi Kinal Putri, Dwi Putri Bonita, Feni Fitriyanti, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Michelle Christo Kusnadi, Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia, Priscillia Sari Dewi, Riskha Fairunissa, Saktia Oktapyani, Shania Junianatha, Sinka Juliani, Sri Lintang, Syahfira Angela Nurhaliza, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth, Viviyona Apriani, Zahra Yuriva Dermawan

Team KIII : Alicia Chanzia, Amanda Dwi Arista, Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi, Ayana Shahab, Ayu Safira Oktaviani, Beby Chaesara Anadila, Cindy Yuvia, Fakhriyani Shafariyanti, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Jennifer Rachel Natasya, Lidya Maulida Djuhandar, Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan, Nadila Cindi Wantari, Natalia, Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia, Ratu Vienny Fitrilya, Rina Chikano, Rona Anggreani, Shani Indira Natio, Shania Gracia, Shinta Naomi, Sonia Natalia, Stephanie Pricilla Indarto Putri

Team T : Adhisty Zara, Adriani Elisabeth, Christi, Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Citra Ayu Pranajaya Wibrado, Elizabeth Gloria Setiawan, Eve Antoinette Ichwan, Fidly Immanda Azzahra, Jinan Safa Safira, Made Devi Ranita Ningtara, Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia, Melody Nurramdhani Laksani, Nurhayati, Puti Nadhira Azalia, Regina Angelina, Ruth Damayanti Sitanggang, Tan Zhi Hui Celine, Violeta Burhan

JKT48 Trainee: Diani Amalia Ramadhani, Gabryela Marcelina, Hasyakyla Utami Kusumawardhani, Sania Julia Montolalu

  • Total: 64 members

Trivia

External Links

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Stage48
Groups
All48
Navigation
Toolbox