JKT48 Original Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

The JKT48 Original Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo will be held on November 30, 2019. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite JKT48 member at the sixth annual JKT48 members election. The voting ballots are included in JKT48's 4th Album JOY KICK! TEARS, Idol no Yoake, 5th digital single JKT48 Circus part 3, and 6th digital single JKT48 Circus part 4.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's original single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track.

Selected Members

Final Results

  1. Shani Indira Natio (Team KIII) (72,707 votes) (↑1) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Feni Fitriyanti (Team J) (44,434 votes) (↑2)
  3. Riska Amelia Putri (Team J) (31,367 votes) (NEW)
  4. Nurhayati (Team KIII) (28,440 votes) (↑1)
  5. Nadila Cindi Wantari (Team J) (24,798 votes) (↑18)
  6. Gabryela Marcelina (Team T) (23,404 votes) (↑10)
  7. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team J) (22,525 votes) (↑20)
  8. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KIII) (21,792 votes) (↑3)
  9. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T) (21,350 votes) (↑13)
  10. Shania Gracia (Team KIII) (20,601 votes) (↓2)
  11. Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia (Team T) (19,342 votes) (↑9)
  12. Jinan Safa Safira (Team T) (18,064 votes) (↑2)
  13. Angelina Christy (Team KIII) (17,477 votes) (NEW)
  14. Diani Amalia Ramadhani (Team J) (15,951 votes) (NEW)
  15. Helisma Putri (Team KIII) (15,842 votes) (NEW)
  16. Viona Fadrin (Academy Class A) (14,566 votes) (NEW)
  17. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII) (13,390 votes) (↑1) (Undergirls Center)
  18. Rona Anggreani (Team J) (13,039 votes) (↑3)
  19. Sania Julia Montolalu (Team J) (11,330 votes) (NEW)
  20. Frieska Anastasia Laksani (Team J) (10,410 votes) (↑11)
  21. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII / Team T) (9,661 votes) (↓8)
  22. Gabriela Margareth Warouw (Team J) (7,758 votes) (↑7)
  23. Puti Nadhira Azalia (Team T) (7,724 votes) (NEW)
  24. Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia (Team J) (7,641 votes) (REENTER)
  25. Nabila Fitriana (Team T) (7,505 votes) (NEW)
  26. Dhea Angelia (Academy Class A) (7,334 votes) (NEW)
  27. Febi Komaril (Academy Class A) (6,552 votes) (NEW)
  28. Fidly Immanda Azzahra (Team T) (6,279 votes) (↓4)
  29. Ariella Calista Ichwan (Team J) (5,966 votes) (NEW)
  30. Yessica Tamara (Team KIII) (5,888 votes) (NEW)
  31. Aurel Mayori (Team J) (5,701 votes) (NEW)
  32. Rinanda Syahputri (Team T) (5,681 votes) (NEW)

1st Preliminary Results

  1. Shani Indira Natio (Team KIII) (15,194 Votes)
  2. Jinan Safa Safira (Team T) (7,010 Votes)
  3. Feni Fitriyanti (Team J) (6,375 Votes)
  4. Diani Amalia Ramadhani (Team J) (5,457 Votes)
  5. Gabryela Marcelina (Team T) (5,138 Votes)
  6. Riska Amelia Putri (Team J) (5,059 Votes)
  7. Nurhayati (Team KIII) (4,967 Votes)
  8. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T) (4,532 Votes)
  9. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KII) (3,648 Votes)
  10. Fidly Immanda Azzahra (Team T) (2,706 Votes)
  11. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII) (2,692 Votes)
  12. Nadila Cindi Wantari (Team J) (2,61 Votes)
  13. Rona Anggreani (Team J) (2,585 Votes)
  14. Puti Nadhira Azalia (Team T) (2,516 Votes)
  15. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team J) (2,379 Votes)
  16. Viona Fadrin (Academy Class A) (2,323 Votes)
  17. Sania Julia Montolalu (Team J) (2,061 Votes)
  18. Nabila Fitriana (Team T) (1,89 Votes)
  19. Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia (Team J) (1,811 Votes)
  20. Aurel Mayori (Academy Class A) (1,606 Votes)
  21. Gabriela Margareth Warouw (Team J) (1,549 Votes)
  22. Angelina Christy (Team KIII) (1,545 Votes)
  23. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII / Team T) (1,523 Votes)
  24. Ariella Calista Ichwan (Team J) (1,374 Votes)
  25. Febi Komaril (Academy Class A) (1,348 Votes)
  26. Frieska Anastasia Laksani (Team J) (1,272 Votes)
  27. Dhea Angelia (Academy Class A) (1,049 Votes)
  28. Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia (Team T) (1,031 Votes)
  29. Shania Gracia (Team KIII) (1,025 Votes)
  30. Rinanda Syahputri (Team T) (849 Votes)
  31. Azizi Asadel (Academy Class A) (791 Votes)
  32. Jessica Chandra (Academy Class A) (742 Votes)

2nd Preliminary Results

  1. Shani Indira Natio (Team KIII) (39,480 votes)
  2. Nurhayati (Team KIII) (15,278 votes)
  3. Feni Fitriyanti (Team J) (14,811 votes)
  4. Beby Chaesara Anadila (Team KIII) (13,421 votes)
  5. Gabryela Marcelina (Team T) (12,739 votes)
  6. Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri (Team J) (12,040 votes)
  7. Riska Amelia Putri (Team J) (12,035 votes)
  8. Jinan Safa Safira (Team T) (10,494 votes)
  9. Nadila Cindi Wantari (Team J) (9,836 votes)
  10. Tan Zhi Hui Celine (Team T) (9,299 votes)
  11. Diani Amalia Ramadhani (Team J) (8,375 votes)
  12. Rona Anggreani (Team J) (6,600 votes)
  13. Helisma Putri (Team KIII) (6,556 votes)
  14. Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan (Team KIII) (5,848 votes)
  15. Sania Julia Montolalu (Team J) (5,458 votes)
  16. Shania Gracia (Team KIII) (5,153 votes)
  17. Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Team KIII / Team T) (4,835 votes)
  18. Nabila Fitriana (Team T) (4,796 votes)
  19. Fidly Immanda Azzahra (Team T) (4,011 votes)
  20. Puti Nadhira Azalia (Team T) (3,960 votes)
  21. Viona Fadrin (Academy Class A) (3,926 votes)
  22. Angelina Christy (Team KIII) (3,873 votes)
  23. Frieska Anastasia Laksani (Team J) (3,852 votes)
  24. Aurel Mayori (Team J) (3,769 votes)
  25. Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia (Team J) (3,510 votes)
  26. Yessica Tamara (Team KIII) (3,464 votes)
  27. Febi Komaril (Academy Class A) (3,462 votes)
  28. Gabriela Margareth Warouw (Team J) (2,901 votes)
  29. Ariella Calista Ichwan (Team J) (2,702 votes)
  30. Rinanda Syahputri (Team T) (2,437 votes)
  31. Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia (Team T) (2,207 votes)
  32. Dhea Angelia (Academy Class A) (2,137 votes)

Timeline

2019

  • September 14 - November 27: Voting period for JOY KICK! TEARS voting ballots (6 votes), Idol no Yoake ballots (3 votes), JKT48 Circus part 3 ballots (3 votes), JKT48 Circus part 4 ballots (3 votes), Official Fanclub ballots (1 vote), and ballots purchased at a theater show (1 vote)
  • October 5: 1st Preliminary Results at the Idol no Yoake Handshake Festival Event
  • October 9: Release of the latest JKT48 4th Album's Music Card
  • November 3: 2nd Preliminary Results
  • November 20 - 25: Voting period for Mobile Content Music Download
  • November 30: Senbatsu Sousenkyo event

2020

  • Early: JKT48 21st (1st Original) Single release

Participating members

Team J : Ariella Calista Ichwan, Aurel Mayori, Azizi Asadel, Cindy Hapsari Maharani Pujiantoro Putri, Diani Amalia Ramadhani, Eve Antoinette Ichwan, Feni Fitriyanti, Fransisca Saraswati Puspa Dewi, Frieska Anastasia Laksani, Gabriela Margareth Warouw, Nadila Cindi Wantari, Ni Made Ayu Vania Aurellia, Riska Amelia Putri, Rona Anggreani, Sania Julia Montolalu

Team KIII : Anastasya Narwastu Tety Handuran, Angelina Christy, Beby Chaesara Anadila, Gita Sekar Andarini, Helisma Putri, Kandiya Rafa Maulidita, Maria Genoveva Natalia Desy Purnamasari Gunawan, Mutiara Azzahra, Nurhayati, Shani Indira Natio, Shania Gracia, Yessica Tamara

Team T : Adriani Elisabeth, Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi, Fidly Immanda Azzahra, Gabriel Angelina, Gabryela Marcelina, Jinan Safa Safira, Melati Putri Rahel Sesilia, Nabila Fitriana, Puti Nadhira Azalia, Rinanda Syahputri, Tan Zhi Hui Celine

JKT48 Academy Class A: Aiko Harumi, Amanina Afiqah, Amirah Fatin, Cindy Nugroho, Cornelia Vanisa, Devytha Maharani, Dhea Angelia, Eriena Kartika, Febi Komaril, Febrina Diponegoro, Febriola Sinambela, Fiony Alveria, Flora Shafiq, Freya Jayawardana, Gabriella Stevany, Jessica Chandra, Jesslyn Callista, Keisya Ramadhani, Nyimas Ratu Rafa, Lulu Salsabila, Pamela Krysanthe, Reva Adriana, Reva Fidela, Salma Annisa, Shalza Grasita, Umega Maulana, Viona Fadrin, Zahra Nur

  • Total: 66 members

Trivia

  • Second time for eligible member to not apply in JKT48 general election, however all the eligible member who didn't apply for general election (with Rifa Fatmasari as exception) has announced their graduation.
  • JKT48 Original Single will be made by 3 Indonesian composers, nicknamed Laleilmanino (Lale is the Guitarist of the Indonesian jazz band Maliq and D'Essentials, Ilman is the Keyboardist of the Indonesian jazz band Maliq and D'Essentials, while Nino is the vocalist of the Indonesian musical RAN).
  • The dance for JKT48 Original Single will be made by Ari Tulang (Indonesian choreographer)
  • Just like last year general election, the first three ranked members will get a chance to create a unit or get a solo for a new song. The winner will get a new original song while the 2nd and 3rd rank will get new song.
  • On October 23 to November 16, 2019, for the second time, an Online Strategy Campaign Meeting was broadcast live through the JKT48 Official YouTube Channel and Instagram accounts of each JKT48 Members.
  • On 27 November 2019, JKT48 Official website was temporarily suspended due to a system failure at 9:30 pm to 10:30 pm local time (approximately 1 hour). Due to this incident the vote deadline was extended to November 28, 2019
  • This is the second time for general election to be broadcast via streaming service. The previous year final announcement was broadcasted via Upme, while this year it was broadcasted via RCTI+

External Links

JKT48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
JKT48 20th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2018.11.17)
JKT48 Original Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2019.11.30)
TBA
(TBA)