SNH48 8th Senbatsu Election

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

The SNH48 8th Senbatsu Election "Shìjiè de 48 Zhǒng Kěnéng" (SNH48 Group第八屆總決選 「世界的48種可能」) is the eighth Senbatsu Election held by SNH48. It will be held on August 7, 2021. Ballots were included in SNH48's 30th EP, Bong! Bong! Bong!. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite SNH48/GNZ48/BEJ48/CKG48 member at the annual SNH48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Top Girls of the group's 31st single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track and the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track.

Eligible Members

SNH48 (81)
SII
(18)
Bian ChuXian, Chen YuZi, Duan YiXuan, Huang EnRu, Li Hui, Liu LiQian, Liu ZengYan, Ning Ke, Peng JiaMin, Sun Rui, Shen XiaoAi, Shao XueCong, Tian ShuLi, Wen JingJie, You Miao, Yan MingJun, Yuan YuZhen, Zhao TianYang
NII
(19)
Bai XinYu, Chen QianNan, Hu XiaoHui, Liu Jie, Liu ShuXian, Lu TianHui, Liu Xian, Qing YuWen, Su ShanShan, Yan Qin, Yang YuXin, Zhang HuaiJin, Zhao JiaRui, Zhang RuiJie, Zhou ShiYu, Zhang Xi, Zhang XiaoYing, Zhang Yi, Zhang YuXin
HII
(18)
Fei QinYuan, Feng SiJia, Guo Shuang, Hao JingYi, Jiang Shan, Jiang ShuTing, Li JiaEn, Lin Nan, Lin ShuQing, Lin SiYi, Shen MengYao, Sun YuShan, Sun ZhenNi, Wan LiNa, Wang Yi, Xu YangYuZhuo, Yuan YiQi, Zhang Xin
X
(16)
Chen Lin, HeYang QingQing, Liu ShengNan, Li XingYan, Lv Yi, Pan LuYao, Qu ChenYu, Qi Jing, Ran Wei, Song XinRan, Wang FeiYan, Wang RuiQi, Wang XiaoJia, Xie TianYi, Yang BingYi, Yan Na
Trainee
(10)
Han JiaLe, Hong PeiYun, Lin JiaYi, Pan YingQi, Wu BoHan, Xu ShiQi, Yu JiaWei, Zhang RanRan, Zhang ShiYun, Zhang YueMing
GNZ48 (56)
G
(15)
Chen JiaYing, Chen Ke, Fu BingBing, Huang ChuYin, Luo HanYue, Lin JiaPei, Luo KeJia, Li ShanShan, Lin Zhi, Xu ChuWen, Yang QingYing, Ye ShuQi, Zeng AiJia, Zhang QiongYu, Zhu YiXin
NIII
(16)
Chen NanXi, Hong JingWen, Jiang YuHang, Liu Guo, Lu Jing, Liu LiFei, Lv ManFei, Liu QianQian, Shi ZhuJun, Wu YuFei, Xie AiLin, Xian ShenNan, Yang RuoXi, Zheng DanNi, Zeng Jia, Zhang Run
Z
(18)
Chen GuiJun, Deng HuiEn, Fang Qi, Gao WeiRan, Liang WanLin, Long YiRui, Ma XinYue, Nong YanPing, Tang LiJia, Wang JiongYi, Wang QianNuo, Wang SiYue, Wang Zi, Wang ZiXin, Xie FeiFei, Yang KeLu, Yang YuanYuan, Zhang ShuYu
Trainee
(7)
Chen HongYu, Wang Yan, Xie LeiLei, Xiang YuJing, Zuo JingYuan, Zhou PeiXi, Zheng YiWen
BEJ48 (16)
BEJ
(16)
Chen ZhenZhen, Fan LuYuan, Huang XuanQi, Hu XueYing, Huang YiCi, Huang YanFei, Jin LuoSai, Qu MeiLin, Ren ManLin, Sun XiaoYan, Tang ChenWei, Wang DanNi, Zhang ChenYi, Zhang MengHui, Zhou Xiang, Zhang ZhiJie
CKG48 (23)
CKG
(23)
Cao LuDan, Chen NiYa, Diao Ying, Gao XueYi, Jiang Xin, Liang JingJin, Lai JunYi, Liu YiHan, Lei YuXiao, Mao YiHan, Pan Ying, Peng YuHan, Qiao YuZhen, Tian QianLan, Wu JingJing, Wang JiaYu, Wu XueYu, Yang YunHan, Zhang AiJing, Zhou QianYu, Zuo Xin, Zhang YouNing, Zhao ZeHui
Total: 176 Members

Selected Members

Final Results

Announced on August 7, 2021

# Group Team Member Votes Variation
Top Girls (Senbatsu)
1 SNH48 SII Sun Rui 3,123,409 -
2 SNH48 HII Yuan YiQi 2,603,049 ↑10
3 SNH48 HII Shen MengYao 2,457,570 ↑1
4 SNH48 X Song XinRan 2,136,261 ↓1
5 SNH48 SII Duan YiXuan 1,711,427 ↑1
6 SNH48 HII XuYang YuZhuo 1,616,922 ↑4
7 SNH48 X Yang BingYi 1,476,698 ↑2
8 SNH48 X Wang XiaoJia 1,402,163 ↑5
9 SNH48 HII Wang Yi 1,347,924 NEW
10 GNZ48 Trainee Zuo JingYuan 1,321,643 ↓2
11 SNH48GNZ48 HIINIII Zhang Xin 1,278,487 -
12 SNH48 NII Zhou ShiYu 1,172,802 ↑28
13 GNZ48 G Zhang QiongYu 1,144,328 ↑5
14 GNZ48 G Chen Ke 1,099,041 ↑3
15 GNZ48 Z Tang LiJia 1,096,560 ↑4
16 SNH48 HII Fei QinYuan 1,024,328 ↓2
Undergirls
17 GNZ48 NIII Zheng DanNi 913,196 ↓2
18 GNZ48 G Zhu YiXin 897,730 ↑10
19 GNZ48 G Zeng AiJia 765,714 ↑8
20 SNH48 NII Hu XiaoHui 744,646 REENTER
21 GNZ48 NIII Liu LiFei 681,963 ↓1
22 SNH48 NII Su ShanShan 672,413 ↓15
23 SNH48 HII Sun ZhenNi 643,993 ↑7
24 SNH48 X Qi Jing 582,483 REENTER
25 SNH48 SII Liu ZengYan 568,115 ↓4
26 SNH48 NII Liu ShuXian 471,153 REENTER
27 GNZ48 Z Fang Qi 460,983 ↓2
28 SNH48 HII Li JiaEn 454,885 ↓8
29 GNZ48 NIII Hong JingWen 422,650 -
30 SNH48 SII You Miao 398,734 ↑18
31 GNZ48 NIII Wu YuFei 390,714 NEW
32 SNH48 HII Jiang Shan 388,314 REENTER
Next Girls
33 SNH48 NII Bai XinYu 371,528 ↑8
34 SNH48 SII Shen XiaoAi 367,488 ↑4
35 GNZ48 G Li ShanShan 353,010 NEW
36 BEJ48 BEJ Huang XuanQi 348,985 NEW
37 SNH48 X Wang RuiQi 347,812 ↓11
38 GNZ48 Z Yang YuanYuan 347,668 REENTER
39 SNH48 SII Yan MingJun 336,652 REENTER
40 GNZ48 Z Wang ZiXin 333,524 ↓4
41 SNH48 HII Jiang ShuTing 329,729 NEW
42 GNZ48 Z Yang KeLu 319,127 NEW
43 SNH48 HII Lin ShuQing 318,693 NEW
44 SNH48 NII Zhao JiaRui 313,410 REENTER
45 GNZ48 Z Long YiRui 310,860 ↓10
46 SNH48 NII Qing YuWen 306,577 ↓24
47 SNH48 HII Guo Shuang 299,982 NEW
48 SNH48 NII Zhang YuXin 298,519 ↓16
# Team Member
GNZ48 Top 16
1 Trainee Zuo JingYuan
2 G Zhang QiongYu
3 G Chen Ke
4 Z Tang LiJia
5 NIII Zheng DanNi
6 G Zhu YiXin
7 G Zeng AiJia
8 NIII Liu LiFei
9 Z Fang Qi
10 NIII Hong JingWen
11 NIII Wu YuFei
12 G Li ShanShan
13 Z Yang YuanYuan
14 Z Wang ZiXin
15 Z Yang KeLu
16 Z Long YiRui
# Team Member
BEJ48 Top 7
1 BEJ Huang XuanQi
2 BEJ Sun XiaoYan
3 BEJ Zhou Xiang
4 BEJ Jin LuoSai
5 BEJ Zhang MengHui
6 BEJ Wang DanNi
7 BEJ Fan LuYuan
# Team Member
CKG48 Top 7
1 CKG Gao XueYi
2 CKG Yang YunHan
3 CKG Jiang Xin
4 CKG Lei YuXiao
5 CKG Wu JingJing
6 CKG Cao LuDan
7 CKG Wang JiaYu
# Group Team Member
Top 7 Newcomers
1 BEJ48 BEJ Huang XuanQi
2 BEJ48 BEJ Fan LuYuan
3 SNH48 Trainee Wu BoHan
4 BEJ48 BEJ Huang YiCi
5 BEJ48 BEJ Chen ZhenZhen
6 BEJ48 BEJ Tang ChenWei
7 BEJ48 BEJ Huang YanFei

Preliminary Results

Preliminary Results

1st Preliminary Results

Announced on June 27, 2021

  1. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII, 898,923 votes)
  2. Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII, 505,705 votes)
  3. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X, 429,047 votes)
  4. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII, 419,710 votes)
  5. Sun Rui (SNH48 - Team SII, 380,253 votes)
  6. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII, 318,479 votes)
  7. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48, 251,783 votes)
  8. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII, 203,126 votes)
  9. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII, 202,031 votes)
  10. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 175,444 votes)
  11. Qi Jing (SNH48 - Team X, 158,257 votes)
  12. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII, 150,092 votes)
  13. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X, 138,467 votes)
  14. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII, 134,894 votes)
  15. Fan LuYuan (BEJ48, 128,467 votes)
  16. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Team G, 125,214 votes)
  17. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII, 121,839 votes)
  18. Yan MingJun (SNH48 - Team SII, 118,799 votes)
  19. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII, 114,262 votes)
  20. Li ShanShan (GNZ48 - Team G, 113,966 votes)
  21. Zhao JiaRui (SNH48 - Team NII, 110,701 votes)
  22. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G, 110,122 votes)
  23. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X, 107,470 votes)
  24. Wang DanNi (BEJ48, 107,357 votes)
  25. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII, 106,449 votes)
  26. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z, 102,924 votes)
  27. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII, 101,059 votes)
  28. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z, 99,721 votes)
  29. Zhou Xiang (BEJ48, 98,396 votes)
  30. Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII, 97,448 votes)
  31. Liang WanLin (GNZ48 - Team Z, 96,670 votes)
  32. Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - Team NIII/SNH48 - Team SII, 96,575 votes)
  33. Jin LuoSai (BEJ48, 94,440 votes)
  34. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 - Team X, 93,805 votes)
  35. HeYang QingQing (SNH48 - Team X, 93,409 votes)
  36. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII, 92,564 votes)
  37. Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII/GNZ48 - Team NIII, 92,266 votes)
  38. Shao XueCong (SNH48 - Team SII, 91,593 votes)
  39. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 91,290 votes)
  40. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48, 90,952 votes)
  41. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII, 89,826 votes)
  42. Zhang MengHui (BEJ48, 88,190 votes)
  43. Liu Jie (SNH48 - Team NII, 86,554 votes)
  44. Zhang Yi (SNH48 - Team NII, 86,103 votes)
  45. Zhao TianYang (SNH48 - Team SII, 85,412 votes)
  46. Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z, 84,561 votes)
  47. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII, 84,052 votes)
  48. Gao XueYi (CKG48, 83,471 votes)
  49. Qu MeiLin (BEJ48, 82,942 votes)
  50. Long YiRui (GNZ48 - Team Z, 82,302 votes)
  51. Li JiaEn (SNH48 - Team HII, 82,089 votes)
  52. Ning Ke (SNH48 - Team SII, 81,653 votes)
  53. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Trainee, 81,477 votes)
  54. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII, 81,469 votes)
  55. Huang ChuYin (GNZ48 - Team G, 81,010 votes)
  56. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z, 80,081 votes)
  57. Luo HanYue (GNZ48 - Team G, 76,738 votes)
  58. Chen ZhenZhen (BEJ48, 76,54 votes)

2nd Preliminary Results

Announced on July 18, 2021ZHA

  1. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII, 465,606 votes)
  2. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 426,512 votes)
  3. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X), 422,229 votes)
  4. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII, 399,660 votes)
  5. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48GNZ48 Team G, 366,111 votes)
  6. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Team G, 342,452 votes)
  7. Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 - Team HII, 334,631 votes)
  8. Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII, 334,062 votes)
  9. Li JiaEn (SNH48 - Team HII, 313,628 votes)
  10. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII, 309,511 votes)
  11. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48, 304,538 votes)
  12. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z, 258,459 votes)
  13. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII, 250,542 votes)
  14. Wu YuFei (GNZ48Team NIII, 232,627 votes)
  15. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z, 216,636 votes)
  16. Qi Jing (SNH48Team X, 204,821 votes)
  17. Long YiRui (GNZ48 - Team Z, 199,606 votes)
  18. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII, 197,954 votes)
  19. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII, 196,802 votes)
  20. Jiang Shan (SNH48 - Team HII, 195,233 votes)
  21. Zhang YuXin (SNH48 - Team NII, 195,230 votes)
  22. Li ShanShan (GNZ48 - Team G, 188,180 votes)
  23. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Trainee, 185,460 votes)
  24. Zhao JiaRui (SNH48 - Team NII, 183,954 votes)
  25. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X, 181,408 votes)
  26. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z, 181,182 votes)
  27. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII, 172,123 votes)
  28. Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z, 170,556 votes)
  29. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII, 169,633 votes)
  30. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII, 165.313 votes)
  31. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII, 160,930 votes)
  32. Yan MingJun (SNH48 - Team SII, 158,309 votes)
  33. Guo Shuang (SNH48 - Team HII, 158,247 votes)
  34. Wang ZiXin (GNZ48 - Team Z, 154,532 votes)
  35. Fan LuYuan (BEJ48, 150,211 votes)
  36. Wang DanNi (BEJ48, 146,584 votes)
  37. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48, 141,030 votes)
  38. Zhang MengHui (BEJ48, 135,121 votes)
  39. Luo HanYue (GNZ48 - Team G, 125,975 votes)
  40. Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - Team NIII/SNH48 - Team SII, 125,951 votes)
  41. Zhou Xiang (BEJ48, 120,265 votes)
  42. Liang WanLin (GNZ48 - Team Z, 114,474 votes)

Weekly Report

June 20, 2021

Top 48 Members
  1. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X)
  2. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48)
  3. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  4. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII)
  5. Qi Jing (SNH48 - Team X)
  6. Sun Rui (SNH48 - Team SII)
  7. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  8. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  9. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  10. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X)
  11. Zhou Xiang (BEJ48)
  12. Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII/GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  13. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  14. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 - Team X)
  15. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48)
  16. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII)
  17. Chen ZhenZhen (BEJ48)
  18. Shao XueCong (SNH48 - Team SII)
  19. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Trainee)
  20. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G)
  21. Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII)
  22. Ren ManLin (BEJ48)
  23. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  24. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  25. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII)
  26. Yan MingJun (SNH48 - Team SII)
  27. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  28. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  29. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII)
  30. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII)
  31. Lin Zhi (GNZ48 - Team G)
  32. Liang WanLin (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  33. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  34. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  35. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  36. Qu MeiLin (BEJ48)
  37. Yang YuanYuan (Team Z)
  38. Yang RuoXi (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  39. Guo Shuang (SNH48 - Team HII)
  40. Wang DanNi (BEJ48)
  41. Wang FeiYan (SNH48 - Team X)
  42. Gao XueYi (CKG48)
  43. Wang ZiXin (GNZ48Team Z)
  44. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  45. Chen Lin (SNH48 - Team X)
  46. Ning Ke (SNH48 - Team SII)
  47. Yan Qin (SNH48 Team NII)
  48. Huang ChuYin (GNZ48 - Team G)
Top 49-58 Members

July 4, 2021

Top 48 Members
  1. Sun Rui (SNH48 - Team SII)
  2. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  3. Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII)
  4. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X)
  5. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  6. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  7. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII)
  8. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48)
  9. Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII/GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  10. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  11. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  12. Qi Jing (SNH48 - Team X)
  13. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Team G)
  14. Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII)
  15. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII)
  16. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 - Team X)
  17. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  18. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  19. Yang BinYi (SNH48 - Team X)
  20. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G)
  21. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII)
  22. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII)
  23. Fan LuYuan (BEJ48)
  24. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X)
  25. Zhao JiaRui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  26. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII)
  27. Yan MingJun (SNH48 - Team SII)
  28. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  29. Li ShanShan (GNZ48 - Team G)
  30. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  31. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII)
  32. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  33. Wang DanNi (BEJ48)
  34. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  35. Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - GNZ48 Team NIII/SNH48 - Team SII)
  36. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  37. Zhou Xiang (BEJ48)
  38. Jin LuoSai (BEJ48)
  39. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  40. Liang WanLin (GNZ48 - Team Z
  41. Shao XueCong (SNH48 - Team SII)
  42. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48)
  43. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  44. HeYang QingQing (SNH48 - Team X)
  45. Long YiRui (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  46. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  47. Zhang Yi (SNH48 - Team NII)
  48. Zhang MengHui (BEJ48)
Top 49-58 Members

July 11, 2021

Top 48 Members
  1. Sun Rui (SNH48 - Team SII)
  2. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  3. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X)
  4. Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII)
  5. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  6. Zuo JingYuan (GNZ48 - Trainee)
  7. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  8. Zheng DanNi (SNH48 - Team NII)
  9. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII)
  10. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  11. Zhang QiongYu (GNZ48 - Team G)
  12. Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII/GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  13. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 - Team X)
  14. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Team G)
  15. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48)
  16. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Team G)
  17. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII)
  18. Yang BinYi (SNH48 - Team X)
  19. Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII)
  20. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  21. Qi Jing (SNH48 - Team X)
  22. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  23. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII)
  24. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G)
  25. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  26. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII)
  27. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X)
  28. Fan LuYuan (BEJ48)
  29. Zhao JiaRui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  30. Li JiaEn (SNH48 - Team HII)
  31. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  32. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII)
  33. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII)
  34. Yan MingJun (SNH48 - Team SII)
  35. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  36. Li ShanShan (GNZ48 - Team G)
  37. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  38. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  39. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  40. Wang DanNi (BEJ48)
  41. Guo Shuang (SNH48 - Team HII)
  42. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  43. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Trainee)
  44. Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - GNZ48 Team NIII/SNH48 - Team SII)
  45. Long YiRui (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  46. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  47. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  48. Jin LuoSai (BEJ48)
Top 49-58 Members

July 25, 2021

Top 48 Members
  1. Sun Rui (SNH48 - Team SII)
  2. Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII)
  3. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  4. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X)
  5. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  6. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  7. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII)
  8. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  9. Zuo JingYuan (GNZ48 - Trainee)
  10. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 - Team X)
  11. Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII/GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  12. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII)
  13. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  14. Zhang QiongYu (GNZ48 - Team G)
  15. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G)
  16. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  17. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X)
  18. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  19. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  20. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII)
  21. Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII)
  22. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Team G)
  23. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Team G)
  24. Qi Jing (SNH48 - Team X)
  25. Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  26. Li JiaEn (SNH48 - Team HII)
  27. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  28. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48)
  29. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  30. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  31. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  32. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII)
  33. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  34. Li ShanShan (GNZ48 - Team G)
  35. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  36. Jiang Shan (SNH48 - Team HII)
  37. Long YiRui (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  38. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  39. Zhang YuXin (SNH48 - Team NII)
  40. Zhao JiaRui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  41. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Trainee)
  42. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X)
  43. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  44. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  45. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII)
  46. Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  47. Wang ZiXin (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  48. Yan MingJun (SNH48 - Team SII)
Top 49-58 Members

August 1, 2021

Top 48 Members
  1. Sun Rui (SNH48 - Team SII)
  2. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  3. Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII)
  4. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X)
  5. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII)
  6. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  7. Zuo JingYuan (GNZ48 - Trainee)
  8. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  9. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
  10. Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII/GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  11. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X)
  12. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  13. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 - Team X)
  14. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  15. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G)
  16. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII)
  17. Zhang QiongYu (GNZ48 - Team G)
  18. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Team G)
  19. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  20. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Team G)
  21. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  22. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII)
  23. Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII)
  24. Qi Jing (SNH48 - Team X)
  25. Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 - Team HII)
  26. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII)
  27. Li JiaEn (SNH48 - Team HII)
  28. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48)
  29. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  30. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  31. Shen XiaoAi (SNH48 - Team SII)
  32. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII)
  33. Yang YuanYuan (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  34. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  35. Long YiRui (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  36. Jiang Shan (SNH48 - Team HII)
  37. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  38. Li ShanShan (GNZ48 - Team G)
  39. Zhang YuXin (SNH48 - Team NII)
  40. Zhao JiaRui (SNH48 - Team NII)
  41. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48)
  42. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII)
  43. Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z)
  44. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Trainee)
  45. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII)
  46. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X)
  47. Guo Shuang (SNH48 - Team HII)
  48. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII)
Top 49-58 Members

Timeline

2021

  • May 26: Release of Bong! Bong! Bong!.
  • June 5: Launching ceremony.
  • June 15 to August 7: voting period for Bong! Bong! Bong! ballots.
  • June 20: Announcement Top 8 (no vote count)
  • June 27: Announcement of 1st Preliminary results.
  • July 4: Announcement Top 58 (no vote count)
  • July 11: Announcement Top 58 (no vote count)
  • July 18: Announcement of 2nd Preliminary results.
  • July 25: Announcement Top 58 (no vote count)
  • August 1: Announcement Top 58 (no vote count)
  • August 7: SNH48 31th Single Senbatsu Selections final results.

Trivia

  • Members who didn't apply:
  • Team SII: Jiang Yun, Ma YuLing, Wang QiuRu
  • Team NII: Lu Ting, Zhao Yue
  • Team G: Liang Jiao
  • Team Z: Liang Qiao
  • Liu LiQian, Lin SiYi and Xie LeiLei originally applied, but then asked their fans not to vote for them.
  • If any BEJ48 or CKG48 member ranks on Top Girls she may be transferred to SNH48 or GNZ48.
  • SNH48 and GNZ48 selected members will take turns to hold the Commemoration and Appreciation performances at SNH48 Theater and GNZ48 Theater , as well as a thank-you handshake event at the same time.
  • Those members rank 148 and below in this year's election will be demoted to IDOLS Ft.
  • The members that will rank between 4 and 16 will be able to hold Birthday events designed by them that fans can gather to.
    • Examples from previous years: Wang XiaoJia's "Zerlina Asteroid" birthday stage, Yuan YiQi's "Only Once for Us" birthday stage, Su ShanShan's "One in a thousand Stars" birthday Stage.
  • Kami 7 members only will get to produce and release an exclusive Digital Single, with help from a professional music production team.
  • All members selected in TOP48 will have priority to participate in movies and TV projects developed by STAR48. They will also be given priority to participate in variety shows such as Produce shows (such as Youth With You 2020, Produce Camp 2020), or SNH48 group self-made shows.

External Links

Official Site

SNH48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
SNH48 7th Senbatsu Election
(2020.08.15)
SNH48 8th Senbatsu Election
(2021.08.07)
TBA
(TBA)