SNH48 REQUEST TIME 5th Edition BEST 50

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search
SNH48 REQUEST TIME BEST 50 5th Edition

The SNH48 REQUEST TIME BEST 50 5th Edition (SNH48 Group第五屆年度金曲大賞BEST 50) is the fifth Request Hour of SNH48, which was held on January 19, 2019. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite SNH48, BEJ48, GNZ48, SHY48 and CKG48 album/single/stage/other songs.

On this occasion, fans were also able to vote for their favorite members to be part of a new unnamed unit. Also, a SNH48 Group Grand Shuffle was announced.

Description

SNH48 REQUEST TIME BEST 50 5th Edition is SNH48's 5th Request Hour, held at the Mercedes Benz Arena. A voting ticket was included in Endless Story.

For this Request Time, a new grouping system was added. Each group will have a fixed number of slots dictating the amount of group songs, solos, duos, etc. it can contain. The groups and benefits are as follows:

  • Star Group (星辰组) - 25 songs (2 team songs and 23 unit songs), receive basic stage setup and props.
  • Moon Group (皓月组) - 16 songs (1 team song, 2 solo unit songs, 6 duo unit songs and 7 unit (3+ members) songs), receive benefits of Star Group + customised costumes and special effects.
  • Sun Group (曜阳组) - 7 songs (1 team song, 1 solo unit song, 2 duo unit songs and 3 unit (3+ members) songs), receive benefits of Moon Group + an intro VTR, special camera work and backup dancers.
  • Golden Song Group (年度金曲) - 2 songs (the winning team song + the winning unit song), receive benefits of Sun Group + special stage design.

Setlist

M00. Overture
M01. NOW AND FOREVER

Best 50 Countdown Begins
Star Group
S04. Heiye Nushen (Feng XiaoFei)
U16. Hei Tian'e (Xu SiYang, Zhu YiXin, Li ShanShan, Wu YuFei)
S06. Monster (Sun Rui)
S08. Don't touch (Xu JiaQi)
S05. Lay Down (Jiang Yun)
U11. Yexing de Hei Mao (Tang LiJia, Yang Ye, Li JiaEn)
D10. Heimiao Party (Yang BingYi, Feng XiaoFei)
S07. Mu'ou (Song XinRan)
D11. Huiguniang de Boli Shouji (Fei QinYuan, Zheng DanNi)
D14. Mengzhong de Hunli (Chen Si, Chen GuanHui)
S09. Yuan Jin Shijian (Gao YuanJing)
D13. MAD WORLD (Huang EnRu, Chen MeiJun)
U17. I'm not your girl (Xu YangYuZhuo, Yang HuiTing, Xu Han, Li XingYu, Lin ShuQing)
U15. Bu xiu Gang (Sun XinWen, Chen YunLing, Zhang YuHan, Zang Cong)
U13. Battle Cry (Liu ShuXian, Shen MengYao, Tian ShuLi)
U20. Baozou Shaonu (Ma YuLing, Chen Ke, Li XingYu, Wang YuXuan)
U19. Blue Rose (Wang JiaLing, Chen Lin, Li Hui, Huang ChuYin)
U12. Ziuhou de Shuguang (Xie LeiLei, Han JiaLe, Bai XinYu, Feng SiJia)
D15. Pugongying de Jiaoyin (Chen Ke, Zheng DanNi)
U21. Yi Tiantian Yi Diandian (Xie Ni, Yang KeLu, Jiang ZhenYi, Xian ShenNan, Zhang JiaYu)
U14. GOOD TIME (Liu ShengNan, Lu TianHui, Chen JunHong, Yu ZhiYuan)
D12. Ma li ya (Kong XiaoYin, Sun Rui)
U18. Qidai Zhi Yi (Lin ShuQing, Chen YaYu, Wang LuJiao, Li YuXuan, Xie TianYi, Deng Qian)
T05. Bu Fangshou (GNZ48 Team NIII)
T04. Xin Hanglu (Team X)
Moon Group
U10. Kiseki wa Ma ni Awanai (Zhang YuXin, Zeng AiJia, Jin YingYue)
U09. Fire Touch (Song YuShan, Hao JingYi, Jiang ShuTing, Xu ChuWen)
U08. Jieban (Zuo JingYuan, Xiong XinYao, Feng JiaXi)
U07. NaCl (Xie LeiLei, Liu QianQian, Zhang QiongYu, Yang YuanYuan)
U06. One life (Yan MingJun, Zhang Xi, Yang Xin, Tian QianLan)
U05. Deal (Yang QingYing, Jin LuoSai, Huang LiRong, Li Na, Xu WanYu, Liu YiFei, Ye MiaoMiao)
U04. Super Logic (Li Zhao, Nong YanPing, Wang SiYue, He MengYao)
S03. Rongyao Xunzhang (Mo Han)
D09. Renyu (Yang Ye, Wang YuXuan)
D08. Tonari no Banana (Duan YiXuan, Hu XiaoHui)
D07. Shuang Shenghua (Su ShanShan, Liu LiFei)
D06. Oshibe to Meshibe to Yoru no Chouchou (Qing YuWen, Chen MeiJun)
D05. My Boy (Qian BeiTing, Kong XiaoYin)
S02. Chun Xia Qiudong (Wan LiNa
D04. Wusheng de Tange (Zheng DanNi, Chen Ke)
T03. Shonichi (Team SII)
Sun Group
U03. Shenhai zhi Sheng (Lu Jing, Chen QianNan, Luo HanYue)
U02. Kuchi Utsushi no Chocolate (Qian BeiTing, Yuan YuZhen, Zhang HuaiJin)
U01. Renjian Guize (Liu YiFei, Sun YuShan, Bai XinYu)
D03. 9 to 9 (Zhang YuGe, Kong XiaoYin)
S01. Gangtie zhi yi (Dai Meng)
T02. Zen (GNZ48 Team Z)
D02. SPY (Wu ZheHan, Xu JiaQi)
MC

M02. SWAN (7Senses)

Unit Results Announcement
Golden Song Group
T01. Ben (BEJ48 Team B)
D01. Jiu cha Yi Diandian (Dai Meng, Mo Han)
SNH48 Group Grand Shuffle 2019

Preliminary Results

Trivia

External Links

(https://vote.48.cn/web/index.html Official Site)

SNH48 Request Time Chronology
SNH48 REQUEST TIME 4th Edition BEST 50
(2018.02.03)
SNH48 REQUEST TIME 5th Edition BEST 50
(2019.01.19)
TBA
(TBA)