Tokyo Idol Festival 2021

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

Information

The Tokyo Idol Festival is an annual event held in Tokyo, hosting different idol groups. The event was held in 2021 on the weekend from October 1st to 3rd. Various idol groups performed at the same time on different stages set up for the event. The host this year was Nagahama Neru.

Participating Members

Stage Team Members
AKB48 (Day 3) Team A Suzuki Kurumi, Chiba Erii, Taguchi Manaka, Nishikawa Rei, Yamane Suzuha
Team K Nagatomo Ayami
Team 4 Inagaki Kaori, Yoshihashi Yuzuka
AKB48 (Day 3) Team 8 Oda Erina, Kuranoo Narumi, Gyoten Yurina, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Shitao Miu, Nagano Serika, Honda Hitomi, Yokoyama Yui
SKE48 (Day 2) Team S
Team KII
Team E
NMB48 (Day 1) NMB48 Abe Wakana, Umeyama Cocona, Kato Yuuka, Kawakami Chihiro, Kojima Karin, Shiotsuki Keito, Jonishi Rei, Yasuda Momone
HKT48 (Day 3) Team H Tanaka Miku, Yabuki Nako
HKT48 (Day 3) Team H Kamijima Kaede, Tashima Meru, Tanaka Miku, Matsuoka Natsumi, Mizukami Rimika, Yabuki Nako, Watanabe Akari
Team KIV Ishibashi Ibuki, Unjo Hirona, Murashige Anna, Motomura Aoi
Team TII Oda Ayaka, Kurihara Sae, Sakamoto Erena, Matsuoka Hana, Matsumoto Hinata
NGT48 (Day 1) NGT48 Ogino Yuka, Oguma Tsugumi, Nakai Rika, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Nishigata Marina, Nishimura Nanako, Homma Hinata, Ando Chikana, Sato Kairi, Tsushima Yunako, Fujisaki Miyu, Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kawagoe Saaya, Mashimo Kaho
STU48 (Day 2) STU48 1st Generation Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Imamura Mitsuki, Iwata Hina, Kai Kokoa, Kadowaki Miyuna, Takino Yumiko, Fukuda Akari, Yano Honoka
STU48 3rd Draft Oki Yuka
Nogizaka46 (Day 3) 1st Generation Akimoto Manatsu, Saito Asuka, Higuchi Hina, Takayama Kazumi
2nd Generation Shinuchi Mai, Suzuki Ayane
3rd Generation Umezawa Minami, Iwamoto Renka, Kubo Shiori, Sakaguchi Tamami, Sato Kaede
4th Generation Endo Sakura, Kaki Haruka, Kakehashi Sayaka, Tsutsui Ayame, Tamura Mayu, Hayakawa Seira, Seimiya Rei
Sakurazaka46 (Day 1) Sakurazaka46 Members Uemura Rina, Ozeki Rika, Koike Minami, Kobayashi Yui, Saito Fuyuka, Sugai Yuuka, Habu Mizuho, Harada Aoi, Moriya Akane, Watanabe Rika, Watanabe Risa,Inoue Rina, Endo Hikari, Ozono Rei, Onuma Akiho, Kousaka Marino, Seki Yumiko, Takemoto Yui, Tamura Hono, Fujiyoshi Karin, Masumoto Kira, Matsuda Rina, Morita Hikaru, Moriya Rena, Yamasaki Ten
Hinatazaka46 (Day 3) Hinatazaka46 Members Ushio Sarina, Kageyama Yuka, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei, Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho, Kamimura Hinano, Takahashi Mikuni, Morimoto Marie, Yamaguchi Haruyo

Day 1

Day 1 was cancelled due to threat of Typhoon 16.

Day 2

SKE48 (Hot Stage) 11:55-12:25

M00overture
M01 Koi wo Kataru Shijin ni Narenakute...
M02 Coquettish Juutai Chuu
M03 FRUSTATION
M04 Ano Koro no Kimi wo Mitsuketa
M05 Chime wa LOVE SONG
M06 Igai ni Mango
M07 Pareo wa Emerald

STU48 (Hot Stage) 17:30-18:00

M00 overture
M01 Hetaretachi yo
M02 Sunglasses Days
M03 Yume Chikara
M04 Kibouteki Refrain
M05 Koibito Inai Senshuken
M06 Kiseki to Iu Na no Story

Day 3

Nako Miku (Doll Factory) 11:45-12:05

M00 overture
M01 Namaiki Lips
M02 Avocado Jane~shi...
M03 Kimi to Boku no Kankei
M04 Tomodachi de Irarerunara
M05 Sentimental Train
M06 Hayaokuri Calendar

HKT48 (Smile Garden) 13:15-13:45

M00 overture
M01 12byou
M02 Buttaoreru Made
M03 Melon Juice
M04 Wink wa Sankai
M05 Shekarashika!
M06 Hayaokuri Calendar
M07 Soramimi Rock
M08 Kimi to Doko ka e Ikitai
M09 Saikou ka yo

AKB48 Team 8 (Hot Stage) 15:50-16:20

M00 overture
M01 Ne mo Ha mo Rumor (Kuranoo Narumi Center)
M02 Choose me! (Kuranoo Narumi, Gyoten Yurina, Shitao Miu, Nagano Serika)
M03 Enkyori Poster (Oda Erina, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Honda Hitomi, Yokoyama Yui)
M04 Honest Man
MC
M05 LOVE TRIP (Oda Erina Center)
M06 Hachinosu Dance (Yokoyama Yui Center)
M07 Juuryoku Sympathy (Shitao Miu Center)
M08 47 no Suteki na Machi e
MC
M09 Seikoutoutei (Honda Hitomi & Sakaguchi Nagisa Center)

Hinatazaka46 (Hot Stage) 17:20-17:50

M00 overture
M01 NO WAR in the future
M02 Kimi Shika Katan
M03 Kyun (Kato Shiho Center)
M04 Kitsune (Kawata Hina Center)
M05 Tteka

AKB48 (Hot Stage) 18:40-19:10

M00 overture
M01 Team AKB Oshi
M02 Saikyou Twintail
MC

Nogizaka46 (Hot Stage) 19:20-19:50

M00 OVERTURE
M01 Influencer (Saito Asuka Center)
M02 Synchronicity (Umezawa Minami Center)
M03 Seifuku no Mannequin (Saito Asuka Center)
M04 Gomen ne Fingers crossed
M05 Arigachi na Renai (Saito Asuka Center)
M06 Girl's Rule (Kaki Haruka Center)
M07 Kimi ni Shikarareta