AKB48 17th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Kaasan ni Chikatte, Gachi Desu"

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search
2nd Senbatsu Election Results
Senbatsu (2nd Senbatsu Election) (Minus Matsui Jurina)
No.1 Position 2nd Senbatsu Election
No.2 Position 2nd Senbatsu Election
No.3 Position 2nd Senbatsu Election

The AKB48 17th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Kaasan ni Chikatte, Gachi Desu" (17thシングル選抜総選挙 ~母さんに誓って、ガチです~) was held in June 2010. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48 member at the second annual AKB48 members election.

The top 21 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 17th single (19th single overall), Heavy Rotation. Meanwhile, the 22th to 40th place members join the Undergirls for the B-side track.

Contents

Selected Members

Final Results

Names in bold denote the Senbatsu. Names in italic denote the Media Senbatsu (those promoting the single in the media)

  1. Oshima Yuko (Team K) (31448 votes) (↑1) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Maeda Atsuko (Team A) (30851 votes) (↓1)
  3. Shinoda Mariko (Team A) (23139 votes) (-)
  4. Itano Tomomi (Team K) (20513 votes) (↑3)
  5. Watanabe Mayu (Team B) (20088 votes) (↓1)
  6. Takahashi Minami (Team A) (17787 votes) (↓1)
  7. Kojima Haruna (Team A) (16231 votes) (↓1)
  8. Kashiwagi Yuki (Team B) (15466 votes) (↑1)
  9. Miyazawa Sae (Team K) (12560 votes) (↑5)
  10. Matsui Jurina (SKE48, Team S) (12168 votes) (↑9)
  11. Matsui Rena (SKE48, Team S) (12082 votes) (↑18)
  12. Kasai Tomomi (Team B) (11080 votes) (↓2)
  13. Takajo Aki (Team A) (11062 votes) (↑10)
  14. Minegishi Minami (Team K) (9692 votes) (↑2)
  15. Ono Erena (Team K) (9468 votes) (↓4)
  16. Kitahara Rie (Team B) (8836 votes) (↓3)
  17. Akimoto Sayaka (Team K) (8049 votes) (↓5)
  18. Sato Amina (Team B) (6921 votes) (↓10)
  19. Sashihara Rino (Team A) (6704 votes) (↑10)
  20. Nakagawa Haruka (Team A) (6567 votes) (NEW)
  21. Miyazaki Miho (Team B) (6371 votes) (↓3)
  22. Ota Aika (Team A) (6145 votes) (↓2) (Undergirls Center)
  23. Kuramochi Asuka (Team A) (5355 votes) (↓2)
  24. Oya Masana (SKE48, Team S) (4634 votes) (NEW)
  25. Masuda Yuka (Team K) (4137 votes) (-)
  26. Hirajima Natsumi (Team B) (4106 votes) (-)
  27. Ishida Haruka (Team B) (3235 votes) (NEW)
  28. Shimazaki Haruka (Kenkyuusei) (3076 votes) (NEW)
  29. Nito Moeno (Team K) (2693 votes) (NEW)
  30. Komori Mika (Team B) (2613 votes) (NEW)
  31. Sato Sumire (Team B) (2591 votes) (NEW)
  32. Umeda Ayaka (Team K) (2499 votes) (NEW)
  33. Fujie Reina (Team K) (2460 votes) (NEW)
  34. Yonezawa Rumi (Team K) (2171 votes) (↓12)
  35. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48, Team KII) (2030 votes) (NEW)
  36. Yamauchi Suzuran (Kenkyuusei) (1945 votes) (NEW)
  37. Katayama Haruka (Team A) (1935 votes) (↓9)
  38. Yagami Kumi (SKE48, Team S) (1909 votes) (NEW)
  39. Matsubara Natsumi (Team A) (1854 votes) (↓9)
  40. Ishiguro Atsuki* (Kenkyuusei) (1604 votes) (NEW)

(Before the track was recorded and the PV was filmed, the annual Kenkyuusei selection process was announced with Ishiguro Atsuki failing it. Thus she is not featured in this single, nor the 40th spot was filled)

1st Day Results

  1. Maeda Atsuko (20,966)
  2. Oshima Yuko (19,465)
  3. Itano Tomomi (13,400)
  4. Shinoda Mariko (13,289)
  5. Watanabe Mayu (12,307)
  6. Takahashi Minami (9,983)
  7. Kojima Haruna (9,252)
  8. Kashiwagi Yuki (8,709)
  9. Miyazawa Sae (7,683)
  10. Matsui Rena (SKE48, 6,419)
  11. Takajo Aki (6,357)
  12. Ono Erena (4,766)
  13. Kasai Tomomi (4,532)
  14. Kitahara Rie (4,414)
  15. Minegishi Minami (4,091)
  16. Matsui Jurina (SKE48, 4,091)
  17. Miyazaki Miho (3,369)
  18. Sashihara Rino (3,357)
  19. Sato Amina (3,227)
  20. Nakagawa Haruka (2,726)
  21. Akimoto Sayaka (2,621)
  22. Ota Aika (2,332)
  23. Kuramochi Asuka (2,278)
  24. Masuda Yuka (1,644)
  25. Hirajima Natsumi (1,633)
  26. Komori Mika
  27. Oya Masana (SKE48, 1,217)
  28. Nito Moeno (1,050)
  29. Umeda Ayaka (903)
  30. Yagami Kumi (SKE48, 897)
  31. Ishida Haruka (892)
  32. Fujie Reina (880)
  33. Sato Sumire (869)
  34. Yamauchi Suzuran (838)
  35. Shimazaki Haruka (835)
  36. Katayama Haruka (736)
  37. Ishiguro Atsuki (682)
  38. Yonezawa Rumi (646)
  39. Kikuchi Ayaka (641)
  40. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48, 568)
  41. Maeda Ami (568)

Participating Members

AKB48 - 63 Members
SKE48 - 45 Members (41 after graduations and withdrawals)
Total - 108 Members (104 after graduations and withdrawals)

AKB48

SKE48

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 40 members who ranked in, 35 came from AKB48 and 5 came from SKE48:

  • AKB48 = 35 members
    • Team A = 11 members
    • Team K = 11 members
    • Team B = 10 members
    • Kenkyuusei = 3 members
  • SKE48 = 5 members
    • Team S = 4
    • Team KII = 1
AKB48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
AKB48 13th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2009.07.08)
AKB48 17th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2010.06.08)
AKB48 22nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2011.06.08)
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Stage48
Groups
All48
Navigation
Toolbox