JAM EXPO 2020-2021

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

Information

The JAM EXPO is an annual event, hosting different idol groups. The event was held in 2021 on the weekend from August 27th to 29th. Various idol groups performed at the same time on different stages set up for the event.

Participating Members

Stage Team Member Note
NGT48 (Day 1) TBA TBA
SKE48 (Day 1) Team S Inoue Ruka, Kitagawa Yoshino, Sakamoto Marin, Nomura Miyo Announced they would no longer participate
Team KII Arai Yuki, Ego Yuna, Ota Ayaka, Hidaka Yuzuki, Furuhata Nao
Team E Asai Yuka, Kamata Natsuki, Kumazaki Haruka, Sato Kaho, Suenaga Oka, Sugawara Maya, Suda Akari, Takahata Yuki
Kenkyuusei Hayashi Mirei
HKT48 (Day 1) Team H Kamijima Kaede, Kojina Yui, Sakaguchi Riko, Tanaka Miku, Toyonaga Aki, Yabuki Nako, Watanabe Akari Announced they would no longer participate
Team KIV Ishibashi Ibuki, Unjo Hirona, Takemoto Kurumi, Jitoe Nene, Fuchigami Mai, Motomura Aoi
Team TII Sakai Moeka, Takeda Tomoka, Matsuoka Hana
NMB48 (Day 1) - Abe Wakana, Umeyama Cocona, Kojima Karin, Sadano Haruka, Shiotsuki Keito, Jonishi Rei, Shinzawa Nao, Deguchi Yuina, Hara Karen
AKB48 (Day 1) Team A Shinozaki Ayana, Yamane Suzuha
Team K Komiyama Haruka, Yumoto Ami
Team B Omori Maho, Kubo Satone, Taniguchi Megu
Team 4 Asai Nanami
Nogizaka46 (Day 1) 4th Generation Endo Sakura, Kaki Haruka, Kakehashi Sayaka, Kanagawa Saya, Kitagawa Yuri, Kuromi Haruka, Sato Rika, Shibata Yuna, Seimiya Rei, Tamura Mayu, Tsutsui Ayame, Hayakawa Seira, Hayashi Runa, Matsuo Miyu, Yakubo Mio, Yumiki Nao
Coming Flavor (Day 2) Team S Aoumi Hinano, Akahori Kimie, Otani Yuki, Nomura Miyo Announced they would no longer participate
Team KII Suzuki Ena, Nakano Airi
Team E Tanabe Mizuki
STU48 (Day 2) 1st Generation Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Imamura Mitsuki, Iwata Hina, Kadowaki Miyuna, Sakaki Miyu, Takino Yumiko, Taniguchi Mahina, Hyodo Aoi, Fukuda Akari, Mineyoshi Arisa, Yano Honoka
3rd Draft Oki Yuka, Shinano Soraha, Nakamura Mai
Kenkyuusei Takao Sayaka
AKB48 (Day 2) Team 8 Gyoten Yurina, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Takahashi Ayane, Nagano Serika, Hattori Yuna, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Yoshikawa Nanase, Yoshida Karen

Day 1

NGT48 (Strawberry Stage) 12:15-12:40

SKE48 (Strawberry Stage) 13:25-13:50

Cancelled

HKT48 (Strawberry Stage) 14:30-14:55

Cancelled

AKB48 (Strawberry Stage) 16:15-16:40

Nogizaka46 (Strawberry Stage) 16:50-17:15

00 OVERTURE
01 Girls Rule (Kaki Haruka center)
02 I see...
03 Kiss no Shuriken
04 Nekojita Chamomile Tea
05 Toshoshitsu no kimi e
06 Yonbanme no Hikari
07 Out of the blue

Day 2

Coming Flavor (Strawberry Stage) 14:05-14:30

Cancelled

STU48 (Strawberry Stage) 17:00-17:25

AKB48 (Strawberry Stage) 19:35-20:00