AKB48 Group First Singing Contest

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

The AKB48 Group First Singing Contest was held on January 11, 2019 in Akasaka ACT Theater. The top 8 members had a documentary released about them on March 23, and performed at a concert on March 25.

Selected Members

  1. Nojima Kano (SKE48 Team S)
  2. Yahagi Moeka (AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  3. Okada Nana (AKB48 Team 4 / STU48)
  4. Yamasaki Amiru (NMB48 Kenkyuusei)
  5. Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 Team S)
  6. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team K)
  7. Yano Honoka (STU48)
  8. Sakamoto Erena (HKT48 Team TII)

Preliminary Results

First Round

  1. Sakamoto Erena (HKT48 Team TII)
  2. Yano Honoka (STU48)
  3. Yamasaki Amiru (NMB48 Kennkyuusei)
  4. Takeda Tomoka (HKT48 Team TII)
  5. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 Team H)
  6. Kojina Yui (HKT48 Team H)
  7. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 Team H)
  8. Hokazono Hazuki (HKT48 Team TII)
  9. Ueno Haruka (HKT48 Team H)
  10. Kadowaki Miyuna (STU48)
  11. Tsukiashi Amane (HKT48 Team Team II)
  12. Akashi Natsuko (NMB48 Team BII), Yura Akari (STU48)
  13. Yamada Noe (NGT48 Team NIII)
  14. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 Team M), Kumazawa Serina (HKT48 KIV)
  15. Tashima Meru (HKT48 Team H), Ueki Nao (HKT48 Team KIV)
  16. Sugahara Riko (NGT48 Team G), Murashige Anna (HKT48 Team KIV)

Second Round

01 Okada Nana (AKB48 Team 4 / STU48)
02 Oda Erina (AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team K)
03 Rissen Airi (AKB48 Team 8)
04 Nojima Kano (SKE48 Team S)
04 Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 Team S)
06 Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team K)
06 Utada Hatsuka (AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team 4)
08 Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII)
09 Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A)
09 Yahagi Moeka (AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
11 Otake Hitomi (AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
12 Takahashi Sayaka (AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team 4)
13 Shirayuki Kohaku (SKE48 Team E)
14 Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 Team B)
14 Oguri Yui (AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team A)
16 Sato Minami (AKB48 Kenkyuusei]]
17 Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 Team 4)
18 Shimoguchi Hinana (AKB48 Team K)
18 Asai Nanami (AKB48 Team 4)
18 Omori Miyuu (AKB48 Team 4)

General Information

  • Members chose the songs to perform themselves.
  • Qualifying round #1 was on November 30, 2018.
  • Qualifying round #2 was on December 1, 2018.
  • The members were chosen by a professional judging panel.

Concert Setlist

M01 NO,Thank You! (Hokago Tea Time Cover) (Okada Nana)
M02 Kawaranai Mono (Oku Hanako Cover) (Yahagi Moeka)
M03 Part of Your World (The Little Mermaid Cover) (Nojima Kano)
M04 Donna Toki mo (Inoue Sonoko / Makihira Takayuki Cover) (Yano Honoka)
M05 Asu mo (MUSH&Co. Cover) (Oda Erina)
M06 M (Princess Princess Cover) (Yamauchi Suzuran)
M07 NIPPON (Shiina Ringo Cover) (Yokoyama Yui)
M08 Sayonara Slegy (Suda Masaki Cover) (Yamasaki Amiru)
M09 Story (Ai Cover) (Nojima Kano)
M10 Catch the Moment (LiSA Cover) (Sakamoto Erena)
M11 I LOVE YOU (Chris Hart Cover) (Yahagi Moeka)
M12 Soushou Innocence (Uchida Maaya Cover) (Okada Nana)
M13 A~Yokatta (Hana*Hana Cover) (Sakamoto Erena, Oda Erina)
M14 Darashinai Aishikata (Yamasaki Amiru, Yamauchi Suzuran, Yokoyama Yui)
M15 Mirai e (Kiroro Cover) (Nojima Kano, Yano Honoka)
M16 Sayonara Daisuki na Hito (Hana*Hana Cover) (Yahagi Moeka, Okada Nana)
M17 Watarasebashi (Moritaka Chisato Cover) (Sakamoto Erena)
M18 KissHug (Saito Cover) (Yamauchi Suzuran)
M19 Morunauchi Sadistic (Shiina Ringo Cover) (Yokoyama Yui)
M20 Goodbye Yesterday (Imai Miki Cover) (Yano Honoka)
M21 Kabuto Mushi (Aiko) (Yamasaki Amiru)
M22 RESET (Yahagi Moeka, Yokoyama Yui, Oda Erina)
M23 Mirai to wa? (Nojima Kano, Yamauchi Suzuran)
M24 Bokura no Eureka (Yamasaki Amiru)
M25 12byou (Sakamoto Erena)
M26 Kurayami (Okada Nana, Yano Honoka)
M27 Kimi wa Melody (Yahagi Moeka, Okada Nana, Yokoyama Yui, Oda Erina)
M28 Setouchi no Koe (All)
EN01 365nichi no Kamihikouki
EN02 Mata Anata no Koto wo Kangaeteta

Participating Members

AKB48
SKE48
NMB48
HKT48
NGT48
STU48

Links