AKB48 THE AUDISHOW

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

AKB48 THE AUDISHOW was an event held by AKB48 from June 10th to June 13th, 2021, at Tokyo Dome City Hall. Audishow is a wordplay on the words audition (オーディション, ōdishon) and show (ショウ shou), making オーディショウ (ōdishou).

Every concert had a preamble mini live held by Omori Maho, Saito Haruna and Nagatomo Ayami, followed by a mini solo live performance (different member for every concert). Then came the audition part, in which members auditioned for certain roles: EKB (Egao Kawaii Bancho; Cute Smile Leader), UKB (Ugokeru Kireteru Bancho; Physically Fit Leader), KKB (Kyuntosuru Karaoke Bancho; Karaoke Leaders who make your heart pound); and Celebrity AKB48 Audition (having the celebrity guest perform a song alongside AKB48). After the audition part followed another performance setlist, which was considered the main concert show.

Setlist

Team 4

Preamble
P01 Kimi no C/W (Omori Maho, Saito Haruna, Nagatomo Ayami)
Solo mini live
S01 Kimi wa Pegasus (Asai Nanami)
S02 Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu (Asai Nanami)
Audishow
M01 AKB Festival (Acapella) (Regular Cast)
MC01.
M02 AKB Festival (Murayama Yuiri and Yamauchi Mizuki Center)
M03 Iiwake Maybe (Nagano Serika Center)
MC02. – EKB Audition (Winner: Inagaki Kaori)
M04 Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara (Tada Kyoka Center)
M05 Aitakatta (Inagaki Kaori Center)
MC03. – UKB Audition (Winner: Murayama Yuiri)
M06 NO WAY MAN (Murayama Yuiri Center)
M07 UHHO UHHOHO
MC04. – KKB Audition (Winner: Okada Nana)
M08 365nichi no Kamihikouki (Okada Nana Center)
M09 A Cruel Angel's Thesis (Evangelion Opening Song) (Okada Nana)
MC05. – Celebrity AKB48 Audition (Winner: Hisamoto Masami Center)
M10 Heavy Rotation (Hisamoto Masami Center)
Main Show
M00 overture
M01 1994-nen no Raimei (Okada Nana Center)
M02 Watashitachi no Reason (Omori Miyuu and Murayama Yuiri Center)
M03 Kondo Koso Ecstasy (Kurosu Haruka, Gyoten Yurina, Yoshihashi Yuzuka)
M04 Seigi no Mikata Janai Hero (Inagaki Kaori, Kuramoto Miyuu, Homma Mai, Ma Chia-Ling, Yamauchi Mizuki)
M05 Sasameyuki Regret (Ishiwata Sena, Omori Miyuu, Tada Kyoka, Nagano Serika, Murayama Yuiri)
M06 Tsuyoi Hana (Asai Nanami, Okada Nana, Takahashi Sayaka, Sato Kiara)
M07 Sayonara Crawl
M08 GIVE ME FIVE!
M09 LOVE Shugyou (Yamauchi Mizuki Center)
M10 Seijun Philosophy (Yamauchi Mizuki Center)
MC – Benefit Winners: Asai Nanami and Taguchi Manaka
EN01 Koi Suru Fortune Cookie (All + Hisamoto Masami)

First Generation

Preamble
P01 Hajimete no Jelly Beans (Omori Maho, Saito Haruna, Nagatomo Ayami)
Solo mini live
S01 Confession (Taguchi Manaka)
S02 Rider (Taguchi Manaka)
Audishow
M01 AKB Festival (Acapella)
MC01.
M02 AKB Festival
M03 Iiwake Maybe
MC02. – EKB Audition (Winner: Sasaki Yukari)
M04 Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara
M05 Aitakatta (Sasaki Yukari Center)
MC03. – UKB Audition (Winner: Muto Tomu)
M06 NO WAY MAN
M07 UHHO UHHOHO
MC04. – KKB Audition (Winner: Oya Shizuka)
M08 365nichi no Kamihikouki
M09 A Cruel Angel's Thesis (Evangelion Opening Song)
MC05. – Celebrity AKB48 Audition (Winner: Okazu Club)
M10 Heavy Rotation (Okazu Club Center)
Main show
M00 overture
M01 Darashinai Aishikata
M02 LOVE TRIP
MC
M03 Tomadotte Tameratte (Nakanishi Chiyori, Miyazaki Miho, Murayama Yuiri, Mogi Shinobu)
M04 Subete wa Tochuu Keika (Kato Rena, Sasaki Yukari, Shinozaki Ayana, Fukuoka Seina)
M05 Tsuki no Kamen (Iriyama Anna, Komiyama Haruka, Taniguchi Megu)
M06 Accident Chu (Iwatate Saho, Oya Shizuka, Muto Tomu)
M07 Tsuki to Mizukagami (Okada Nana)
M08 #SukiNanda
M09 Kimi wa Melody
MC
EN01 Koi Suru Fortune Cookie (All + Okazu Club)

Team 8

Preamble
P01 Kimi no C/W (Omori Maho, Saito Haruna, Nagatomo Ayami)
Solo mini live
S01 Fui ni (Miyazato Rira)
S02 Kimi ni Autabi Koi wo Suru (Miyazato Rira)
Audishow
M01 AKB Festival (Acapella) (Regular Cast)
MC01.
M02 AKB Festival
M03 Iiwake Maybe
MC02. – EKB Audition (Winner: Sakaguchi Nagisa)
M04 Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara
M05 Aitakatta
MC03. – UKB Audition (Winner: Yoshikawa Nanase)
M06 NO WAY MAN
M07 UHHO UHHOHO
MC04. – KKB Audition (Winner: Takaoka Kaoru)
M08 365nichi no Kamihikouki
M09 Akai Sweet Pea
MC05. – Celebrity AKB48 Audition (Winner: Haruna Ai Center)
M10 Flying Get (Haruna Ai Center)
M11 Heavy Rotation (Haruna Ai Center)
Main Show
M00 overture
M01 Haru no Hikari Chikadzuita Natsu
M02 Labrador Retriever (Miyazato Rira Center)
M03 LOVE ASH (Okabe Rin, Honda Hitomi)
M04 Kimi wo Kimi wo Kimi wo... (Shimizu Maria, Takahashi Ayane, Fujizono Rei, Yoshikawa Nanase)
M05 Ambulance (Oda Erina, Kawahara Misaki, Kuranoo Narumi, Takaoka Kaoru, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Nagano Serika)
MC
M06 Kimi wa Kimagure (Sakaguchi Nagisa, Hattori Yuna, Hama Sayuna, Honda Hitomi, Miyazato Rira)
M07 Kimi wa Melody
M08 47 no Suteki na Machi e
MC – Team 8 at Pacifico Yokohama Announcement
M09 Koi Suru Fortune Cookie (All + Haruna Ai)

Team K

Preamble
P01 Hajimete no Jelly Beans (Omori Maho, Saito Haruna, Nagatomo Ayami)
Solo mini live
S01 Dare no Koto wo Ichiban Aishiteru? (Oda Erina)
S02 Dakara Kimi ga Suki Na no ka (Oda Erina)
Audishow
M01 AKB Festival (Acapella)
MC01.
M02 AKB Festival
M03 Iiwake Maybe
MC02. – EKB Audition (Winner: Hashimoto Haruna)
M04 Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara
M05 Aitakatta
MC03. – UKB Audition (Winner: Yumoto Ami)
M06 NO WAY MAN
M07 UHHO UHHOHO
MC04. – KKB Audition (Winner: Oda Erina)
M08 365nichi no Kamihikouki
M09 A Cruel Angel's Thesis (Evangelion Opening Song)
MC05. – Celebrity AKB48 Audition (Winner: NANA)
M10 Ride on time (Ichikawa Manami, NANA, Yasuda Kana, Yumoto Ami)</small>
M11 Heavy Rotation (NANA Center)
Main show
M00 overture
M01 AKB Sanjou!
M02 Saka Agari
M03 Shonichi
MC
M04 End Roll (Kuranoo Narumi, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Yasuda Kana, Yumoto Ami)
M05 Ai no Iro (Ichikawa Manami, Okada Rina, Shimoguchi Hinana, Nagano Megumi, Muto Tomu, Mogi Shinobu)
M06 Junjou Shugi (Oda Erina, Komiyama Haruka, Muto Orin)
M07 Tenshi no Shippo (Kobayashi Ran, Hashimoto Haruna, Nagatomo Ayami)
MC
M08 Coolgirl
M09 Shamu Neko
M10 Bacchikoi K!
MC
EN01 Koi Suru Fortune Cookie (All + NANA)

Team B

Preamble
P01 Kimi no C/W (Omori Maho, Saito Haruna, Nagatomo Ayami)
Solo mini live
S01 Choose me! (Fukuoka Seina)
S02 Yume e no Process (Fukuoka Seina)
Audishow
M01 AKB Festival (Acapella)
MC01.
M02 AKB Festival
M03 Iiwake Maybe
MC02. – EKB Audition (Winner: Iwatate Saho)
M04 Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara
M05 Aitakatta
MC03. – UKB Audition (Winner: Yamabe Ayu)
M06 NO WAY MAN
M07 UHHO UHHOHO
MC04. – KKB Audition (Winner: Kitazawa Saki)
M08 365nichi no Kamihikouki
M09 Akai Sweet Pea
MC05. – Celebrity AKB48 Audition (Winner: Okubo Kayoko)
Main show
M00 overture
M01 Kaze wa Fuiteiru
M02 Matenrou no Kyori
M03 Kiss Made 100 Mile (Okuhara Hinako, Kubo Satone, Saito Haruna, Fukuoka Seina)
M04 Iikagen no Susume (Omori Maho, Oya Shizuka, Yamabe Ayu, Yoshikawa Nanase)
MC
M05 Rinjin wa Kizutsukanai (Iwatate Saho, Sasaki Yukari, Taniguchi Megu, Nakanishi Chiyori)
M06 Nakeru Basho (Otake Hitomi, Kitazawa Saki, Takita Kayoko)
M07 Love Jump
M08 White Day ni wa...
MC
M09 Shoujotachi yo
MC

Second Generation

Preamble
P01 High Tension (Omori Maho, Saito Haruna, Nagatomo Ayami)
Solo mini live
S01 Glass no I LOVE YOU (Saito Haruna)
S02 Kimi Dake ni Chu! Chu! Chu! (Saito Haruna)
Audishow
M01 AKB Festival (Acapella) (Regular Cast)
MC01.
M02 AKB Festival (Oguri Yui and Yamauchi Mizuki Center)
M03 Iiwake Maybe (Oguri Yui Center)
MC02. – EKB Audition (Winner: Nishikawa Rei)
M04 Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara (Kubo Satone Center)
M05 Aitakatta (Nishikawa Rei Center)
MC03. – UKB Audition (Winner: Kubo Satone)
M06 NO WAY MAN (Shitao Miu Center)
M07 UHHO UHHOHO (Kubo Satone Center)
MC04. – KKB Audition (Winner: Sakaguchi Nagisa)
M08 365nichi no Kamihikouki (Saito Haruna Center)
M09 Akai Sweet Pea (Sakaguchi Nagisa Center)
MC05. – Celebrity AKB48 Audition (Winner: Paparapys)
M10 Flying Get (Paparapys Center)
M11 Heavy Rotation (Paparapys Center)
Main show
M00 overture
M01 Generation Change (Nishikawa Rei Center)
M02 Monica, Yoake da + Jitabata Mix Dance ver. (Shimoguchi Hinana Center)
M03 Teacher Teacher Dance ver. (Oguri Yui Center)
M04 Saikyou Twintail (Inagaki Kaori, Kubo Satone, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Suzuki Kurumi, Muto Orin)
M05 Wakariyasukute Gomen (Oguri Yui, Omori Maho, Saito Haruna, Chiba Erii, Nagatomo Ayami)
M06 Soredemo Kanojo wa (Asai Nanami, Shitao Miu, Shimoguchi Hinana, Taguchi Manaka, Nishikawa Rei, Yamauchi Mizuki)
MC
M07 Kimi wa Boku no Kaze (Suzuki Kurumi Center)
M08 Sukida Sukida Sukida (Oguri Yui Center)
M09 Omoide My Friend (Omori Maho Center)
MC
M10 Sentimental Train (Taguchi Manaka Center)
MC – Benefit Winners: Asai Nanami and Taguchi Manaka
EN01 Koi Suru Fortune Cookie (All + Paparapys)

Team A

Preamble
P01 Hajimete no Jelly Beans (Omori Maho, Saito Haruna, Nagatomo Ayami)
Solo mini live
S01 Heart Gata Virus (Nishikawa Rei)
S02 Sobakasu no Kiss (Nishikawa Rei)
Audishow
M01 AKB Festival (Acapella)
MC01.
M02 AKB Festival
M03 Iiwake Maybe
MC02. – EKB Audition (Winner: Shinozaki Ayana)
M04 Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara
M05 Aitakatta
MC03. – UKB Audition (Winner: Shitao Miu)
M06 NO WAY MAN
M07 UHHO UHHOHO
MC04. – KKB Audition (Winner: Taguchi Manaka)
M08 365nichi no Kamihikouki
M09 Marigold
MC05. – Celebrity AKB48 Audition (Winner: Suzuki Ami)
M10 BE TOGETHER (Suzuki Ami; Backing dancers: Iriyama Anna, Kato Rena, Miyazaki Miho, Yoshida Karen)</small>
M11 Flying Get (Suzuki Ami Center)
M12 Heavy Rotation (Suzuki Ami Center)
Main show
M00 overture
M01 PARTY ga Hajimaru yo
M02 Dear my teacher
M03 Kioku no Dilemma (Okabe Rin, Kato Rena, Suzuki Kurumi, Yoshida Karen)
M04 Idol Nante Yobanaide (Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Furukawa Nazuna, Michieda Saki)
M05 MARIA (Iriyama Anna, Oguri Yui, Miyazaki Miho)
M06 Namida no Shounan (Sato Minami, Shitao Miu, Shinozaki Ayana, Taguchi Manaka, Mukaichi Mion)
M07 Viva! Hurricane
M08 RUN RUN RUN
MC
M09 Mirai no Tobira
MC
EN01 Koi Suru Fortune Cookie (All + Suzuki Ami)

Performing Members

Stage Timeslot Guest Solo performance Team Member Note
Regular Cast Team A Taguchi Manaka These members are part of every performance
Team 4 Asai Nanami, Okada Nana, Yamauchi Mizuki
Team 8 Okabe Rin, Oguri Yui, Kuranoo Narumi
Team 4 2021.06.10 (18:00) Hisamoto Masami Asai Nanami Team 4 Ishiwata Sena, Inagaki Kaori, Omori Miyuu, Kuramoto Miyuu, Kurosu Haruka, Sato Kiara, Tada Kyoka, Homma Mai, Ma Chia-Ling, Murayama Yuiri, Yoshihashi Yuzuka
Team 8 Gyoten Yurina, Takahashi Sayaka, Nagano Serika
First Generation 2021.06.11 (13:00) Okazu Club Taguchi Manaka Team A Iriyama Anna, Kato Rena, Shinozaki Ayana, Miyazaki Miho Kashiwagi Yuki was supposed to participate, but had to cancel due to poor health.
Team K Komiyama Haruka, Muto Tomu, Mogi Shinobu
Team B Iwatate Saho, Oya Shizuka, Sasaki Yukari, Taniguchi Megu, Nakanishi Chiyori, Fukuoka Seina
Team 4 Murayama Yuiri
Team 8 2021.06.11 (18:00) Haruna Ai Miyazato Rira Team 8 Oda Erina, Kawahara Misaki, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Shimizu Maria, Takaoka Kaoru, Takahashi Ayane, Takahashi Sayaka, Hattori Yuna, Hama Sayuna, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Fujizono Rei, Honda Hitomi, Nagano Serika, Miyazato Rira, Yoshikawa Nanase Miyazato Rira's graduation ceremony.
Yokoyama Yui had to cancel due to poor health and was replaced by Takahashi Sayaka.
Team K 2021.06.12 (12:30) NANA (MAX) Oda Erina Team K Ichikawa Manami, Okada Rina, Kobayashi Ran, Komiyama Haruka, Shimoguchi Hinana, Nagatomo Ayami, Nagano Megumi, Muto Orin, Muto Tomu, Mogi Shinobu, Yumoto Ami Yokoyama Yui was supposed to participate, but had to cancel due to poor health. For the solo live performance, replaced by Oda Erina and for the regular concert section, replaced by Hidaritomo Ayaka.
Team 8 Oda Erina, Hashimoto Haruna, Hidaritomo Ayaka
Team B 2021.06.12 (17:30) Okubo Kayoko Fukuoka Seina Team B Iwatate Saho, Otake Hitomi, Omori Maho, Oya Shizuka, Kitazawa Saki, Kubo Satone, Saito Haruna, Sasaki Yukari, Takita Kayoko, Taniguchi Megu, Fukuoka Seina, Yamabe Ayu Kashiwagi Yuki was supposed to participate, but had to cancel due to poor health.
Team 8 Okuhara Hinako, Yoshikawa Nanase
Second Generation 2021.06.13 (12:30) Paparapys Saito Haruna Team A Suzuki Kurumi, Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei
Team K Shimoguchi Hinana, Nagatomo Ayami, Muto Orin
Team B Omori Maho, Kubo Satone, Saito Haruna
Team 4 Inagaki Kaori, Sakaguchi Nagisa
Team 8 Shitao Miu
Team A 2021.06.13 (17:30) Suzuki Ami Nishikawa Rei Team A Iriyama Anna, Kato Rena, Shinozaki Ayana, Suzuki Kurumi, Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Furukawa Nazuna, Michieda Saki, Miyazaki Miho, Mukaichi Mion, Yoshida Karen
Team 8 Shitao Miu

Members Not Performing

Announcements

Trivia

  • The comedy duo "Bad Boys" hosted the Audishow sections. The Bad Boys were the original hosts of AKB48's longest running variety show, AKBINGO!.
  • Team B's guest was the only guest who did not perform a song with the members. Her audition was entirely variety based, whereas other guests auditioned with music.

External Links