Tokyo Idol Festival 2019

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

Information

The Tokyo Idol Festival is an annual event held in Tokyo, hosting different idol groups. The event was held in 2019 on the weekend from August 2nd to August 4th. Various idol groups performed at the same time on different stages set up for the event.

Sashihara Rino was the chairman and overall MC for the event this year.

Participating Members

Stage Team Member
HKT48 (Day 1) Team H Tashima Meru, Tanaka Miku, Toyonaga Aki, Matsuoka Natsumi, Watanabe Akari
Team KIV Unjo Hirona, Fuchigami Mai, Murashige Anna, Motomura Aoi
Team TII Oda Ayaka, Matsuoka Hana, Matsumoto Hinata, Miyazaki Sono
HKT48 Kenkyuusei Ishibashi Ibuki, Kamijima Kaede, Mizukami Rimika
NMB48 (Day 1) Team BII Azuma Yuki, Umeyama Cocona, Kato Yuuka, Kojima Karin, Shiotsuki Keito, Jonishi Rei, Naiki Kokoro, Nakagawa Mion, Hongo Yuzuha, Yamada Suzu, Yamamoto Ayaka, Yamamoto Mikana,
NMB48 Kenkyuusei Izumi Ayano, Shinzawa Nao, Hara Karen, Minami Haasa
AKB48 (Day 1) Team 8 Utada Hatsuka, Okabe Rin, Oguri Yui, Ota Nao, Onishi Momoka, Kawahara Misaki, Kuranoo Narumi, Gyoten Yurina, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Sato Akari, Shitao Miu, Shimizu Maria, Takahashi Ayane, Nagano Serika, Hama Sayuna, Yoshikawa Nanase
NGT48 (Day 2) NGT48 1st Generation Ogino Yuka, Oguma Tsugumi, Kado Yuria, Kusakabe Aina, Sato Anju, Seiji Reina, Takakura Moeka, Tano Ayaka, Nakai Rika, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Nishigata Marina, Nishimura Nanako, Homma Hinata, Murakumo Fuka, Yamada Noe
NGT48 Kenkyuusei Ando Chikana, Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kato Minami, Kawagoe Saya, Komiyama Sara, Sato Kairi, Sogabe Yume, Takahashi Nanami, Tsushima Yunako, Terada Hina, Tominaga Yu, Fujisaki Miyu, Furusawa Mana, Furutate Aoi, Mashimo Kaho, Mimura Hino, Morohashi Hinata
STU48 (Smile Garden) (Day 2) STU48 Seto7: Fujiwara Azusa, Kai Kokoa, Takino Yumiko, Mishima Haruka, Morishita Maiha, Shinano Soraha
STU48 Aoi Himawari: Imamura Mitsuki, Takino Yumiko, Hyodo Aoi, Sakaki Miyu, Fukuda Akari
STU48 (Festival Stage) (Day 2) STU48 Setomaiku: Oki Yuka, Kai Kokoa, Shinano Soraha, Shintani Nonoka, Nakamura Mai, Yano Honoka
BNK48 (Festival Stage) (Day 2) Team BIII Jiradapa Intajak (Pupe), Praewa Suthamphong (Music), Sawitchaya Kajonrungsilp (Satchan)
BNK48 Trainee Chanyapuk Numprasop (New), Janista Tansiri (Bamboo), Nannaphas Loetnamchoetsakun (Mewnich)
BNK48 (Sky Stage) (Day 2) Team BIII Jiradapa Intajak (Pupe), Praewa Suthamphong (Music), Sawitchaya Kajonrungsilp (Satchan)
BNK48 Trainee Chanyapuk Numprasop (New), Janista Tansiri (Bamboo), Nannaphas Loetnamchoetsakun (Mewnich)
AKB48 2029 Radio Fresh Senbatsu (Day 2) Team A Suzuki Kurumi, Taguchi Manaka, Chiba Erii, Maeda Ayaka, Yamane Suzuha
Team K Okada Rina, Nagatomo Ayami, Muto Orin, Yasuda Kana
Team B Omori Maho, Hiwatashi Yui, Yamabe Ayu
Team 4 Asai Nanami, Inagaki Kaori, Kurosu Haruka
AKB48 Kenkyuusei Michieda Saki
STU48 (Hot Stage) TIF2019 Senbatsu (Day 2) STU48 Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Isogai Kanon, Imamura Mitsuki, Iwata Hina, Oki Yuka, Otani Marina, Kai Kokoa, Kadowaki Miyuna, Sakaki Miyu, Takino Yumiko, Tanaka Kouko, Torobu Yuri, Nakamura Mai, Fukuda Akari, Yano Honoka
STU48 (Sky Stage) (Day 3) STU48 Charming Trip: Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Iwata Hina, Tanaka Kouko, Torobu Yuri, Shintani Nonoka
SKE48 Hot Stage (Day 3) Team S Inoue Ruka, Nojima Kano, Matsumoto Chikako
Team KII Arai Yuki, Ego Yuna, Oba Mina, Takayanagi Akane, Takeuchi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Furuhata Nao
Team E Asai Yuka, Kamata Natsuki, Kumazaki Haruka, Saito Makiko, Sato Kaho, Suda Akari
STU48 Doll Factory (Day 3) STU48 Katte ni! Shikoku Kanko Taishi: Sakaki Miyu, Taniguchi Mahina, Hyodo Aoi, Fukuda Akari, Mori Kaho, Nakamura Mai
STU48 Dream Stage (Day 3) STU48 STUDIO: Isogai Kanon, Imamura Mitsuki, Otani Marina, Kadowaki Miyuna, Mineyoshi Arisa
STU48 Kenkyuusei STUDIO: Yura Akari
AKB48 TIF2019 Senbatsu (Day 3) Team A Kato Rena, Shinozaki Ayana, Nishikawa Rei, Mukaichi Mion
Team K Komiyama Haruka, Muto Tomu
Team B Iwatate Saho, Kashiwagi Yuki, Kubo Satone, Sasaki Yukari, Taniguchi Megu, Fukuoka Seina
Team 4 Okada Nana, Kawamoto Saya, Murayama Yuiri, Yamauchi Mizuki
Nogizaka46 (Day 1) 4th Generation Endo Sakura, Kaki Haruka, Kakehashi Sayaka, Kanagawa Saya, Shibata Yuna, Seimiya Rei, Tamura Mayu, Tsutsui Ayame, Hayakawa Seira, Yakubo Mio
Hinatazaka46 (Day 2) Iguchi Mao, Ushio Sarina, Kageyama Yuuka, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei, Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho, Kamimura Hinano
Yoshimotozaka46 (Day 3) RED A-NON, Ikeda Naoto, Kyon, Kotera Mari, Sakakihara Tetsuji, SHUHO, Shunshun Clinic P, Takano Yui, Tada Tomohiro, Tanaka Single, Nishimura Shinji, HIDEBOH, Hinata, Fujii Nao, Machaaki, Miyaki Riho
Sweet MONSTER: Iwahashi Yoshimasa, Unagi Kazuhiro, Ohki Shizuka, Otake, Kawashima Akiyoshi, Sayuri, Shimada Tamayo, Takashi, Tetsuji, Nozawa Naoko, Masaruko, Matsumura Shiho, Yaki Matsumi, Yamamoto Keiichi
Senbatsu Ehara Masahiro, Endo Shozo, Oochi Yousuke, Ogata Takahiro, Ogawa Haruna, Obata no Oniisan, Kanada Satoshi, Ken, Koide, Komoto Junichi, Saito Tsukasa, Nadaki Takeshi, Mahiru, Murakami Shouji, Yuriyan Retriever, Yoshiko

Day 1

HKT48 (Smile Garden) 10:50 - 11:10

NMB48 (Smile Garden) Team BII 16:10 - 16:40

HKT48 (Hot Stage) 16:45 - 17:15

AKB48 (Hot Stage) Team 8 18:00 - 18:30

Nogizaka46 (Smile Garden) 4th Generation 19:20 - 19:50

Day 2

NGT48 (Smile Garden) 09:10 - 09:30

STU48 (Smile Garden) 10:00 - 10:30

Aoi Himawari

Seto7

STU48 (Festival Stage) Setomaiku 13:20 - 13:35

BNK48 (Smile Garden) 13:40 - 14:00

BNK48 (Sky Stage) 16:00 - 16:15

AKB48 (Smile Garden) 2029 Radio Fresh Senbatsu 16:35 - 17:05

STU48 (Hot Stage) 18:40 - 19:10

Hinatazaka46 (Smile Garden) 19:20 - 19:50

Day 3

STU48 (Sky Stage) 11:00 - 11:15

SKE48 (Hot Stage) 11:20 - 11:50

STU48 (Doll Factory) Katte ni! Shikoku Kanko Taishi 13:20 - 13:35

STU48 (Dream Stage) STUDIO 15:35 - 15:50

Yoshimotozaka46 (Smile Garden) 17:45 - 18:05

AKB48 (Hot Stage) TIF 2019 Senbatsu 18:55 - 19:25

Announcements