AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Juni Yoso Fukano, Oare no Ichiya"

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search
Senbatsu (7th Senbatsu Election) (Minus Miyawaki Sakura)
7th Senbatsu Election Results (Senbatsu)
Undergirls (7th Senbatsu Election)
7th Senbatsu Election Results (Undergirls)
Next Girls (7th Senbatsu Election)
7th Senbatsu Election Results (Next Girls)
Future Girls (7th Senbatsu Election)
7th Senbatsu Election Results (Future Girls)
Upcoming Girls (7th Senbatsu Election)
7th Senbatsu Election Results (Upcoming Girls)

The AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Juni Yoso Fukano, Oare no Ichiya" (41stシングル 選抜総選挙~順位予想不可能、大荒れの一夜~) was held on June 6, 2015 at Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/Team Kaigai member at the seventh annual AKB48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 41st single (43rd single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.

Contents

Eligible Members

For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48 or Team Kaigai as of March 20, 2015.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 29) in order to participate.

Selected Members

Final Results

Names in bold denote the Senbatsu

  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48, 194,049) (↑1) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Kashiwagi Yuki (167,183) (↑1)
  3. Watanabe Mayu (165,789) (↓2)
  4. Takahashi Minami (137,252) (↑5)
  5. Matsui Jurina (SKE48, 105,289) (↓1)
  6. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48, 97,866) (-)
  7. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48, 81,422) (↑4)
  8. Miyazawa Sae (SNH48, 75,495) (↑4)
  9. Shimazaki Haruka (73,803) (↓2)
  10. Yokoyama Yui (63,414) (↑3)
  11. Kitahara Rie (NGT48, 61,566) (↑8)
  12. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48, 55,715) (↑6)
  13. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48, 53,667) (↑4)
  14. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48, 52,609) (↑17)
  15. Shibata Aya (SKE48, 49,199) (-)
  16. Muto Tomu (44,637) (↑8)
  17. Kodama Haruka (HKT48, 43,985) (↑4) (Undergirls Center)
  18. Suda Akari (SKE48, 43,665) (↓8)
  19. Minegishi Minami (35,506) (↑3)
  20. Oya Masana (SKE48, 30,021) (↑10)
  21. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48, 28,197) (↑6)
  22. Kizaki Yuria (26,994) (↑1)
  23. Tani Marika (SKE48, 26,051) (NEW)
  24. Furuhata Nao (SKE48, 25,650) (↑31)
  25. Takahashi Juri (25,421) (↑3)
  26. Kojima Mako (25,117) (↑10)
  27. Oba Mina (SKE48, 24,708) (↑29)
  28. Kato Rena (24,569) (↑4)
  29. Okada Nana (23,237) (↑22)
  30. Takajo Aki (22,502) (↓4)
  31. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48, 22,487) (NEW)
  32. Tashima Meru (HKT48, 22,191) (↑6)
  33. Anai Chihiro (HKT48, 22,146) (↑6) (Next Girls Center)
  34. Shiroma Miru (NMB48, 21,577) (↑9)
  35. Fujie Reina (NMB48, 21,388) (↓2)
  36. Jonishi Kei (NMB48, 21,135) (↑22)
  37. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48, 20,936) (↑23)
  38. Futamura Haruka (SKE48, 20,590) (↓4)
  39. Uchiyama Natsuki (20,437) (↑24)
  40. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48, 20,354) (↑1)
  41. Ota Aika (HKT48, 19,921) (↑1)
  42. Okada Kanna (HKT48, 19,739) (NEW)
  43. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48, 19,401) (↓18)
  44. Mukaichi Mion (18,392) (NEW)
  45. Miyamae Ami (SKE48, 18,245) (NEW)
  46. Kojina Yui (HKT48, 18,085) (NEW)
  47. Tano Yuka (18,048) (↓2)
  48. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48, 18,021) (↑2)
  49. Sato Sumire (SKE48, 17,579) (REENTER) (Future Girls Center)
  50. Sasaki Yukari (17,466) (↓3)
  51. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48, 17,387) (↑13)
  52. Goto Risako (SKE48, 17,330) (NEW)
  53. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48, 17,278) (↓9)
  54. Kotani Riho (NMB48, 17,132) (↑7)
  55. Souda Sarina (SKE48, 17,071) (NEW)
  56. Umeda Ayaka (NMB48, 17,019) (↓21)
  57. Mogi Shinobu (16,867) (NEW)
  58. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48, 16,386) (NEW)
  59. Kato Yuuka (NMB48, 15,729) (NEW)
  60. Yabushita Shu (NMB48, 15,666) (↓1)
  61. Azuma Rion (SKE48, 15,539) (NEW)
  62. Kato Rumi (SKE48, 15,474) (NEW)
  63. Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48, 15,157) (↑6)
  64. Yoshida Akari (NMB48, 14,933) (↑8)
  65. Saito Makiko (SKE48, 14,916) (↑10) (Upcoming Girls Center)
  66. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48, 14,674) (NEW)
  67. Omori Miyu (14,669) (NEW)
  68. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48, 14,605) (-)
  69. Nagao Mariya (14,585) (↓4)
  70. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48, 14,545) (NEW)
  71. Ishida Haruka (14,319) (↓14)
  72. Ueki Nao (HKT48, 13,961) (NEW)
  73. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48, 13,777) (NEW)
  74. Tanigawa Airi (NMB48, 13,744) (NEW)
  75. Owada Nana (13,685) (NEW)
  76. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48, 13,539) (NEW)
  77. Ishida Anna (SKE48, 13,269) (NEW)
  78. Shinozaki Ayana (13,170) (NEW)
  79. Ichikawa Miori (NMB48, 13,165) (↓26)
  80. Motomura Aoi (HKT48, 13,116) (↓32)

1st Day Results

  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H, 38,151)
  2. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 - Team B, 33,426)
  3. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 29,924)
  4. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 26,901)
  5. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 22,532)
  6. Takahashi Minami (AKB48 - Team A, 21,900)
  7. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 - Team A, 17,921)
  8. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 - Team H, 15,722)
  9. Shibata Aya (SKE48 - Team E, 15,667)
  10. Kitahara Rie (NGT48, 14,476)
  11. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 14,324)
  12. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 13,169)
  13. Miyazawa Sae (SNH48 Team SII, 12,225)
  14. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII, 11,746)
  15. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48, 11,637)
  16. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 11,382)
  17. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48, 10,510)
  18. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 - Team BII, 10,090)
  19. Futamura Haruka (SKE48, 10,054)
  20. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - [[Team A]?, 8,667)
  21. Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,655)
  22. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 8,540)
  23. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,377)
  24. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48, 8,313)
  25. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B, 8,182)
  26. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,130)
  27. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 7,698)
  28. Goto Risako (SKE48, 7,566)
  29. Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H, 7,136)
  30. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 7,069)
  31. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 - Team E, 7,051)
  32. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 6,866)
  33. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48, 6,757)
  34. Jonishi Kei (NMB48 - Team N, 6,742)
  35. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 6,709)
  36. Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K, 6,652)
  37. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4, 6,609)
  38. Ishida Anna (SKE48 - Team KII, 6,573)
  39. Kato Yuuka (NMB48, 6,510)
  40. Okada Kanna (HKT48, 6,320)
  41. Tano Yuka (AKB48 - Team K, 6,201)
  42. Okada Ayaka (AKB48 - Team 4, 6,110)
  43. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team K, 6,018)
  44. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 - Team M, 5,860)
  45. Azuma Rion (SKE48, 5,615)
  46. Kato Rumi (SKE48, 5,610)
  47. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48, 5,467)
  48. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48, 5,467)
  49. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,414)
  50. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A, 5,264)
  51. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48, 5,255)
  52. Shimono Yuki (HKT48, 5,005)
  53. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48, 4,972)
  54. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K, 4,944)
  55. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48, 4,915)
  56. Kojima Natsuki (AKB48 - Team A, 4,908)
  57. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 - Team B, 4,904)
  58. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48, 4,895)
  59. Iwata Karen (AKB48 - Team A, 4,843)
  60. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 4,719)
  61. Oya Masana (SKE48 - Team S, 4,624)
  62. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 - Team M, 4,565)
  63. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 - Team BII, 4,540)
  64. Uchiyama Natsuki (AKB48 - Team B, 4,520)
  65. Owada Nana (AKB48 - Team A, 4,376)
  66. Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,355)
  67. Komada Hiroka (HKT48, 4,265)
  68. Miyamae Ami (SKE48, 4,244)
  69. Saito Makiko (SKE48, 4,226)
  70. Sakai Mei (SKE48 - Team E, 4,210)
  71. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 - Team B, 4,126)
  72. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,121)
  73. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 4,003)
  74. Goto Izumi (HKT48, 3,941)
  75. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - [[Team BII]m, 3,906)
  76. Takajo Aki (AKB48 - Team K, 3,886)
  77. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B, 3,845)
  78. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team KII, 3,836)
  79. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 - Team A, 3,640)
  80. Oya Shizuka (AKB48 - Team A, 3,635)

Participating Members

The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses (). Members will be written according to the teams they were a part of prior to the AKB48 Spring Shuffle 2015.

AKB48

SKE48

NMB48

HKT48

Team Kaigai

Voting Methods

Fans will have twelve methods of voting. Voting will open on May 19, 2015 at 10:00 JST and close on June 5, 2015 at 15:00 JST.

  1. Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
  5. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  6. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  9. AKB48 Mobile member
  10. SKE48 Mobile member
  11. NMB48 Mobile member
  12. HKT48 Mobile member

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 80 members who ranked in, 23 came from AKB48, 26 came from SKE48, 14 came from NMB48, 15 came from HKT48, 1 came from NGT48 and 1 came from Team Kaigai. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:

  • AKB48 = 23 members
    • Team A = 5 members
    • Team K = 9 members
    • Team B = 5 members
    • Team 4 = 4 members


  • SKE48 = 26 members
    • Team S = 9 members
    • Team KII = 6 members
    • Team E = 11 members
  • NMB48 = 14 members
    • Team N = 5 members
    • Team M = 4 members
    • Team BII = 5 members


  • HKT48 = 15 members
    • Team H = 7 members
    • Team KIV = 8 members
  • NGT48 = 1 member


  • Team Kaigai = 1 member
    • Team SII = 1 member

Trivia

External Links

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Stage48
Groups
All48
Navigation
Toolbox