AKB48 49th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Mazu wa Tatakaou! Hanashi wa Sorekara da〜

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search
Promotional Poster
9th Senbatsu Election (Senbatsu)
9th Senbatsu Election (Undergirls)
9th Senbatsu Election (Next Girls)
9th Senbatsu Election (Future Girls)
9th Senbatsu Election (Upcoming Girls)
9th Senbatsu Election Results

The AKB48 49th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Mazu wa Tatakaou! Hanashi wa Sorekara da〜 (49thシングル 選抜総選挙~まずは戦おう!話はそれからだ~) will be held on 17 June 2017 at Toyosaki Seaside Park, Toyosaki Villa SUN Beach in Tomigusuku, Okinawa Prefecture. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/NGT48/STU48/BNK48 member at the ninth annual AKB48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 49th single (51th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.

Contents

Eligible Members

For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48 or Team Kaigai as of 20 March 2017.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 31) in order to participate.

Selected Members

Final Results

Names in bold denote the Senbatsu

  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H, 246,376) (-) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 149,132) (-)
  3. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 113,615) (-)
  4. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 82,803) (↑2)
  5. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 73,368) (↑90)
  6. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 63,124) (↑1)
  7. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 58,314) (↑4)
  8. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII, 52,475) (↑22)
  9. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 48,143) (↑5)
  10. Kitahara Rie (NGT48 - Team NIII, 45,684) (↑2)
  11. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4, 42,663) (↑4)
  12. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 41,491) (↑12)
  13. Homma Hinata (NGT48 - Team NIII, 41,230) (NEW)
  14. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 40,202) (↑15)
  15. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 38,576) (↑5)
  16. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team M, 35,540) (↑61)
  17. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K, 35,201) (↓4) (Undergirls Center)
  18. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII, 34,977) (REENTER)
  19. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 34,688) (↓2)
  20. Sutou Ririka (NMB48 - Team N, 31,779) (↑24)
  21. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B, 30,282) (↑5)
  22. Oya Masana (SKE48 - Team S, 30,236) (REENTER)
  23. Nakai Rika (NGT48 - Team NIII, 29,903) (↑73)
  24. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team 4, 29,699) (↓5)
  25. Takakura Moeka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 28,623) (NEW)
  26. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII, 28,554) (↓4)
  27. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team BII, 28,452) (↑25)
  28. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 28,355) (↑17)
  29. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 28,118) (↓2)
  30. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 28,037) (↑4)
  31. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 27,384) (↑19)
  32. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B, 26,444) (↑65)
  33. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team M, 25,988) (↑51) (Next Girls Center)
  34. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 25,900) (↑6)
  35. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 25,733) (↓12)
  36. Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 25,731) (↓1)
  37. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team H, 25,364) (↓9)
  38. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 24,996) (↑4)
  39. Murase Sae (NMB48 - Team BII, 24,585) (↑49)
  40. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 24,458) (↑3)
  41. Nishigata Marina (NGT48 - Team NIII, 24,401) (NEW)
  42. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team 4, 24,303) (↑9)
  43. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A, 24,276) (↓5)
  44. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 24,108) (↑30)
  45. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team A, 23,304) (↑24)
  46. Goto Rara (SKE48 - Team E, 23,225) (NEW)
  47. Kubo Satone (AKB48 - Team K Draft Kenkyuusei, 22,895) (NEW)
  48. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 - Team BII, 22,264) (↓23)
  49. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H, 21,643) (↑10) (Future Girls Center)
  50. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 21,472) (↑39)
  51. Oguri Yui (AKB48 - Team 8, 21,296) (NEW)
  52. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4, 20,910) (↓31)
  53. Yamaguchi Maho (NGT48 - Team NIII, 20,818) (NEW)
  54. Ueki Nao (HKT48 - Team KIV, 20,640) (↑4)
  55. Muto Orin (AKB48 - AKB48 Kenkyuusei, 20,356) (NEW)
  56. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team KII, 19,919) (↓25)
  57. Tanigawa Airi (NMB48 - Team N, 19,752) (REENTER)
  58. Arai Yuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 19,467) (↑28)
  59. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 19,372) (↓13)
  60. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team M, 19,263) (↓4)
  61. Ichikawa Miori (NMB48 - Team N, 18,814) (↑20)
  62. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 18,363) (↓26)
  63. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 18,299) (↑4)
  64. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 18,052) (-)
  65. Ota Nao (AKB48 - Team 8, 17,757) (NEW) (Upcoming Girls Center)
  66. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 17,744) (↓11)
  67. Nagano Serika (AKB48 - Team 8, 17,662) (NEW)
  68. Sato Sumire (SKE48 - Team E, 17,320) (↑7)
  69. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 17,303) (↑1)
  70. Miyajima Aya (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 16,930) (NEW)
  71. Kato Minami (NGT48 - Team NIII, 16,641) (↑5)
  72. Obata Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 16,511) (NEW)
  73. Hiwatashi Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 16,492) (NEW)
  74. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 16,393) (↓27)
  75. Omori Miyuu (AKB48 - Team 4, 16,162) (↓2)
  76. Goto Moe (AKB48 - Team B, 16,097) (NEW)
  77. Kado Yuria (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 15,990) (NEW)
  78. Takahata Yuki (SKE48 - Team E, 15,804) (NEW)
  79. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 - HKT48 Kenkyuusei, 15,598) (NEW)
  80. Matsuoka Hana (HKT48 - Team TII, 15,396) (NEW)
  81. Uchiyama Mikoto (SKE48 - Team KII, 15366)
  82. Aoki Shiori (SKE48 - Team KII, 15151)
  83. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H, 15107)
  84. Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H, 14196)
  85. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 13695)
  86. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 13660)
  87. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 - Team KIV, 13530)
  88. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 - Team E, 13037)
  89. Jo Eriko (NMB48 - Team BII, 12348)
  90. Saito Makiko (SKE48 - Team E, 11903)
  91. Fukagawa Maiko (HKT48 - Team KIV, 11868)
  92. Oda Erina (AKB48 - Team 8, 11721)
  93. Kitano Ruka (SKE48 - Team KII, 11503)
  94. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team K, 11196)
  95. Imada Mina (AKB48 - Team KIV, 10882)
  96. Tanikawa Hijiri (AKB48 - Team 8, 10755)
  97. Yamada Nanami (AKB48 - Team 8, 10751)
  98. Oya Shizuka (AKB48 - Team A, 10672)
  99. Ichino Narumi (SKE48 - Team E, 10538)
  100. Murashige Anna (HKT48 - Team KIV, 10163)

1st Day Results

  1. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 55,061)
  2. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 34,641)
  3. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H, 32,340)
  4. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 27,614)
  5. Homma Hinata (NGT48 - Team NIII, 25,032)
  6. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 24,947)
  7. Takakura Moeka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 21,667)
  8. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 21,151)
  9. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4, 17,047)
  10. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 16,867)
  11. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team M, 12,396)
  12. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 12,031)
  13. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 11,961)
  14. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 11,864)
  15. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 - Team M, 11,373)
  16. Kubo Satone (AKB48 - Team K Draft Kenkyuusei, 11,363)
  17. Sutou Ririka (NMB48 - Team N, 11,207)
  18. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team S, 11,127)
  19. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 11,084)
  20. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 10,767)
  21. Murase Sae (NMB48 - Team N, 10,737)
  22. Goto Rara (SKE48 - Team E, 10,489)
  23. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team A, 10,113)
  24. Yamaguchi Maho (NGT48 - Team NIII, 9,966)
  25. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B, 9,624)
  26. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team BII, 8,965)
  27. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,729)
  28. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,653)
  29. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K, 8,626)
  30. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 8,448)
  31. Miyajima Aya (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 8,401)
  32. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 8,312)
  33. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team N, 8,160)
  34. Nishigata Marina (NGT48 - Team NIII, 7,983)
  35. Nagano Serika (AKB48 - Team 8, 7,433)
  36. Takahata Yuki (SKE48 - Team E, 7,302)
  37. Oguri Yui (AKB48 - Team 8, 7,288)
  38. Arai Yuki (SKE48 - Team E, 6,984)
  39. Goto Moe (AKB48 - Team B, 6,981)
  40. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 6,954)
  41. Ota Nao (AKB48 - Team 8, 6811)
  42. Obata Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 6,785)
  43. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team S, 6,753)
  44. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 - HKT48 Kenkyuusei, 6,684)
  45. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 6,681)
  46. Aoki Shiori (SKE48 - Team E, 6,516)
  47. Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4, 6,496)
  48. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team H, 6,175)
  49. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 6,144)
  50. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 6,031)
  51. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A, 6,024)
  52. Nakamura Ayuka (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 5,994)
  53. Uchiyama Mikoto (SKE48 - Team E, 5,612)
  54. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 5,594)
  55. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4, 5,557)
  56. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team E, 5,523)
  57. Isshiki Rena (SKE48 - Team S, 5,393)
  58. Kumazawa Serina (HKT48 - Team KIV, 5,361)
  59. Muto Orin (AKB48 - AKB48 Kenkyuusei, 5,286)
  60. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 - Team KIV, 5,230)
  61. Onishi Momoka (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,218)
  62. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team E, 5,159)
  63. Tanikawa Hijiri (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,154)
  64. Ida Reona (SKE48 - Team E, 5,148)
  65. Kawakami Rena (NMB48 - Team M, 5,112)
  66. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,048)
  67. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 4,972)
  68. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B, 4,909)
  69. Hokazono Hazuki (HKT48 - Team TII, 4,800)
  70. Ichikawa Manami (AKB48 - Team K, 4,795)
  71. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 4,789)
  72. Hiwatashi Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 4,741)
  73. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,692)
  74. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H, 4,679)
  75. Fukagawa Maiko (HKT48 - Team KIV, 4,673)
  76. Ueki Nao (HKT48 - Team KIV, 4,666)
  77. Murashige Anna (HKT48 - Team KIV, 4,659)
  78. Kitazawa Saki (AKB48 - Team 4, 4,641)
  79. Naiki Kokoro (NMB48 - Team BII, 4,618)
  80. Aramaki Misaki (HKT48 - Team TII, 4,431)
  81. Jo Eriko (NMB48 - Team BII, 4,421)
  82. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 4,407)
  83. Nakai Rika (NGT48 - Team NIII, 4,404)
  84. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 4,396)
  85. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,388)
  86. Takagi Yumana (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,324)
  87. Ichino Narumi (SKE48 - Team E, 4,290)
  88. Tsukiashi Amane (HKT48 - HKT48 Kenkyuusei, 4,261)
  89. Tano Ayaka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 4,199)
  90. Tanaka Yuka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 4,150)
  91. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,111)
  92. Kitahara Rie (NGT48 - Team NIII, 3,948)
  93. Kushiro Rina (NMB48 - Team BII, 3,850)
  94. Nara Miharu (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 3,848)
  95. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 3,833)
  96. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 3,819)
  97. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team M, 3,799)
  98. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 3,770)
  99. Suenaga Oka (SKE48 - Team E, 3,682)
  100. Tanigawa Airi (NMB48 - Team M, 3,531)

Participating Members

The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses ().

AKB48

SKE48

NMB48

HKT48

NGT48

STU48

BNK48

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 80 members who ranked in, 25 came from AKB48, 19 came from SKE48, 10 came from NMB48, 16 came from HKT48 and 10 came from NGT48. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:

  • AKB48 = 25 members
    • Team A = 4 members
    • Team K = 3 members
    • Team B = 4 members
    • Team 4 = 7 members
    • Team 8 = 5 members
    • Kenkyuusei = 2 members


  • SKE48 = 19 members
    • Team S = 3 members
    • Team KII = 9 members
    • Team E = 7 members
  • NMB48 = 10 members
    • Team N = 3 members
    • Team M = 4 members
    • Team BII = 3 members


  • HKT48 = 16 members
    • Team H = 7 members
    • Team KIV = 7 members
    • Team TII = 1 member
    • Kenkyuusei = 1 member
  • NGT48 = 10 members
    • Team NIII = 8 members
    • Kenkyuusei = 2 members

Voting Methods

Fans will have twenty methods of voting. Voting will open on May 30, 2016 at 10:00 JST and close on June 16, 2016 at 24:00 JST.

  1. 48th Single (Negaigoto no Mochigusare) serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
  5. AKB48 Group Revival!!ON DEMAND membership
  6. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  9. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  10. NGT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  11. AKB48 Mobile member
  12. SKE48 Mobile member
  13. NMB48 Mobile member
  14. HKT48 Mobile member
  15. NGT48 Mobile member
  16. AKB48 Mail member
  17. SKE48 Mail member
  18. NMB48 Mail member
  19. HKT48 Mail member
  20. NGT48 Mail member

Trivia

  • The first election to feature STU48 members.
  • Ogino Yuka had the biggest ranking increase (#95 to #5), while Komiyama Haruka had the biggest ranking decrease (#21 to #52).
  • For members who ranked in the top 80 for both this year and last year's elections, Yoshida Akari had the biggest ranking increase (#77 to #16).
  • For members who ranked in both the 1st day and final results, Takakura Moeka gained the least votes after the first-day results, with a increase of 6,956 votes.
  • With the exception of Matsumura Kaori's honorary Kenkyuusei position, this is the first election to feature Kenkyuusei members ranking in the top 80 since Tashima Meru and Tomonaga Mio in the AKB48 32nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo.
  • This is the first election without any Team K members in the Senbatsu. This also marks the first single senbatsu (with the exception of the group's indie singles) without a Team K member.
  • This is the second election where no NMB48 members are featured in an election unit (Upcoming Girls) since their debut. Previously, there were no NMB48 members in Undergirls in 2015.
  • Kawai Anna applied for the election, but retired her application after her graduation.
  • Muto Tomu applied for the election, but retired her application on April 12th.
  • With the exception of the top 3, Kitagawa Ryoha is the only member whose rank did not change compared to last year.
  • Team 4, Team KII, and Team NIII are the only teams whose members appear in all five units.

External Links

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Stage48
Groups
All48
Navigation
Toolbox