AKB48 45th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Bokutachi wa Dare ni Tsuiteikeba ii?〜

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search
Promotional Poster
8th Senbatsu Election (Senbatsu)
8th Senbatsu Election Results (Senbatsu)
8th Senbatsu Election (Undergirls)
8th Senbatsu Election Results (Undergirls)
8th Senbatsu Election (Next Girls)
8th Senbatsu Election Results (Next Girls)
8th Senbatsu Election (Future Girls)
8th Senbatsu Election Results (Future Girls)
8th Senbatsu Election (Upcoming Girls)
8th Senbatsu Election Results (Upcoming Girls)

The AKB48 45th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Bokutachi wa Dare ni Tsuiteikeba ii?〜 (45thシングル 選抜総選挙~僕たちは誰について行けばいい?~) was held on June 18, 2016 at HARD OFF ECO Stadium Niigata. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/NGT48/Team Kaigai member at the eighth annual AKB48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 45th single (47th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.

Contents

Eligible Members

For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, or Team Kaigai as of March 23, 2016.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 23 to March 27) in order to participate.

Selected Members

Final Results

Names in bold denote the Senbatsu

  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H, 243,011) (-) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 175,613) (↑1)
  3. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 112,341) (↑2)
  4. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 110,411) (↑2)
  5. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 - Team B, 92,110) (↓3)
  6. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 78,279) (↑1)
  7. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 69,159) (↑11)
  8. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 - Team A, 68,126) (↑1)
  9. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 - Team H, 60,591) (↑8)
  10. Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K, 58,624) (↑6)
  11. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 58,610) (↓1)
  12. Kitahara Rie (NGT48 - Team NIII, 50,190) (↓1)
  13. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K, 47,094) (↑31)
  14. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 43,318) (↑15)
  15. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4, 40,648) (↑10)
  16. Nyan Nyan Kamen (AKB48 - Team ?, 40,071) (REENTER)
  17. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 40,011) (↑2) (Undergirls Center)
  18. Iriyama Anna (AKB48 - Team A, 36,894) (REENTER)
  19. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team 4, 33,524) (↑7)
  20. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 33,176) (↓6)
  21. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4, 32,886) (NEW)
  22. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII, 32,118) (↑5)
  23. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 31,314) (↓2)
  24. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 29,983) (↑10)
  25. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 - Team M, 29,517) (NEW)
  26. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B, 29,333) (↑2)
  27. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 29,213) (NEW)
  28. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team H, 28,706) (NEW)
  29. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 28,553) (↓5)
  30. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII, 28,369) (↑25)
  31. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team KII, 28,282) (NEW)
  32. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 - Team B, 28,260) (REENTER)
  33. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 - Team M, 27,487) (↑7) (Next Girls Center)
  34. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 26,152) (NEW)
  35. Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 25,963) (NEW)
  36. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 25,613) (↑44)
  37. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 - Team B, 25,039) (↓15)
  38. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A, 24,059) (↑12)
  39. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 - Team BII, 23,251) (↑21)
  40. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 22,995) (↓9)
  41. Fujie Reina (NMB48 - Team M, 22,429) (↓6)
  42. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 21,881) (NEW)
  43. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 21,864) (↓11)
  44. Sutou Ririka (NMB48 - Team N, 21,559) (NEW)
  45. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 21,009) (NEW)
  46. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 20,980) (↑5)
  47. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 20,913) (↑10)
  48. Inoue Yuriya (HKT48 - Team H, 20,643) (NEW)
  49. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 - Team S, 20,618) (↓11) (Future Girls Center)
  50. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 20,228) (↓7)
  51. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team 4, 20,021) (REENTER)
  52. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team N, 19,534) (NEW)
  53. Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H, 19,377) (↓7)
  54. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48 - Team S, 19,326) (↑22)
  55. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 19,274) (↓32)
  56. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team BII, 19,140) (↑2)
  57. Okada Ayaka (AKB48 - Team 4, 18,524) (NEW)
  58. Ueki Nao (HKT48 - Team KIV, 17,898) (↑14)
  59. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H, 16,839) (↓22)
  60. Komada Hiroka (HKT48 - Team H, 16,691) (REENTER)
  61. Nishino Miki (AKB48 - Team 4, 16,548) (REENTER)
  62. Owada Nana (AKB48 - Team A, 16,246) (↑13)
  63. Sakai Mei (SKE48 - Team E, 15,994) (NEW)
  64. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 15,793) (↑2)
  65. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 - Team S, 15,716) (↓20) (Upcoming Girls Center)
  66. Kishino Rika (NMB48 - Team N, 15,697) (NEW)
  67. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 15,600) (↑6)
  68. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 - Team E, 15,057) (↓20)
  69. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team A, 14,950) (NEW)
  70. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 14,913) (NEW)
  71. Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 - Team S, 14,550) (↓8)
  72. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H, 14,544) (NEW)
  73. Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4, 14,177) (↓6)
  74. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 13,882) (↓4)
  75. Sato Sumire (SKE48 - Team E, 13,657) (↓26)
  76. Kato Minami (NGT48 - Team NIII, 13,571) (NEW)
  77. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team N, 13,512) (↓13)
  78. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 - Team A, 13,366) (REENTER)
  79. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 13,204) (NEW)
  80. Murashige Anna (HKT48 - Team KIV, 13,058) (REENTER)
  81. Ichikawa Miori (NMB48 - Team BII, 12,970)
  82. Wakatabe Haruka (HKT48 - Team H, 12,890)
  83. Azuma Rion (SKE48 - Team S, 12,396)
  84. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team N, 12,371)
  85. Noguchi Yume (SKE48 - Team S, 12,284)
  86. Arai Yuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 12,114)
  87. Oya Shizuka (AKB48 - Team A, 11,498)
  88. Murase Sae (NMB48 - Team M, 10,951)
  89. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 10,419)
  90. Imada Mina (HKT48 - Team KIV, 10,056)
  91. Nakanishi Chiyori (AKB48 - Team A, 9,961)
  92. Saito Makiko (SKE48 - Team E, 9,900)
  93. Aoki Shiori (SKE48 - Team KII, 9,813)
  94. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team K, 9,684)
  95. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 9,403)
  96. Nakai Rika (NGT48 - Team NIII, 8,997)
  97. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B, 8,984)
  98. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 - Team KIV, 8,956)
  99. Tano Yuka (AKB48 - Team K, 8,638)
  100. Goto Risako (SKE48 - Team S, 8,372)

1st Day Results

  1. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 42,034)
  2. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H, 41,127)
  3. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 35,469)
  4. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 26,680)
  5. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 22,536)
  6. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 - Team B, 20,988)
  7. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 14,889)
  8. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 - Team H, 13,599)
  9. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team KII, 12,935)
  10. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4, 12,705)
  11. Nyan Nyan Kamen (AKB48 - Team ?, 12,630)
  12. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 12,410)
  13. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 - Team B, 11,888)
  14. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 - Team M, 11,426)
  15. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 11,379)
  16. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 11,146)
  17. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 - Team A, 10,610)
  18. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4, 10,043)
  19. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 9,851)
  20. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 9,826)
  21. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 9,349)
  22. Sutou Ririka (NMB48 - Team N, 9,136)
  23. Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H, 9,070)
  24. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 - Team M, 8,848)
  25. Inoue Yuriya (HKT48 - Team H, 8,709)
  26. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 8,701)
  27. Ego Yuna (SKE48 -Team KII, 8,410)
  28. Okada Ayaka (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,372)
  29. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 -Team K, 8,341)
  30. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,300)
  31. Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K, 8,208)
  32. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A, 7,873)
  33. Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4, 7,715)
  34. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team N, 7,635)
  35. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team A, 7,550)
  36. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 7,481)
  37. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 7,154)
  38. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H, 6,971)
  39. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 6,953)
  40. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 6,929)
  41. Sakai Mei (SKE48 - Team E, 6,410)
  42. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 6,364)
  43. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 6,334)
  44. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 6,318)
  45. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 - Team BII, 6,150)
  46. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 - Team S, 6,039)
  47. Nakanishi Chiyori (AKB48 - Team A, 5,951)
  48. Wakatabe Haruka (HKT48 - Team H, 5,936)
  49. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 5,930)
  50. Kitahara Rie (NGT48 - Team NIII, 5,929)
  51. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 5,900)
  52. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team H, 5,734)
  53. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,667)
  54. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,656)
  55. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 5,584)
  56. Murashige Anna (HKT48 - Team KIV, 5,403)
  57. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 5,365)
  58. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,356)
  59. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B, 5,273)
  60. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team 4, 5,248)
  61. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 5,070)
  62. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 - Team B, 4,794)
  63. Ueki Nao (HKT48 -Team KIV, 4,691)
  64. Arai Yuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,666)
  65. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 4,560)
  66. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 4,552)
  67. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,441)
  68. Nishino Miki (AKB48 - Team 4, 4,300)
  69. Imada Mina (HKT48 - Team KIV, 4,284)
  70. Noguchi Yume (SKE48 - Team S, 4,203)
  71. Murase Sae (NMB48 - Team M, 4,046)
  72. Oya Shizuka (AKB48 - Team A, 3,872)
  73. Iriyama Anna (AKB48 - Team A, 3,872)
  74. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team K, 3,826)
  75. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 - Team KIV, 3,778)
  76. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 -Team A, 3,607)
  77. Goto Risako (SKE48 - Team S, 3,535)
  78. Komada Hiroka (HKT48 - Team H, 3,504)
  79. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48 - Team KII, 3,426)
  80. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 3,375)
  81. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H, 3,369)
  82. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team N, 3,299)
  83. Kishino Rika (NMB48 - Team N, 3,258)
  84. Owada Nana (AKB48 - Team A, 3,040)
  85. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 - Team E, 3,020)
  86. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team BII, 2,970)
  87. Aoki Shiori (SKE48 - Team KII, 2,946)
  88. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B, 2,831)
  89. Saito Makiko (SKE48 - Team E, 2,813)
  90. Fujie Reina (NMB48 - Team M, 2,794)
  91. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 2,515)
  92. Nakai Rika (NGT48 - Team NIII, 2,502)
  93. Tanaka Yuka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 2,494)
  94. Ichikawa Miori (NMB48 - Team BII, 2,483)
  95. Goto Rara (SKE48 - Team E, 2,420)
  96. Kojima Natsuki (AKB48 - Team A, 2,394)
  97. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team N, 2,393)
  98. Matsuoka Hana (HKT48 - Team TII, 2,356)
  99. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 - Team S, 2,305)
  100. Ueno Haruka (HKT48 - Team H, 2,283)

Participating Members

The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses ().

AKB48

SKE48

NMB48

HKT48

NGT48

Team Kaigai

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 80 members who ranked in, 28 came from AKB48, 20 came from SKE48, 11 came from NMB48, 19 came from HKT48 and 2 came from NGT48. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:

  • AKB48 = 28 members
    • Team A = 8 members
    • Team K = 4 members
    • Team B = 5 members
    • Team 4 = 9 members
    • Team 8 = 2 members


  • SKE48 = 20 members
    • Team S = 6 members
    • Team KII = 7 members
    • Team E = 7 members
  • NMB48 = 11 members
    • Team N = 5 members
    • Team M = 4 members
    • Team BII = 2 members


  • HKT48 = 19 members
    • Team H = 11 members
    • Team KIV = 8 members
  • NGT48 = 2 members
    • Team NIII = 2 members

Voting Methods

Fans will have twenty methods of voting. Voting will open on May 31, 2016 at 10:00 JST and close on June 17, 2016 at 15:00 JST.

  1. 44th Single (Tsubasa wa Iranai) serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
  5. AKB48 Group Revival!!ON DEMAND membership
  6. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  9. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  10. NGT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  11. AKB48 Mobile member
  12. SKE48 Mobile member
  13. NMB48 Mobile member
  14. HKT48 Mobile member
  15. NGT48 Mobile member
  16. AKB48 Mail member
  17. SKE48 Mail member
  18. NMB48 Mail member
  19. HKT48 Mail member
  20. NGT48 Mail member

Trivia

External Links

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Stage48
Groups
All48
Navigation
Toolbox