AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Sekai no Center wa Dare da?〜

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search
Promotional Poster
10th Senbatsu Election (Senbatsu) (Minus Miyawaki Sakura)
10th Senbatsu Election (Undergirls)
10th Senbatsu Election (Next Girls)
10th Senbatsu Election (Future Girls)
10th Senbatsu Election (Upcoming Girls)
10th AKB48 Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo Kinen Waku

The AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Sekai no Center wa Dare da?〜 (AKB48 53rdシングル 世界選抜総選挙 〜世界のセンターは誰だ?〜) will be held on June 16, 2018. Fans will make their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/NGT48/STU48/JKT48/BNK48/TPE48 member at the tenth annual AKB48 Group members election.

This is the first time international groups are included in an AKB48 Senbatsu Sousenkyo, in order to celebrate the 10th anniversary of the event.

The top 16 members are featured in the Sekai Senbatsu (World Senbatsu) of the group's 53rd single (55th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track, and the 81st to 100th place members will join 10th World Senbatsu General Election Commemorative Category unit for the 5th B-side track.

Contents

Eligible Members

For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48, JKT48, TPE48 and BNK48 as of 20 March 2017.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 31) in order to participate.

Selected Members

Final Results

Names in bold denote the Sekai Senbatsu

  1. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 194,453) (↑2) (Sekai Senbatsu Center)
  2. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 154,011) (↑4)
  3. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 141,106) (↑1)
  4. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 81,629) (↑1)
  5. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 75,067) (↑4)
  6. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 67,465) (↑1)
  7. Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K, 62,611) (REENTER)
  8. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII, 53,998) (↑18)
  9. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team H, 51,620) (↑28)
  10. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 50,175) (↑18)
  11. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII, 48,671) (↓3)
  12. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team B, 48,100) (↓1)
  13. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team A, 47,485) (↑4)
  14. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team M, 46,837) (↑2)
  15. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 45,688) (↓1)
  16. Homma Hinata (NGT48 - Team NIII, 39,241) (↓3)
  17. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII, 38,399) (↑1) (Undergirls Center)
  18. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 37,773) (↓3)
  19. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team K, 36,127) (↑5)
  20. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 33,970) (↓8)
  21. Nara Miharu (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 33,962) (NEW)
  22. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team B, 33,863) (↑20)
  23. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team BII, 33,012) (↑4)
  24. Nishigata Marina (NGT48 - Team NIII, 32,096) (↑17)
  25. Oguri Yui (AKB48 - Team 8, 31,359) (↑26)
  26. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 31,111) (↑14)
  27. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 30,249) (↑37)
  28. Arai Yuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 29,713) (↑30)
  29. Sugawara Maya (SKE48 - Team E, 29,413) (NEW)
  30. Kato Minami (NGT48 - Team NIII, 29,305) (↑41)
  31. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B, 29,235) (↑1)
  32. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 29,020) (↓13)
  33. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team B, 28,024) (↑12) (Next Girls Center)
  34. Obata Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 27,648) (↑38)
  35. Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 27,607) (↑1)
  36. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team A, 26,710) (↓15)
  37. Nakai Rika (NGT48 - Team NIII, 26,701) (↓14)
  38. Onishi Momoka (AKB48 - Team 8, 26,363) (NEW)
  39. Cherprang Areekul (BNK48 - Team BIII, 26,202) (NEW)
  40. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 25,977) (↓6)
  41. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 25,458) (↓12)
  42. Uchiyama Mikoto (SKE48 - Team KII, 25,261) (↑39)
  43. Nishimura Nanako (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 25,244) (NEW)
  44. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team B, 25,045) (↓1)
  45. Suenaga Oka (SKE48 - Team E, 24,940) (NEW)
  46. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 24,331) (↑17)
  47. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 24,298) (↑22)
  48. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 24,272) (↓13)
  49. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 24,228) (↓19) (Future Girls Center)
  50. Oda Ayaka (HKT48 - Team TII, 23,754) (NEW)
  51. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team KII, 23,373) (↑5)
  52. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team K, 22,662) (-)
  53. Tano Ayaka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 22,292) (NEW)
  54. Naiki Kokoro (NMB48 - Team N, 22,102) (NEW)
  55. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 22,050) (↑4)
  56. Isshiki Rena (SKE48 - Team S, 21,910) (NEW)
  57. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team M, 21,818) (↑3)
  58. Okabe Rin (AKB48 - Team 8, 21,798) (NEW)
  59. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 21,606) (↓15)
  60. Oda Erina (AKB48 - Team 8, 21,519) (↑32)
  61. Komada Hiroka (HKT48 - Team H, 21,437) (REENTER)
  62. Ota Nao (AKB48 - Team 8, 21,416) (↑3)
  63. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 21,387) (↓13)
  64. Nakamura Ayuka (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 21,332) (NEW)
  65. Goto Moe (AKB48 - Team A, 21,323) (↑11) (Upcoming Girls Center)
  66. Matsuoka Hana (HKT48 - Team TII, 21,196) (↑14)
  67. Takakura Moeka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 21,182) (↓42)
  68. Takahata Yuki (SKE48 - Team E, 21,082) (↑10)
  69. Oguma Tsugumi (NGT48 - Team NIII, 20,913) (NEW)
  70. Yamaguchi Maho (NGT48 - Team NIII, 20,654) (↓17)
  71. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 20,321) (↓9)
  72. Praewa Suthamphong (BNK48 - Team BIII, 20,106) (NEW)
  73. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H, 19,371) (↑10)
  74. Takino Yumiko (STU48 - STU48 Kenkyuusei, 19,341) (NEW)
  75. Kubo Satone (AKB48 - Team B, 19,009) (↓28)
  76. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 18,818) (↑10)
  77. Hasegawa Rena (NGT48 - Team NIII, 18,563) (NEW)
  78. Okada Miku (SKE48 - SKE48 Kenkyuusei, 18,377) (NEW)
  79. Jo Eriko (NMB48 - Team BII, 18,359) (↑10)
  80. Aoki Shiori (SKE48 - Team KII, 18,265) (↑2)
  81. Ueki Nao (HKT48 - Team KIV, 18,062) (↓27) (10th World Senbatsu General Election Commemorative Category Center)
  82. Honda Hitomi (AKB48 - Team 8, 17,656) (NEW)
  83. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 - Team H, 17,558) (↓4)
  84. Unjo Hirona (HKT48 - Team KIV, 17,557) (NEW)
  85. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 - Team KIV, 17,351) (↑2)
  86. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team M, 17,277) (↓53)
  87. Sakamoto Erena (HKT48 - Team TII, 17,258) (NEW)
  88. Omori Miyuu (AKB48 - Team 4, 17,067) (↓13)
  89. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 17,027) (↓23)
  90. Murase Sae (NMB48 - Team BII, 16,594) (↓51)
  91. Yamada Noe (NGT48 - Team NIII, 15,699) (NEW)
  92. Yamauchi Mizuki (AKB48 - Team 4, 15,619) (NEW)
  93. Mizuno Airi (SKE48 - Team KII, 15,618) (NEW)
  94. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team A, 15,574) (-)
  95. Yamada Nanami (AKB48 - Team 8, 15,174) (↑2)
  96. Kurihara Sae (HKT48 - Team TII, 15,149) (NEW)
  97. Ma Chia-Ling (AKB48 - Team 4, 15,107) (NEW)
  98. Jonishi Rei (NMB48 - Team BII, 14,985) (NEW)
  99. Ishida Chiho (STU48 - STU48 Kenkyuusei, 14,537) (NEW)
  100. Oya Shizuka (AKB48 - Team B, 14,488) (↓2)
  101. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 14,445)
  102. Tanigawa Airi (NMB48 - Team N, 13,926)
  103. Fukushi Nao (SKE48 - Team E, 13,391)
  104. Nagano Serika (AKB48 - Team 8, 13,306)
  105. Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H, 12,952)
  106. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 12,564)
  107. Hiwatashi Yui (AKB48 - Team B, 12,498)
  108. Saito Makiko (SKE48 - Team E, 12,307)
  109. Hashimoto Haruna (AKB48 - Team 8, 12,120)
  110. Sugiyama Aika (SKE48 - Team S, 12,114)
  111. Yamamoto Ayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 12,045)
  112. Kitano Ruka (SKE48 - Team KII, 12,021)
  113. Kawakami Chihiro (NMB48 - Team M, 11,833)
  114. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H, 11,650)
  115. Ichikawa Manami (AKB48 - Team K, 11,566)
  116. Kawakami Rena (NMB48 - Team M, 11,379)
  117. Jitoe Nene (HKT48 - Team KIV, 11,180)
  118. Sato Akari (AKB48 - Team 8, 10,694)
  119. Tsukiashi Amane (HKT48 - Team TII, 10,177)
  120. Hokazono Hazuki (HKT48 - Team TII, 10,162)

1st Day Results

  1. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 59,531)
  2. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 38,943)
  3. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 32,614)
  4. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 27,008)
  5. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 22,762)
  6. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team B, 20,670)
  7. Tano Ayaka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 17,332)
  8. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team H, 13,981)
  9. Kato Minami (NGT48 - Team NIII, 13,905)
  10. Isshiki Rena (SKE48 - Team S, 13,372)
  11. Hasegawa Rena (NGT48 - Team NIII, 12,662)
  12. Arai Yuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 11,533)
  13. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 11,369)
  14. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team A, 11,297)
  15. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B, 11,059)
  16. Obata Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 10,963)
  17. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 10,859)
  18. Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K, 10,671)
  19. Nakamura Ayuka (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 10,531)
  20. Yamada Noe (NGT48 - Team NIII, 10,302)
  21. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 10,296)
  22. Homma Hinata (NGT48 - Team NIII, 10,296)
  23. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team B, 9,880)
  24. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team B, 9,679)
  25. Naiki Kokoro (NMB48 - Team N, 9,647)
  26. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 9,627)
  27. Onishi Momoka (AKB48 - Team 8, 9,481)
  28. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team M, 9,179)
  29. Nishimura Nanako (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 9,057)
  30. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team S, 8,958)
  31. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team S, 8,812)
  32. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team BII, 8,746)
  33. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 8,613)
  34. Goto Moe (AKB48 - Team A, 8,552)
  35. Kubo Satone (AKB48 - Team B, 8,502)
  36. Sakamoto Erena (HKT48 - Team TII, 8,299)
  37. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 8,293)
  38. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,239)
  39. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 8,102)
  40. Uchiyama Mikoto (SKE48 - Team S, 7,951)
  41. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 - Team H, 7,867)
  42. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team M, 7,555)
  43. Fukushi Nao (SKE48 - Team E, 7,490)
  44. Ishida Chiho (STU48 - STU48 Kenkyuusei, 7,409)
  45. Sugawara Maya (SKE48 - Team E, 7,092)
  46. Nakai Rika (NGT48 - Team NIII, 6,942)
  47. Mizuno Airi (SKE48 - Team KII, 6,797)
  48. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team M, 6,761)
  49. Oguri Yui (AKB48 - Team 8, 6,727)
  50. Yamauchi Mizuki (AKB48 - Team 4, 6,690)
  51. Sugiyama Aika (SKE48 - Team S, 6,678)
  52. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 - Team KIV, 6,632)
  53. Takino Yumiko (STU48 - STU48 Kenkyuusei, 6,615)
  54. Suenaga Oka (SKE48 - Team E, 6,577)
  55. Okada Miku (SKE48 - Team S, 6,507)
  56. Honda Hitomi (AKB48 - Team 8, 6,466)
  57. Oda Ayaka (HKT48 - Team TII, 6,416)
  58. Takahata Yuki (SKE48 - Team E, 6,408)
  59. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 6,406)
  60. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 6,386)
  61. Okabe Rin (AKB48 - Team 8, 6,192)
  62. Nishigata Marina (NGT48 - Team NIII, 6,147)
  63. Kurihara Sae (HKT48 - Team TII, 6,116)
  64. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H, 6,072)
  65. Kawakami Chihiro (NMB48 - Team M, 5,973)
  66. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team B, 5,945)
  67. Jonishi Rei (NMB48 - Team BII, 5,931)
  68. Murase Sae (NMB48 - Team BII, 5,871)
  69. Unjo Hirona (HKT48 - Team KIV, 5,845)
  70. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 5,797)
  71. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,774)
  72. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 5,716)
  73. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,620)
  74. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team K, 5,507)
  75. Nishikawa Rei (AKB48 - Team A, 5,461)
  76. Kawakami Rena (NMB48 - Team M, 5,461)
  77. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team A, 5,420)
  78. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team K, 5,405)
  79. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 5,294)
  80. Jo Eriko (NMB48 - Team BII, 5,278)
  81. Hashimoto Haruna (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,272)
  82. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,225)
  83. Yamaguchi Maho (NGT48 - Team NIII, 5,187)
  84. Takakura Moeka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 5,164)
  85. Shirai Kotono (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,117)
  86. Ichikawa Manami (AKB48 - Team K, 5,081)
  87. Cho Kurena (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,077)
  88. Oda Erina (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,979)
  89. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 4,979)
  90. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 4,934)
  91. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,879)
  92. Yahagi Yukina (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,856)
  93. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 4,837)
  94. Hiwatashi Yui (AKB48 - Team B, 4,772)
  95. Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,587)
  96. Hokazono Hazuki (HKT48 - Team TII, 4,587)
  97. Aoki Shiori (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,406)
  98. Nagano Serika (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,392)
  99. Yamada Nanami (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,380)
  100. Ota Nao (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,369)
  101. Cherprang Areekul (BNK48 - Team BIII, 4,315)
  102. Jitoe Nene (HKT48 - Team KIV, 4,307)
  103. Sato Akari (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,292)
  104. Ma Chia-Ling (AKB48 - Team 4, 4,278)
  105. Ida Reona (SKE48 - Team E, 4,238)
  106. Yamamoto Ayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 4,208)
  107. Oguma Tsugumi (NGT48 - Team NIII, 4,194)
  108. Omori Miyuu (AKB48 - Team 4, 4,170)
  109. Murakawa Vivian (HKT48 - Team TII, 4,141)
  110. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,105)
  111. Yamane Suzuha (AKB48 - Team A Kenkyuusei, 4,099)
  112. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team A, 3,981)
  113. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 3,918)
  114. Aramaki Misaki (HKT48 - Team TII, 3,889)
  115. Nojima Kano (SKE48 - Team S, 3,883)
  116. Matsumoto Chikako (SKE48 - Team S, 3,807)
  117. Kushiro Rina (NMB48 - Team BII, 3,758)
  118. Uemura Azusa (NMB48 - Team BII, 3,676)
  119. Sato Shiori (AKB48 - Team 8, 3,548)
  120. Praewa Suthamphong (BNK48 - Team BIII, 3,493)

Participating Members

The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses ().

AKB48

SKE48

NMB48

HKT48

NGT48

STU48

BNK48

TPE48

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 100 members who ranked in, 30 came from AKB48, 24 came from SKE48, 9 came from NMB48, 19 came from HKT48 and 14 came from NGT48, 2 came from STU48, and 2 came from BNK48. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:

  • AKB48 = 30 members
    • Team A = 5 members
    • Team K = 4 members
    • Team B = 7 members
    • Team 4 = 5 members
    • Team 8 = 9 members


  • SKE48 = 24 members
    • Team S = 3 members
    • Team KII = 13 members
    • Team E = 7 members
    • Kenkyuusei = 1 member
  • NMB48 = 9 members
    • Team N = 1 member
    • Team M = 4 members
    • Team BII = 4 members


  • HKT48 = 19 members
    • Team H = 8 members
    • Team KIV = 7 members
    • Team TII = 4 members
  • NGT48 = 14 members
    • Team NIII = 11 members
    • Kenkyuusei = 3 members


  • STU48 = 2 members
    • Kenkyuusei = 2 members
  • BNK48 = 2 members
    • Team BIII = 2 members

Voting Methods

Fans will have 22 methods of voting. Voting will open on May 29, 2018 at 10:00 JST and close on June 15, 2018 at 15:00 JST.

  1. 52nd Single (Teacher Teacher) serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
  5. AKB48 Group Revival!!ON DEMAND membership
  6. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  9. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  10. NGT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  11. AKB48 Mobile member
  12. SKE48 Mobile member
  13. NMB48 Mobile member
  14. HKT48 Mobile member
  15. NGT48 Mobile member
  16. STU48 Mobile member
  17. AKB48 Mail member
  18. SKE48 Mail member
  19. NMB48 Mail member
  20. HKT48 Mail member
  21. NGT48 Mail member
  22. STU48 Mail member

Trivia

External Links

AKB48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
AKB48 49th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2017.06.17)
AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2018.06.16)
TBA
(2019)
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Stage48
Groups
All48
Navigation
Toolbox